Clarus Group, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.15% Est. buys $6,167,225 · sells $10,664,307
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 88.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 127 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACIO | $48,784,405 | 16.54% | 1,057,313 | $3,545,346 | Down ×3 | ||
| DRSK | $35,741,876 | 12.11% | 1,243,196 | $1,156,091 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPYM | $25,046,961 | 8.49% | 285,013 | $3,280,748 | Up ×2 | ||
| JPST | $22,299,565 | 7.56% | 440,964 | $-493,610 | Down ×3 | ||
| RDVI | $12,513,899 | 4.24% | 425,643 | $1,479,301 | Down ×3 | ||
| RSP | $11,645,491 | 3.95% | 54,733 | $979,646 | Down ×3 | ||
| XOM | $11,445,265 | 3.88% | 83,713 | $-3,783,536 | Down ×5 | ||
| OSCV | $11,217,851 | 3.80% | 265,889 | $628,664 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $10,579,394 | 3.59% | 36,561 | $1,303,529 | Up ×1 | ||
| PAVE | $9,943,284 | 3.37% | 168,759 | $1,192,427 | Down ×3 | ||
| AIQ | $8,457,089 | 2.87% | 128,899 | $2,309,372 | Down ×6 | ||
| NVDA | $7,363,613 | 2.50% | 36,802 | $449,629 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $5,641,952 | 1.91% | 15,125 | $23,267 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $4,580,418 | 1.55% | 19,218 | $264,855 | Down ×4 | ||
| AVUV | $3,392,475 | 1.15% | 27,192 | $294,095 | Down ×6 | ||
| CRK | $3,166,367 | 1.07% | 212,223 | $-1,330,629 | Down ×1 | ||
| ET | $2,579,267 | 0.87% | 134,899 | $-22,348 | Up ×1 | ||
| PAA | $2,477,600 | 0.84% | 111,303 | $-1,578 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $2,304,896 | 0.78% | 6,523 | $433,808 | |||
| CVX | $2,008,853 | 0.68% | 12,119 | $-544,726 | Down ×1 | ||
| INTC | $1,924,750 | 0.65% | 13,785 | $1,316,433 | |||
| TBIL | $1,778,805 | 0.60% | 35,676 | $448,740 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPD | $1,689,308 | 0.57% | 45,955 | $-57,636 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $1,592,829 | 0.54% | 4,866 | $89,713 | Down ×6 | ||
| TSLA | $1,561,184 | 0.53% | 3,712 | $183,924 | Up ×1 | ||
| SGOV | $1,543,034 | 0.52% | 15,328 | $-1,733,650 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $1,505,225 | 0.51% | 2,044 | $347,961 | Up ×1 | ||
| WMT | $1,467,544 | 0.50% | 12,957 | $-218,960 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,272,611 | 0.43% | 3,561 | $229,426 | Down ×1 | ||
| PWR | $1,261,385 | 0.43% | 1,752 | $228,266 | Down ×6 | ||
| JNJ | $1,254,747 | 0.43% | 4,941 | $49,370 | Up ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $1,124,376 | 0.38% | 2,247 | $-72,666 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $1,055,186 | 0.36% | 1,413 | $136,256 | |||
| META | $997,260 | 0.34% | 1,770 | $-15,338 | |||
| THNQ | $932,805 | 0.32% | 10,227 | $329,300 | |||
| SLV | $895,623 | 0.30% | 16,750 | $-245,722 | |||
| V | $874,429 | 0.30% | 2,549 | $1,428 | Down ×4 | ||
| AVGO | $822,296 | 0.28% | 2,177 | $149,172 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $750,564 | 0.25% | 650 | $530,904 | |||
| GLD | $714,657 | 0.24% | 1,940 | $-70,622 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAT | $654,026 | 0.22% | 614 | $219,516 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGDV | $653,946 | 0.22% | 13,270 | $89,440 | |||
| PALC | $638,499 | 0.22% | 10,686 | $84,857 | |||
| KMI | $619,788 | 0.21% | 19,387 | $-28,715 | Up ×2 | ||
| FANG | $598,602 | 0.20% | 3,405 | $-150,072 | Down ×3 | ||
| MRK | $573,289 | 0.19% | 4,461 | $37,909 | Up ×2 | ||
| PEP | $567,257 | 0.19% | 4,189 | $-90,428 | Down ×1 | ||
| BUFR | $566,398 | 0.19% | 15,505 | $42,794 | |||
| ISRG | $563,513 | 0.19% | 1,417 | $141,707 | Up ×1 | ||
| APH | $560,972 | 0.19% | 3,182 | $115,742 | Down ×2 | ||
| PGR | $557,270 | 0.19% | 2,551 | $4,423 | Down ×1 | ||
| KO | $523,967 | 0.18% | 6,447 | $4,412 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABBV | $517,519 | 0.18% | 2,057 | $71,486 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHE | $494,244 | 0.17% | 1,061 | $45,891 | Down ×3 | ||
| COP | $490,863 | 0.17% | 4,722 | $-733,437 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLK | $480,960 | 0.16% | 2,524 | $145,636 | Up ×1 | ||
| BA | $474,974 | 0.16% | 2,194 | $38,267 | |||
| SOXX | $464,551 | 0.16% | 725 | $190,120 | Down ×1 | ||
| DGRW | $457,733 | 0.16% | 4,787 | $37,243 | |||
| RTX | $432,049 | 0.15% | 2,277 | $-7,136 | |||
| STRL | $419,680 | 0.14% | 500 | $216,045 | |||
| AMT | $413,859 | 0.14% | 2,530 | $-71,847 | Down ×3 | ||
| KLAC | $410,326 | 0.14% | 1,360 | $210,078 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $406,637 | 0.14% | 700 | Up ×1 | |||
| HD | $404,254 | 0.14% | 1,146 | $44,588 | Up ×2 | ||
| LVHI | $394,689 | 0.13% | 9,725 | $437 | |||
| VIG | $371,493 | 0.13% | 1,570 | $-141,210 | Down ×2 | ||
| BR | $346,758 | 0.12% | 2,532 | $-104,945 | Down ×1 | ||
| PTNQ | $338,466 | 0.11% | 3,818 | $59,905 | |||
| FFLC | $336,612 | 0.11% | 5,714 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACYN | $328,436 | 0.11% | 15,798 | Up ×1 | |||
| MRVL | $328,372 | 0.11% | 1,102 | Up ×1 | |||
| BAC | $325,560 | 0.11% | 5,714 | $48,010 | Up ×2 | ||
| CPRT | $324,918 | 0.11% | 11,526 | $-95,925 | Down ×3 | ||
| RJF | $319,346 | 0.11% | 2,101 | $-9,406 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCD | $313,002 | 0.11% | 1,158 | $-45,161 | Up ×6 | ||
| UNH | $306,983 | 0.10% | 739 | ||||
| GENI | $303,000 | 0.10% | 50,000 | $216,309 | Up ×1 | ||
| TEM | $295,443 | 0.10% | 5,100 | $64,821 | |||
| CNP | $294,664 | 0.10% | 6,691 | $6,829 | Up ×3 | ||
| COST | $293,738 | 0.10% | 314 | $-19,141 | |||
| MOAT | $291,608 | 0.10% | 2,805 | $20,364 | |||
| HAL | $288,892 | 0.10% | 8,509 | $-42,267 | Up ×1 | ||
| PAMC | $285,979 | 0.10% | 5,159 | $39,074 | |||
| LUV | $285,227 | 0.10% | 5,547 | $76,826 | |||
| IYW | $282,498 | 0.10% | 1,120 | $79,308 | |||
| PM | $282,433 | 0.10% | 1,561 | $24,308 | |||
| FBTC | $280,775 | 0.10% | 5,500 | $-43,890 | |||
| IBM | $278,958 | 0.09% | 992 | $-106,257 | Down ×1 | ||
| SUB | $275,012 | 0.09% | 2,583 | $-136,930 | Down ×6 | ||
| DVY | $271,493 | 0.09% | 1,737 | $-81,141 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $271,332 | 0.09% | 2,733 | $-39,495 | Down ×1 | ||
| DK | $269,293 | 0.09% | 5,300 | $30,422 | |||
| PDFS | $269,002 | 0.09% | 3,800 | $-76,187 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $266,470 | 0.09% | 1,818 | $-859 | Up ×1 | ||
| FDN | $259,690 | 0.09% | 981 | $30,107 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $252,993 | 0.09% | 1,090 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHEL | $251,633 | 0.09% | 3,245 | $-49,239 | Up ×3 | ||
| NFLX | $249,900 | 0.08% | 3,500 | $-86,625 | |||
| CSCO | $249,260 | 0.08% | 2,122 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | $406,637 | 700 | 0.14% |
| FFLC | $336,612 | 5,714 | 0.11% |
| ACYN | $328,436 | 15,798 | 0.11% |
| MRVL | $328,372 | 1,102 | 0.11% |
| UNH | $306,983 | 739 | 0.10% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $252,993 | 1,090 | 0.09% |
| CSCO | $249,260 | 2,122 | 0.08% |
| LRCX | $242,665 | 560 | 0.08% |
| TXN | $241,195 | 809 | 0.08% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $240,535 | 1,088 | 0.08% |
| CRWD | $232,564 | 305 | 0.08% |
| AMAT | $216,900 | 300 | 0.07% |
| RSPT | $212,850 | 3,300 | 0.07% |
| HROW | $212,350 | 5,000 | 0.07% |
| VO | $209,482 | 2,600 | 0.07% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADME | June 30, 2025 | 226,087 | $10,039,391 | |
| BSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 333,996 | $4,388,707 | 9.6% |
| ROP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,256 | $626,111 | -20.4% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 2,179 | $492,519 | -4.4% |
| HAL | June 30, 2025 | 15,567 | $394,936 | 56.3% |
| FDL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,579 | $372,414 | |
| PTLC | June 30, 2026 | 6,091 | $319,534 | |
| IPDP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,537 | $292,740 | No longer tracked |
| HROW | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $245,000 | -13.6% |
| UNH | March 31, 2026 | 737 | $243,160 | 37.4% |
| DE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 510 | $233,229 | 47.6% |
| CAG | June 30, 2025 | 8,532 | $227,548 | -34.7% |
| BP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,536 | $225,227 | 29.0% |
| VST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,149 | $225,051 | -13.2% |
| EOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,903 | $213,364 | 34.6% |
| PG | June 30, 2026 | 1,447 | $209,058 | -1.2% |
| DOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,815 | $206,933 | 22.0% |
| ABT | March 31, 2026 | 1,626 | $203,760 | -5.0% |
| OKE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,484 | $202,779 | 20.4% |
| CSCO | June 30, 2025 | 3,278 | $202,293 | 61.7% |
| EMLC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,920 | $202,039 | |
| THRY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,458 | $126,123 | -74.9% |
| SOUN | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $68,700 | -9.7% |
| ASPN | June 30, 2026 | 10,504 | $35,924 | -10.3% |
| TBHC | June 30, 2026 | 26,011 | $24,164 | No longer tracked |