DBA TRADING, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -1.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.24% Est. buys $489,600 · sells $2,880,101
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 39 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APLD | $132,379,819 | 66.54% | 5,576,235 | $0 | |||
| RILY | $23,628,001 | 11.88% | 3,227,869 | $0 | |||
| GOOG | $5,622,456 | 2.83% | 19,600 | $0 | |||
| SQNS | $3,542,281 | 1.78% | 1,400,111 | $0 | |||
| MSFT | $3,183,462 | 1.60% | 8,600 | $0 | |||
| GOOGL | $2,933,112 | 1.47% | 10,200 | $0 | |||
| GSM | $1,895,200 | 0.95% | 460,000 | $0 | |||
| DRVN | $1,891,500 | 0.95% | 150,000 | $0 | |||
| OLN | $1,783,800 | 0.90% | 60,000 | $0 | |||
| MGNI | $1,782,000 | 0.90% | 150,000 | $0 | |||
| KBDC | $1,673,813 | 0.84% | 121,998 | $0 | |||
| AMN | $1,595,580 | 0.80% | 87,000 | $0 | |||
| SMCI | $1,320,660 | 0.66% | 58,000 | $0 | |||
| SPY | $1,300,680 | 0.65% | 2,000 | $0 | |||
| GEL | $1,292,675 | 0.65% | 72,500 | $0 | |||
| EEFT | $1,227,845 | 0.62% | 18,500 | $0 | |||
| IREN | $1,223,796 | 0.62% | 35,700 | $0 | |||
| MSTR | $1,148,160 | 0.58% | 9,200 | $0 | |||
| NVDA | $1,046,400 | 0.53% | 6,000 | $0 | |||
| AMTM | $813,592 | 0.41% | 31,196 | $0 | |||
| XPOF | $799,920 | 0.40% | 132,877 | $0 | |||
| RYZ | $786,800 | 0.40% | 35,000 | $0 | |||
| REAX | $750,000 | 0.38% | 300,000 | $0 | |||
| GLNG | $649,320 | 0.33% | 12,000 | $0 | |||
| GME | $645,120 | 0.32% | 28,000 | $0 | |||
| EFXT | $502,080 | 0.25% | 24,000 | $0 | |||
| GLASF | $489,600 | 0.25% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BYND | $478,070 | 0.24% | 681,400 | $0 | |||
| ALAB | $372,640 | 0.19% | 3,400 | $0 | |||
| ACVA | $296,800 | 0.15% | 70,000 | $0 | |||
| LFCR | $279,000 | 0.14% | 75,000 | $0 | |||
| OEC | $256,750 | 0.13% | 39,500 | $0 | |||
| CVNA | $251,504 | 0.13% | 800 | $0 | |||
| CRWV | $232,410 | 0.12% | 3,000 | $0 | |||
| CDZI | $226,056 | 0.11% | 46,040 | $0 | |||
| CRCL | $209,902 | 0.11% | 2,200 | $0 | |||
| JBI | $206,000 | 0.10% | 40,000 | $0 | |||
| AMC | $139,160 | 0.07% | 142,000 | $0 | |||
| INTC | $79,434 | 0.04% | 1,800 | $0 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLASF | $489,600 | 60,000 | 0.25% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFLX | March 31, 2026 | 1,050,724 | $98,515,882 | -30.3% |
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 28,400 | $11,255,204 | |
| EKSO | June 30, 2026 | 270,432 | $2,880,101 | No longer tracked |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 24,100 | $1,196,565 | |
| DAR | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $1,080,000 | 1.8% |
| TDW | March 31, 2026 | 17,000 | $858,670 | -1.4% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $660,090 | 27.3% |
| PRGO | March 31, 2026 | 40,000 | $556,800 | 32.8% |
| ROG | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $274,710 | 49.1% |
| AMD | March 31, 2026 | 100 | $21,416 | 211.6% |
| SBET | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $17,880 | 45.0% |