Dundas Partners LLP
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 5.99% Est. buys $78,942,005 · sells $100,617,978
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 50.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +14.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 31 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | $182,601,603 | 13.21% | 252,561 | $92,729,290 | Down ×3 | ||
| TSM | $126,730,363 | 9.17% | 265,365 | $33,729,227 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $99,884,978 | 7.22% | 282,696 | $16,723,403 | Down ×3 | ||
| APH | $87,165,908 | 6.30% | 494,362 | $20,466,754 | Down ×4 | ||
| ADI | $76,152,979 | 5.51% | 191,739 | $12,954,468 | Down ×3 | ||
| V | $69,804,405 | 5.05% | 203,458 | $11,170,752 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $63,617,442 | 4.60% | 170,547 | $-2,817,338 | Down ×3 | ||
| AXP | $57,877,958 | 4.19% | 171,110 | $4,575,840 | Down ×3 | ||
| ROST | $50,821,769 | 3.68% | 238,768 | $-902,543 | |||
| TMO | $48,830,459 | 3.53% | 97,396 | $957,403 | |||
| BKNG | $43,355,276 | 3.14% | 243,241 | $5,020,312 | Up ×2 | ||
| NDAQ | $40,357,653 | 2.92% | 512,023 | $-3,107,979 | |||
| AME | $39,648,159 | 2.87% | 163,876 | $4,519,700 | |||
| RMD | $39,564,732 | 2.86% | 203,021 | $-6,009,422 | |||
| BRO | $39,148,628 | 2.83% | 610,267 | $-3,889,320 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABT | $38,467,680 | 2.78% | 423,933 | $-5,057,521 | |||
| MA | $33,769,714 | 2.44% | 65,751 | $5,735,790 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADP | $31,639,656 | 2.29% | 141,280 | $2,934,386 | |||
| SYK | $29,918,616 | 2.16% | 95,028 | $-1,306,635 | |||
| WRB | $27,546,691 | 1.99% | 390,567 | $1,659,910 | |||
| GWW | $27,073,320 | 1.96% | 19,901 | $5,365,110 | |||
| ESGV | $21,804,789 | 1.58% | 164,888 | Up ×1 | |||
| HDB | $21,770,867 | 1.57% | 842,852 | $285,967 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRM | $18,749,225 | 1.36% | 119,681 | $-915,713 | Up ×2 | ||
| ALC | $16,871,217 | 1.22% | 249,707 | $-1,639,712 | |||
| INTU | $13,688,145 | 0.99% | 52,445 | $-7,098,091 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZTS | $11,746,379 | 0.85% | 163,462 | $-23,629,855 | Down ×3 | ||
| EFX | $10,733,757 | 0.78% | 67,627 | $-12,124,149 | Down ×3 | ||
| RBA | $9,498,128 | 0.69% | 81,664 | $248,803 | Down ×2 | ||
| VSGX | $2,440,969 | 0.18% | 29,645 | Up ×1 | |||
| EWBC | $1,377,648 | 0.10% | 10,672 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRSH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 187,494 | $40,993,688 | -15.4% |
| FDS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 72,174 | $32,281,987 | -3.5% |
| HD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,543 | $25,863,886 | -30.6% |
| NDSN | June 30, 2025 | 119,311 | $24,067,415 | 56.0% |
| COST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 23,963 | $23,721,932 | -0.2% |
| ACN | June 30, 2026 | 114,450 | $22,694,291 | 56.7% |
| MSCI | June 30, 2026 | 36,194 | $19,508,928 | -1.4% |
| NVT | June 30, 2026 | 4,769 | $564,077 | -1.4% |
| JKHY | June 30, 2026 | 3,043 | $480,916 | 5.4% |
| AIT | June 30, 2026 | 1,784 | $473,331 | 2.3% |
| LFUS | June 30, 2026 | 1,341 | $455,068 | -0.9% |
| AAPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,912 | $444,444 | 30.7% |
| TECH | June 30, 2026 | 8,137 | $425,240 | 2.7% |
| CR | June 30, 2026 | 2,121 | $362,691 | -6.0% |
| SF | June 30, 2026 | 4,676 | $345,650 | 1.2% |
| WTS | June 30, 2026 | 1,143 | $331,801 | -7.3% |
| ESAB | June 30, 2026 | 3,294 | $318,398 | -27.5% |
| MORN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 895 | $280,967 | -18.5% |
| EVR | June 30, 2026 | 906 | $270,450 | -22.3% |
| MKTX | June 30, 2026 | 1,604 | $264,628 | 44.5% |
| SIGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,734 | $236,901 | 5.2% |
| HLNE | June 30, 2026 | 2,167 | $215,400 | 10.8% |
| POWI | June 30, 2025 | 4,211 | $212,656 | -2.8% |
| LMAT | June 30, 2026 | 1,920 | $209,606 | -15.6% |
| TRU | June 30, 2026 | 2,465 | $170,553 | -11.5% |
| GGG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,842 | $156,496 | -3.8% |
| RYAN | June 30, 2026 | 3,896 | $131,451 | 0.6% |
| RLI | June 30, 2026 | 2,164 | $123,435 | -5.1% |
| BMI | June 30, 2026 | 639 | $97,352 | -15.8% |
| PAYC | June 30, 2026 | 796 | $96,746 | 79.7% |