EHRLICH FINANCIAL GROUP
Portfolio value QoQ: +11.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.61% Est. buys $39,714,715 · sells $28,764,277
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 70.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 119 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVUS | $16,364,196 | 8.42% | 127,765 | $8,322,531 | Up ×4 | ||
| CORO | $10,377,637 | 5.34% | 283,542 | $2,783,934 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOOV | $10,042,229 | 5.17% | 45,811 | $2,153,111 | Up ×1 | ||
| DYNF | $9,247,446 | 4.76% | 135,972 | $1,369,549 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOOG | $8,720,458 | 4.49% | 105,549 | $1,765,267 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHLD | $6,086,434 | 3.13% | 101,933 | $230,003 | Up ×3 | ||
| VIG | $5,006,302 | 2.57% | 21,158 | $565,997 | Up ×3 | ||
| IVW | $4,848,820 | 2.49% | 35,256 | $408,955 | Down ×2 | ||
| SHV | $4,733,145 | 2.43% | 42,892 | $2,586,517 | Up ×2 | ||
| THRO | $4,600,112 | 2.37% | 106,706 | $514,048 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAI | $4,592,070 | 2.36% | 87,103 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPEM | $3,662,936 | 1.88% | 70,740 | $-833,121 | Down ×2 | ||
| CMF | $3,662,420 | 1.88% | 63,540 | $-234,341 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPTI | $3,445,552 | 1.77% | 121,365 | $600,588 | Up ×2 | ||
| NUV | $3,285,870 | 1.69% | 356,385 | $2,254,996 | Up ×1 | ||
| BINC | $3,283,765 | 1.69% | 62,739 | $-68,410 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPMB | $3,105,586 | 1.60% | 139,202 | $161,536 | Up ×5 | ||
| JEPI | $3,013,946 | 1.55% | 53,363 | $21,013 | Up ×1 | ||
| BNDX | $2,839,548 | 1.46% | 58,632 | $132,267 | Up ×4 | ||
| QUAL | $2,828,602 | 1.45% | 12,891 | $237,858 | Down ×1 | ||
| XTEN | $2,795,253 | 1.44% | 61,326 | $93,214 | Up ×1 | ||
| PYLD | $2,614,925 | 1.34% | 98,602 | $74,363 | Up ×3 | ||
| IVE | $2,595,923 | 1.34% | 11,433 | $-412,791 | Down ×2 | ||
| IALT | $2,534,458 | 1.30% | 90,355 | Up ×1 | |||
| IDEV | $2,256,314 | 1.16% | 25,349 | $77,728 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLK | $2,201,304 | 1.13% | 11,554 | $-2,957,634 | Down ×1 | ||
| EFV | $2,089,234 | 1.07% | 27,292 | $-204,857 | Down ×3 | ||
| IAU | $1,947,252 | 1.00% | 25,788 | $-782,005 | Down ×2 | ||
| IEF | $1,930,741 | 0.99% | 20,416 | $-99,838 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIDD | $1,831,370 | 0.94% | 61,005 | $-310,205 | Down ×5 | ||
| AAPL | $1,818,330 | 0.94% | 6,284 | $226,566 | Up ×1 | ||
| CLOA | $1,760,735 | 0.91% | 33,919 | $-47,685 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVV | $1,713,493 | 0.88% | 2,288 | $166,924 | Down ×6 | ||
| SCHD | $1,621,722 | 0.83% | 51,142 | $193,270 | Up ×2 | ||
| EMXC | $1,575,189 | 0.81% | 15,398 | $290,937 | Down ×1 | ||
| GKOS | $1,399,557 | 0.72% | 10,014 | $321,450 | |||
| IEMG | $1,361,897 | 0.70% | 16,440 | $312,939 | Up ×4 | ||
| SMMU | $1,359,445 | 0.70% | 26,920 | $-310,284 | Down ×2 | ||
| JAAA | $1,336,319 | 0.69% | 26,467 | $-157,598 | Down ×4 | ||
| DGRO | $1,310,788 | 0.67% | 17,295 | $79,025 | Down ×4 | ||
| VOT | $1,301,775 | 0.67% | 4,250 | Up ×1 | |||
| VTV | $1,258,151 | 0.65% | 5,773 | $101,737 | Down ×6 | ||
| PZA | $1,215,725 | 0.63% | 51,689 | $-2,996 | Down ×1 | ||
| MTUM | $1,210,056 | 0.62% | 3,530 | $-2,113,712 | Down ×1 | ||
| CATF | $1,075,226 | 0.55% | 21,389 | $359,215 | Up ×6 | ||
| MBB | $1,027,425 | 0.53% | 10,870 | $-29,320 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $1,004,749 | 0.52% | 1,364 | $108,118 | Down ×3 | ||
| JPM | $979,755 | 0.50% | 2,993 | $82,811 | Down ×4 | ||
| RSP | $903,460 | 0.46% | 4,246 | $79,070 | Down ×4 | ||
| TLT | $896,246 | 0.46% | 10,371 | $-3,729 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHF | $892,106 | 0.46% | 32,206 | $104,908 | Up ×6 | ||
| LQD | $827,514 | 0.43% | 7,587 | $3,659 | Up ×1 | ||
| ILF | $814,763 | 0.42% | 24,141 | $-52,421 | Down ×3 | ||
| SDY | $805,003 | 0.41% | 5,290 | $13,890 | Down ×1 | ||
| MUB | $792,514 | 0.41% | 7,364 | $80,884 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTEC | $779,206 | 0.40% | 2,729 | $197,393 | Down ×6 | ||
| SYSB | $771,388 | 0.40% | 8,695 | $10,349 | Up ×2 | ||
| HELO | $769,614 | 0.40% | 11,388 | $-19,495 | Down ×1 | ||
| OEF | $759,544 | 0.39% | 2,076 | $-1,925,760 | Down ×2 | ||
| ICLN | $752,639 | 0.39% | 36,732 | Up ×1 | |||
| DRIV | $749,917 | 0.39% | 19,443 | Up ×1 | |||
| BIL | $724,721 | 0.37% | 7,908 | $-19,556 | Down ×1 | ||
| ISMF | $716,850 | 0.37% | 25,643 | $180,087 | Up ×1 | ||
| COPX | $702,813 | 0.36% | 9,131 | $-33,506 | Down ×1 | ||
| JQUA | $694,808 | 0.36% | 9,613 | $-2,701,815 | Down ×1 | ||
| EW | $691,160 | 0.36% | 7,640 | $79,309 | |||
| USO | $678,129 | 0.35% | 6,371 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOP | $675,505 | 0.35% | 4,379 | Up ×1 | |||
| TAN | $661,060 | 0.34% | 11,176 | $-61,387 | Down ×1 | ||
| BALI | $644,732 | 0.33% | 19,058 | $299,444 | Up ×2 | ||
| JEPQ | $634,820 | 0.33% | 10,329 | $-27,880 | Down ×3 | ||
| PFF | $628,856 | 0.32% | 20,625 | $56,657 | Up ×1 | ||
| FNDF | $608,165 | 0.31% | 11,527 | $33,629 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHG | $573,690 | 0.30% | 16,953 | $85,675 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $572,486 | 0.29% | 2,861 | $65,150 | Down ×4 | ||
| STIP | $525,102 | 0.27% | 5,140 | $22,742 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $524,616 | 0.27% | 1,389 | $52,677 | Down ×6 | ||
| BAR | $522,587 | 0.27% | 13,220 | $-102,475 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $487,934 | 0.25% | 1,308 | $-5,526 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $484,069 | 0.25% | 2,031 | $45,661 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $474,267 | 0.24% | 1,342 | $73,444 | Down ×1 | ||
| FVD | $444,798 | 0.23% | 9,232 | $10,617 | |||
| BRK-B | $425,332 | 0.22% | 850 | $1,240 | Down ×1 | ||
| VOO | $404,531 | 0.21% | 589 | $106,217 | Up ×2 | ||
| AXP | $386,620 | 0.20% | 1,143 | $46,330 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $368,448 | 0.19% | 1,031 | $51,844 | Down ×1 | ||
| DE | $352,687 | 0.18% | 556 | $1,188 | Down ×2 | ||
| FNDA | $341,855 | 0.18% | 8,982 | $50,569 | |||
| JPIE | $340,770 | 0.18% | 7,400 | $-37,004 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $329,523 | 0.17% | 690 | $96,337 | |||
| WSM | $325,408 | 0.17% | 1,396 | $70,875 | |||
| CALI | $320,847 | 0.17% | 6,349 | $-27,473 | Down ×1 | ||
| EFG | $311,050 | 0.16% | 2,500 | $-185,875 | Down ×6 | ||
| NKX | $299,442 | 0.15% | 23,898 | $25,602 | Up ×6 | ||
| V | $290,234 | 0.15% | 846 | $16,725 | Down ×1 | ||
| EMLC | $283,949 | 0.15% | 11,109 | $-28,989 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $283,065 | 0.15% | 236 | $70,598 | Up ×1 | ||
| SECU | $281,908 | 0.14% | 5,654 | Up ×1 | |||
| VBR | $279,438 | 0.14% | 1,150 | $29,600 | |||
| EUHY | $278,348 | 0.14% | 5,168 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVUS | $16,364,196 | 8.42% | up ×4 |
| SHLD | $6,086,434 | 3.13% | up ×3 |
| VIG | $5,006,302 | 2.57% | up ×3 |
| SPMB | $3,105,586 | 1.60% | up ×5 |
| BNDX | $2,839,548 | 1.46% | up ×4 |
| PYLD | $2,614,925 | 1.34% | up ×3 |
| IEMG | $1,361,897 | 0.70% | up ×4 |
| CATF | $1,075,226 | 0.55% | up ×6 |
| SCHF | $892,106 | 0.46% | up ×6 |
| NKX | $299,442 | 0.15% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAI | $4,592,070 | 87,103 | 2.36% |
| IALT | $2,534,458 | 90,355 | 1.30% |
| VOT | $1,301,775 | 4,250 | 0.67% |
| ICLN | $752,639 | 36,732 | 0.39% |
| DRIV | $749,917 | 19,443 | 0.39% |
| USO | $678,129 | 6,371 | 0.35% |
| XOP | $675,505 | 4,379 | 0.35% |
| SECU | $281,908 | 5,654 | 0.14% |
| EUHY | $278,348 | 5,168 | 0.14% |
| ARTY | $264,428 | 3,472 | 0.14% |
| STX | $258,620 | 268 | 0.13% |
| TMET | $234,257 | 8,158 | 0.12% |
| ANET | $214,728 | 1,264 | 0.11% |
| GII | $213,199 | 2,816 | 0.11% |
| CSCO | $206,380 | 1,757 | 0.11% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQLT | March 31, 2026 | 57,673 | $2,621,253 | |
| JMBS | March 31, 2026 | 51,641 | $2,359,495 | |
| VEA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 29,444 | $1,678,575 | |
| SOXX | March 31, 2026 | 4,541 | $1,367,555 | 79.2% |
| VO | June 30, 2026 | 4,694 | $1,348,045 | |
| SPIP | June 30, 2025 | 49,692 | $1,310,862 | |
| IJS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,781 | $1,302,863 | 14.7% |
| IJR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,536 | $1,252,041 | 15.1% |
| IJK | June 30, 2026 | 12,339 | $1,241,542 | -5.9% |
| SPTS | March 31, 2026 | 41,421 | $1,212,809 | |
| AVIG | June 30, 2025 | 26,734 | $1,106,508 | |
| TLH | June 30, 2026 | 8,409 | $846,925 | |
| JNK | June 30, 2026 | 8,784 | $840,767 | -2.9% |
| VWOB | March 31, 2026 | 12,135 | $818,280 | |
| IJK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,916 | $811,170 | 15.3% |
| EWZ | June 30, 2026 | 20,306 | $779,547 | |
| GLD | June 30, 2026 | 1,807 | $777,534 | |
| SIXG | June 30, 2026 | 10,704 | $729,748 | No longer tracked |
| UUP | March 31, 2026 | 22,511 | $608,472 | |
| IGV | March 31, 2026 | 5,608 | $592,710 | 32.4% |
| JPST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,481 | $581,876 | |
| IXJ | March 31, 2026 | 5,805 | $565,389 | 11.1% |
| XLY | June 30, 2025 | 2,782 | $549,384 | No longer tracked |
| SOXX | June 30, 2025 | 2,789 | $524,826 | 146.7% |
| ARTY | March 31, 2026 | 10,669 | $514,032 | |
| KRE | June 30, 2025 | 9,005 | $511,945 | |
| XLF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,229 | $497,151 | -2.3% |
| IETC | March 31, 2026 | 4,789 | $486,522 | |
| JBBB | June 30, 2025 | 8,502 | $413,793 | |
| EXI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,930 | $333,368 | |
| IVOL | June 30, 2025 | 17,801 | $332,527 | |
| SCHB | June 30, 2025 | 15,270 | $328,763 | 24.5% |
| SPSM | June 30, 2025 | 7,861 | $320,400 | |
| VTIP | March 31, 2026 | 6,352 | $314,151 | |
| HEFA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,863 | $311,436 | |
| SLV | June 30, 2026 | 4,503 | $306,834 | 2.4% |
| XLU | March 31, 2026 | 7,093 | $302,788 | No longer tracked |
| XCEM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,999 | $290,599 | |
| PREF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,144 | $289,856 | -3.2% |
| ICVT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,907 | $261,921 | |
| MBB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,701 | $257,047 | |
| XLP | March 31, 2026 | 3,246 | $252,149 | No longer tracked |
| SPHY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,259 | $244,158 | |
| AGG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,288 | $226,987 | |
| CORP | March 31, 2026 | 2,259 | $221,043 | |
| FDIS | March 31, 2026 | 2,129 | $217,545 | |
| QLTA | June 30, 2026 | 4,493 | $213,822 | |
| HD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 581 | $212,897 | -30.2% |
| CVX | June 30, 2025 | 1,263 | $211,320 | 44.3% |
| TECB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,433 | $207,242 | |
| IJH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,334 | $206,756 | 11.8% |
| PBFR | March 31, 2026 | 7,021 | $205,154 | |
| PULS | March 31, 2026 | 4,100 | $203,319 | |
| LLY | June 30, 2025 | 245 | $202,348 | 46.6% |
| TSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 718 | $200,530 | 55.6% |
| IUSB | March 31, 2026 | 4,307 | $200,466 | |
| JNJ | June 30, 2025 | 1,208 | $200,335 | 67.6% |
| RMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,620 | $110,343 | 30.4% |