Fore Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +109.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 27.82% Est. buys $251,365,966 · sells $69,545,450
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 53.7% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 67 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $104,547,800 | 30.89% | 140,000 | Put option | $59,024,000 | Up ×1 | |
| SLV | $43,310,700 | 12.80% | 810,000 | Call option | |||
| TCOM | $31,160,000 | 9.21% | 100,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| GDX | $24,144,000 | 7.13% | 320,000 | Put option | $17,720,100 | Up ×1 | |
| GDX | $9,054,000 | 2.68% | 120,000 | $2,630,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 252131AM9) | $7,470,000 | 2.21% | 8,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 405024AD2) | $7,110,600 | 2.10% | 7,000,000 | ||||
| EWZ | $6,900,000 | 2.04% | 200,000 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 47215PAJ5) | $6,884,500 | 2.03% | 7,000,000 | $-94,500 | |||
| SMH | $6,558,900 | 1.94% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| IQV | $6,183,040 | 1.83% | 32,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| COPX | $6,157,600 | 1.82% | 80,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| KWEB | $5,672,146 | 1.68% | 231,800 | Call option | |||
| AMT | $5,479,595 | 1.62% | 33,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| JD | $5,458,750 | 1.61% | 55,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 89677QAB3) | $5,428,500 | 1.60% | 5,500,000 | $-276,441 | |||
| NLY | $3,801,200 | 1.12% | 170,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| DFTX | $3,763,200 | 1.11% | 80,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 56087FAD6) | $3,648,000 | 1.08% | 4,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BABA | $2,971,200 | 0.88% | 32,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 53680QAA6) | $2,838,550 | 0.84% | 2,860,000 | $95,810 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 64049MAB6) | $2,812,490 | 0.83% | 3,000,000 | $67,490 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29786AAQ9) | $2,323,400 | 0.69% | 2,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| XLV | $2,221,240 | 0.66% | 14,000 | ||||
| TCOM | $1,992,000 | 0.59% | 50,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 90353TAM2) | $1,797,000 | 0.53% | 1,500,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 01609WBG6) | $1,771,500 | 0.52% | 1,500,000 | ||||
| BHC | $1,725,500 | 0.51% | 350,000 | Call option | $-434,500 | Down ×1 | |
| CHYM | $1,536,000 | 0.45% | 75,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ECH | $1,389,500 | 0.41% | 35,000 | $594,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| EXE | $1,367,850 | 0.40% | 15,000 | ||||
| EQT | $1,329,250 | 0.39% | 25,000 | ||||
| NTR | $1,321,950 | 0.39% | 21,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| SILJ | $1,296,000 | 0.38% | 50,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| EWZ | $1,207,500 | 0.36% | 35,000 | $785,210 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 90353TAS9) | $1,156,700 | 0.34% | 1,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RRC | $1,115,700 | 0.33% | 30,000 | ||||
| KWEB | $1,101,150 | 0.33% | 45,000 | $106,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| AR | $1,054,200 | 0.31% | 30,000 | ||||
| NLY | $1,006,200 | 0.30% | 45,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| INDA | $987,800 | 0.29% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DFTX | $940,800 | 0.28% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBN | $870,900 | 0.26% | 30,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DFTX | $705,600 | 0.21% | 15,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| HDB | $645,750 | 0.19% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CMPS | $636,750 | 0.19% | 45,000 | $387,900 | |||
| SILJ | $544,320 | 0.16% | 21,000 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 62886HBD2) | $495,750 | 0.15% | 500,000 | $7,500 | |||
| TEM | $405,510 | 0.12% | 7,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BHC | $394,400 | 0.12% | 80,000 | $16,400 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 98386P102) | $385,560 | 0.11% | 21,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EAF | $346,935 | 0.10% | 58,703 | $264,707 | Up ×1 | ||
| REXR | $335,000 | 0.10% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ATAI | $316,200 | 0.09% | 60,000 | $103,800 | |||
| COPX | $307,880 | 0.09% | 4,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| BABA | $287,940 | 0.09% | 3,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CNDT | $247,178 | 0.07% | 169,300 | $55,178 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMT | $245,355 | 0.07% | 1,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| HELP | $240,743 | 0.07% | 36,421 | $65,922 | |||
| PROP | $227,273 | 0.07% | 315,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| QFIN | $221,340 | 0.07% | 14,000 | ||||
| FINV | $167,650 | 0.05% | 35,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 05501U601) | $114,631 | 0.03% | 12,751 | Up ×1 | |||
| UAMY | $108,900 | 0.03% | 15,000 | ||||
| EVO | $87,794 | 0.03% | 31,355 | $9,406 | |||
| CCO | $72,600 | 0.02% | 30,000 | $1,500 | |||
| TMQ | $35,100 | 0.01% | 10,000 | $-90,550 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLV | $43,310,700 | 810,000 | 12.80% |
| TCOM | $31,160,000 | 100,000 | 9.21% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 252131AM9) | $7,470,000 | 8,000,000 | 2.21% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 405024AD2) | $7,110,600 | 7,000,000 | 2.10% |
| EWZ | $6,900,000 | 200,000 | 2.04% |
| SMH | $6,558,900 | 10,000 | 1.94% |
| IQV | $6,183,040 | 32,000 | 1.83% |
| COPX | $6,157,600 | 80,000 | 1.82% |
| KWEB | $5,672,146 | 231,800 | 1.68% |
| AMT | $5,479,595 | 33,500 | 1.62% |
| JD | $5,458,750 | 55,000 | 1.61% |
| NLY | $3,801,200 | 170,000 | 1.12% |
| DFTX | $3,763,200 | 80,000 | 1.11% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 56087FAD6) | $3,648,000 | 4,000,000 | 1.08% |
| BABA | $2,971,200 | 32,000 | 0.88% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | Bought more | +70K | +$59.0M |
| GDX | Bought more | +250K | +$17.7M |
| GDX | Bought more | +50K | +$2.6M |
| EWZ | Bought more | +24K | +$785K |
| ECH | Bought more | +15K | +$594K |
| BHC | Trimmed | -50K | -$434K |
| CMPS | Price move only | +0 | +$388K |
| · | Price move only | +0 | -$276K |
| EAF | Bought more | +47K | +$265K |
| KWEB | Bought more | +10K | +$106K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 195,000 | $77,280,450 | |
| HYG | June 30, 2026 | 820,500 | $65,278,980 | |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 95,000 | $63,287,100 | No longer tracked |
| SLV | March 31, 2026 | 595,000 | $38,329,900 | -19.7% |
| QQQ | March 31, 2026 | 49,000 | $30,101,190 | 29.0% |
| IAU | March 31, 2026 | 208,000 | $16,883,360 | -11.6% |
| IBIT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 135,000 | $8,775,000 | |
| NVDA | March 31, 2026 | 40,000 | $7,460,000 | 34.1% |
| LH | June 30, 2025 | 28,400 | $6,609,816 | 17.5% |
| CEF | March 31, 2026 | 110,000 | $5,038,000 | |
| ACHC | June 30, 2025 | 164,000 | $4,972,480 | 23.7% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $3,973,650 | 25.7% |
| NVO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 64,000 | $3,551,360 | -26.7% |
| CNC | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $3,035,500 | 16.0% |
| EWZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 105,000 | $3,029,250 | |
| PSLV | June 30, 2025 | 240,000 | $2,784,000 | |
| KWEB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $2,403,100 | |
| AR | March 31, 2026 | 65,000 | $2,239,900 | -19.7% |
| ELS | March 31, 2026 | 35,000 | $2,121,350 | -6.7% |
| OSCR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 110,000 | $2,082,300 | 115.3% |
| SA | June 30, 2025 | 178,007 | $2,077,342 | 85.7% |
| VICI | June 30, 2025 | 60,000 | $1,957,200 | -30.5% |
| XLV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,000 | $1,948,380 | 7.4% |
| QFIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $1,726,800 | -66.5% |
| ELS | June 30, 2025 | 24,000 | $1,600,800 | -5.5% |
| MMYT | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $1,491,600 | -16.3% |
| ELV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $1,292,480 | 10.2% |
| MNMD | March 31, 2026 | 95,000 | $1,272,050 | No longer tracked |
| HUM | March 31, 2026 | 4,600 | $1,178,198 | 124.0% |
| SILJ | June 30, 2025 | 95,000 | $1,151,400 | |
| PRGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 41,500 | $1,108,880 | -36.0% |
| CVE | March 31, 2026 | 65,000 | $1,099,800 | 22.1% |
| CNQ | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $1,015,500 | -0.6% |
| PPTA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,011,500 | -15.8% |
| CNC | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $982,200 | -1.9% |
| IAUXWS | March 31, 2026 | 1,055,000 | $970,600 | No longer tracked |
| PBR | March 31, 2026 | 80,000 | $948,000 | 4.3% |
| OXY | March 31, 2026 | 23,000 | $945,760 | -10.6% |
| CHYM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 44,000 | $887,480 | 8.3% |
| VZLA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 195,000 | $842,400 | No longer tracked |
| JD | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $822,400 | -21.0% |
| VICI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $815,250 | -19.5% |
| UNH | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $811,770 | -10.5% |
| VGZ | March 31, 2026 | 380,000 | $748,360 | No longer tracked |
| ATAT | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $708,750 | -0.8% |
| MOH | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $694,160 | 42.2% |
| GRFS | March 31, 2026 | 70,000 | $654,500 | -8.9% |
| ARGT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,300 | $648,768 | |
| NU | June 30, 2026 | 45,000 | $646,650 | 0.5% |
| BKR | March 31, 2026 | 13,000 | $592,020 | -8.3% |
| WBD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $573,000 | 58.4% |
| EQT | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $536,000 | -21.2% |
| IQV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,600 | $493,844 | 14.6% |
| ODV | March 31, 2026 | 140,000 | $488,600 | No longer tracked |
| PGEN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 341,811 | $485,372 | 159.6% |
| OKTA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,250 | $481,425 | 144.6% |
| FUTU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,500 | $432,565 | -41.3% |
| CDE | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $414,400 | 99.3% |
| HL | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $389,200 | 187.1% |
| PAAS | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $387,450 | 60.2% |
| EXE | March 31, 2026 | 3,500 | $386,260 | -22.1% |
| MAG | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $382,000 | No longer tracked |
| RRC | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $352,600 | -15.4% |
| SBSW | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $320,600 | 38.0% |
| AZULQ | June 30, 2025 | 190,000 | $311,600 | No longer tracked |
| CTEV | June 30, 2025 | 14,875 | $306,871 | -47.4% |
| MELI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 130 | $303,802 | -15.8% |
| HAL | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $282,600 | -18.3% |
| UAMY | March 31, 2026 | 55,000 | $276,100 | -54.3% |
| AG | June 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $267,600 | 113.7% |
| UROY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $258,000 | 12.1% |
| PAM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,000 | $208,140 | 27.2% |
| UEC | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $143,400 | No longer tracked |
| DNN | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $130,000 | No longer tracked |
| DADA | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $129,500 | No longer tracked |
| PLL | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $94,500 | No longer tracked |
| NG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $88,000 | No longer tracked |
| EVO | June 30, 2025 | 17,005 | $56,797 | -61.9% |
| CMPS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $56,000 | 107.7% |
| ODVWZ | March 31, 2026 | 24,999 | $2,186 | No longer tracked |