Gemsstock Ltd.
Portfolio value QoQ: -67.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.25% Est. buys $108,377,091 · sells $681,248,787
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 29.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 13 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDX | $57,877,695 | 18.83% | 767,100 | $39,147,438 | Up ×1 | ||
| VIST | $45,489,655 | 14.80% | 713,004 | $-5,096,000 | Up ×4 | ||
| KSPI | $34,178,700 | 11.12% | 394,491 | $-3,533,818 | Down ×1 | ||
| GPOR | $23,740,861 | 7.72% | 139,899 | $-83,782,610 | Down ×1 | ||
| BMA | $22,033,549 | 7.17% | 237,969 | ||||
| NU | $19,795,471 | 6.44% | 1,481,697 | $1,062,437 | Up ×1 | ||
| ITUB | $18,925,911 | 6.16% | 2,316,513 | $-1,254,076 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQX | $18,468,001 | 6.01% | 1,900,000 | $-101,291,237 | Down ×1 | ||
| MELI | $18,382,734 | 5.98% | 10,830 | $-342,553 | |||
| PBR | $15,154,847 | 4.93% | 937,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| YPF | $14,445,774 | 4.70% | 317,699 | Up ×1 | |||
| EGO | $11,192,400 | 3.64% | 360,000 | $373,712 | Up ×1 | ||
| CAAP | $7,764,606 | 2.53% | 308,364 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIST | $45,489,655 | 14.80% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPOR | Trimmed | -368K | -$83.8M |
| GDX | Bought more | +563K | +$39.1M |
| VIST | Bought more | +43K | -$5.1M |
| KSPI | Trimmed | -115K | -$3.5M |
| ITUB | Trimmed | -92K | -$1.3M |
| NU | Bought more | +178K | +$1.1M |
| EGO | Bought more | +45K | +$374K |
| MELI | Price move only | +0 | -$343K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EWZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,377,800 | $97,449,530 | |
| AMZN | June 30, 2026 | 289,300 | $60,252,511 | 5.5% |
| B | June 30, 2026 | 1,363,284 | $55,608,355 | 8.9% |
| SOXX | March 31, 2026 | 10,634 | $54,151,991 | 79.4% |
| QQQ | March 31, 2026 | 8,772 | $52,465,819 | 29.0% |
| EWY | March 31, 2026 | 494,500 | $48,075,290 | |
| EXE | June 30, 2026 | 437,900 | $48,072,662 | -5.2% |
| EQT | June 30, 2026 | 735,967 | $46,836,940 | -3.9% |
| AR | June 30, 2026 | 992,354 | $42,115,504 | -1.3% |
| NEM | June 30, 2026 | 373,315 | $40,411,350 | 24.0% |
| EEM | March 31, 2026 | 678,757 | $38,649,965 | |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 131,020 | $37,584,397 | -2.7% |
| SMH | March 31, 2026 | 99,800 | $35,940,974 | 65.3% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 66,945 | $32,375,941 | 41.9% |
| UBS | June 30, 2026 | 630,741 | $24,240,459 | -2.8% |
| GGAL | June 30, 2026 | 473,448 | $22,114,756 | -23.5% |
| TECK | June 30, 2026 | 416,670 | $21,562,672 | 14.1% |
| DB | June 30, 2026 | 711,800 | $20,662,965 | 3.6% |
| VALE | June 30, 2026 | 1,273,217 | $20,256,882 | -5.9% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2026 | 110,000 | $19,184,000 | 19.4% |
| CRM | June 30, 2026 | 100,500 | $18,760,335 | 46.7% |
| JPM | June 30, 2026 | 63,400 | $18,649,744 | 1.5% |
| COPX | June 30, 2026 | 241,200 | $18,415,619 | |
| DB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 490,166 | $17,235,608 | -9.3% |
| CRK | June 30, 2026 | 813,937 | $17,157,793 | -12.5% |
| GGAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 337,302 | $16,996,648 | 38.8% |
| NU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,130,469 | $15,510,035 | -5.2% |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 785,100 | $15,262,344 | 87.7% |
| GDXJ | March 31, 2026 | 133,558 | $15,196,229 | -6.0% |
| MOS | June 30, 2025 | 518,600 | $14,007,386 | -41.6% |
| AMZN | June 30, 2025 | 73,365 | $13,958,425 | 14.6% |
| BMA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 196,725 | $13,812,062 | 62.6% |
| SLV | June 30, 2026 | 200,000 | $13,628,000 | 3.1% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2025 | 86,200 | $13,467,026 | 93.8% |
| CF | June 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $11,722,500 | 26.1% |
| BBAR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 231,274 | $3,806,770 | 59.5% |
| TUR | June 30, 2026 | 13,300 | $514,045 |