New England Professional Planning Group Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.64% Est. buys $1,630,808 · sells $3,222,808
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 50 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $95,000,638 | 35.46% | 126,855 | $11,532,608 | Down ×1 | ||
| JIRE | $62,849,878 | 23.46% | 761,909 | $3,945,182 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJH | $51,595,865 | 19.26% | 669,121 | $6,332,574 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJR | $26,323,452 | 9.82% | 177,489 | $4,279,204 | Up ×6 | ||
| RJF | $7,145,236 | 2.67% | 46,999 | $364,115 | Up ×6 | ||
| IXUS | $2,168,644 | 0.81% | 22,723 | $254,684 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,406,172 | 0.52% | 4,860 | $172,899 | Up ×2 | ||
| VT | $1,188,739 | 0.44% | 7,574 | $141,103 | |||
| UNP | $1,100,784 | 0.41% | 4,047 | $102,159 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTI | $1,037,592 | 0.39% | 2,804 | $138,041 | |||
| XOM | $1,027,998 | 0.38% | 7,519 | $-413,094 | Down ×3 | ||
| IWM | $1,011,306 | 0.38% | 3,366 | $176,886 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLV | $950,376 | 0.35% | 17,774 | $-260,745 | |||
| IWR | $888,948 | 0.33% | 8,058 | $106,099 | Up ×1 | ||
| QUAL | $887,581 | 0.33% | 4,045 | $112,610 | Up ×6 | ||
| IWF | $710,252 | 0.27% | 5,720 | $66,388 | Up ×2 | ||
| CSCO | $698,300 | 0.26% | 5,945 | $237,027 | |||
| ACWX | $669,864 | 0.25% | 8,801 | $70,257 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $660,097 | 0.25% | 3,299 | $55,103 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $587,779 | 0.22% | 1,556 | $106,181 | |||
| ADI | $568,747 | 0.21% | 1,432 | $113,171 | |||
| SPHB | $562,491 | 0.21% | 3,615 | $143,824 | Up ×4 | ||
| BRK-B | $546,426 | 0.20% | 1,092 | $23,139 | |||
| TXN | $493,008 | 0.18% | 1,654 | $119,094 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $471,212 | 0.18% | 631 | $60,847 | |||
| PFE | $461,532 | 0.17% | 19,167 | $-89,132 | Down ×6 | ||
| QQQ | $449,942 | 0.17% | 611 | $222,533 | Up ×1 | ||
| BAC | $445,356 | 0.17% | 7,816 | $16,306 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $438,949 | 0.16% | 1,341 | $19,183 | Down ×1 | ||
| RTX | $399,571 | 0.15% | 2,106 | $-6,676 | |||
| CMI | $356,605 | 0.13% | 500 | $87,595 | |||
| IWP | $352,848 | 0.13% | 2,410 | $125,050 | Up ×1 | ||
| SMH | $317,451 | 0.12% | 484 | Up ×1 | |||
| DE | $317,165 | 0.12% | 500 | $-16,872 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $314,550 | 0.12% | 1,250 | $42,687 | |||
| CB | $298,829 | 0.11% | 877 | $12,988 | |||
| VYM | $295,358 | 0.11% | 1,869 | $-122,877 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWO | $292,712 | 0.11% | 743 | $59,551 | |||
| BN | $287,483 | 0.11% | 6,750 | $14,310 | |||
| IWB | $277,642 | 0.10% | 678 | $35,894 | |||
| GEV | $246,720 | 0.09% | 210 | $45,952 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $244,794 | 0.09% | 655 | $-18,261 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $239,028 | 0.09% | 850 | $27,906 | Down ×1 | ||
| IAU | $228,418 | 0.09% | 3,025 | $-38,266 | |||
| QCOM | $215,280 | 0.08% | 1,165 | Up ×1 | |||
| TTEK | $214,219 | 0.08% | 7,415 | $-9,121 | |||
| VGT | $207,487 | 0.08% | 1,736 | Up ×1 | |||
| OR | $205,026 | 0.08% | 6,482 | $-41,132 | Up ×2 | ||
| MRSH | $201,837 | 0.08% | 1,211 | $-8,211 | |||
| LFVN | $72,746 | 0.03% | 11,658 | $22,654 | Up ×6 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | Trimmed | -926 | +$11.5M |
| IJH | Trimmed | -1K | +$6.3M |
| IJR | Bought more | +156 | +$4.3M |
| JIRE | Trimmed | -16K | +$3.9M |
| XOM | Trimmed | -975 | -$413K |
| RJF | Bought more | +165 | +$364K |
| SLV | Price move only | +0 | -$261K |
| IXUS | Bought more | +632 | +$255K |
| CSCO | Price move only | +0 | +$237K |
| QQQ | Bought more | +217 | +$223K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $889,440 | -17.2% |
| GD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,150 | $335,410 | 2.5% |
| AZN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,140 | $240,901 | -6.7% |
| MSFT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 456 | $236,184 | 8.5% |
| WMT | June 30, 2026 | 1,751 | $217,614 | 5.9% |
| QQQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 393 | $216,794 | 24.0% |
| MCD | June 30, 2026 | 694 | $215,688 | -8.1% |
| ACN | June 30, 2025 | 655 | $204,386 | -16.6% |
| JNJ | March 31, 2026 | 976 | $201,984 | 7.9% |