Pinegrove Venture Partners, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +257.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $5,316,080 · sells $0
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 35.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +2.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 6 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 420201105) | $5,316,080 | 71.79% | 262,912 | Up ×1 | |||
| COIN | $1,291,150 | 17.44% | 8,832 | $-251,006 | |||
| AVPT | $362,195 | 4.89% | 32,310 | $54,927 | |||
| NXDR | $259,184 | 3.50% | 114,178 | $99,335 | |||
| SKLZ | $142,011 | 1.92% | 13,950 | $105,880 | |||
| PACB | $34,584 | 0.47% | 20,586 | $7,410 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 420201105) | $5,316,080 | 262,912 | 71.79% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,487,395 | $34,127,059 | -2.2% |
| IOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 556,582 | $20,732,680 | 17.7% |
| ROOT | June 30, 2025 | 58,000 | $7,739,520 | -63.1% |
| AXSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,849 | $4,110,961 | -4.5% |
| DASH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,375 | $3,543,581 | -28.8% |
| PL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 172,097 | $2,233,819 | -5.8% |
| MDB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,325 | $1,032,014 | -14.1% |
| RBRK | June 30, 2025 | 16,515 | $1,007,085 | 40.4% |
| CRWD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,472 | $749,704 | -43.1% |
| CXM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 88,228 | $746,409 | -33.2% |
| ALEC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,286 | $30,447 | 16.0% |