Proem Advisors LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +11.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 77.47% Est. buys $1,535,593,601 · sells $1,374,019,789
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 47.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 1.9% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +73.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 56 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $461,716,000 | 24.68% | 400,000 | Call option | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $118,160,000 | 6.32% | 1,600,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $116,182,000 | 6.21% | 200,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $111,704,000 | 5.97% | 800,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $86,666,000 | 4.63% | 200,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| COHR | $73,963,125 | 3.95% | 187,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $69,031,050 | 3.69% | 345,000 | $24,559,050 | Up ×3 | ||
| KLAC | $60,342,000 | 3.23% | 200,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $60,023,080 | 3.21% | 52,000 | $54,955,480 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $47,668,000 | 2.55% | 200,000 | Call option | $26,841,000 | Up ×1 | |
| DELL | $46,597,680 | 2.49% | 108,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AMAT | $43,380,000 | 2.32% | 60,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $37,302,000 | 1.99% | 100,000 | $3,986,700 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $37,099,650 | 1.98% | 105,000 | $18,453,750 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $34,628,700 | 1.85% | 30,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $31,829,600 | 1.70% | 110,000 | $1,374,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| TXN | $29,807,000 | 1.59% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $29,789,000 | 1.59% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $28,166,450 | 1.51% | 65,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMD | $26,272,236 | 1.40% | 45,226 | $23,078,385 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCHP | $22,800,000 | 1.22% | 250,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $20,944,500 | 1.12% | 150,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $20,009,000 | 1.07% | 100,000 | Call option | $-32,311,000 | Down ×2 | |
| MSFT | $19,210,530 | 1.03% | 51,500 | Call option | $702,030 | Up ×1 | |
| AMAT | $18,075,000 | 0.97% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARM | $17,728,500 | 0.95% | 50,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| APP | $14,168,825 | 0.76% | 27,500 | $-1,154,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| SE | $13,320,370 | 0.71% | 139,000 | $2,969,120 | Up ×3 | ||
| WDAY | $12,242,000 | 0.65% | 100,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $11,332,500 | 0.61% | 30,000 | $-28,903,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $11,265,800 | 0.60% | 20,000 | $-3,037,450 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRDO | $10,878,000 | 0.58% | 40,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| MELI | $9,335,645 | 0.50% | 5,500 | $171,839 | Up ×1 | ||
| HOOD | $9,225,760 | 0.49% | 92,000 | $2,815,510 | Down ×1 | ||
| WOLF | $8,202,500 | 0.44% | 170,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $8,196,925 | 0.44% | 27,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| DASH | $8,007,126 | 0.43% | 43,392 | $2,964,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| ADI | $7,943,400 | 0.42% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DUOL | $7,873,119 | 0.42% | 68,450 | $1,126,002 | |||
| DELL | $6,903,360 | 0.37% | 16,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NOK | $6,640,000 | 0.35% | 500,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| SMCI | $6,100,640 | 0.33% | 208,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| NU | $5,686,203 | 0.30% | 425,614 | $-429,870 | |||
| CRDO | $5,439,000 | 0.29% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLW | $5,108,600 | 0.27% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLTR | $4,769,586 | 0.25% | 40,881 | $-479,087 | Up ×1 | ||
| SMCI | $4,692,800 | 0.25% | 160,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WIX | $4,310,150 | 0.23% | 95,000 | $-2,670,275 | Up ×1 | ||
| HIMS | $3,813,700 | 0.20% | 110,000 | $1,530,100 | |||
| MNTN | $3,132,057 | 0.17% | 340,441 | $268,176 | Up ×1 | ||
| COHR | $2,958,525 | 0.16% | 7,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARM | $2,659,275 | 0.14% | 7,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| PAACU | $2,448,671 | 0.13% | 242,924 | $17,002 | |||
| AMZN | $2,383,400 | 0.13% | 10,000 | $-1,782,000 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $1,846,250 | 0.10% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ZETA | $1,082,400 | 0.06% | 55,000 | $206,800 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $461,716,000 | 400,000 | 24.68% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $118,160,000 | 1,600,000 | 6.32% |
| AMD | $116,182,000 | 200,000 | 6.21% |
| INTC | $111,704,000 | 800,000 | 5.97% |
| LRCX | $86,666,000 | 200,000 | 4.63% |
| COHR | $73,963,125 | 187,500 | 3.95% |
| KLAC | $60,342,000 | 200,000 | 3.23% |
| DELL | $46,597,680 | 108,000 | 2.49% |
| AMAT | $43,380,000 | 60,000 | 2.32% |
| MU | $34,628,700 | 30,000 | 1.85% |
| TXN | $29,807,000 | 100,000 | 1.59% |
| MRVL | $29,789,000 | 100,000 | 1.59% |
| LRCX | $28,166,450 | 65,000 | 1.51% |
| MCHP | $22,800,000 | 250,000 | 1.22% |
| INTC | $20,944,500 | 150,000 | 1.12% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | Trimmed | -200K | -$32.3M |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -100K | -$28.9M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +100K | +$26.8M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +90K | +$24.6M |
| GOOG | Bought more | +40K | +$18.5M |
| MSFT | Bought more | +10K | +$4.0M |
| META | Trimmed | -5K | -$3.0M |
| SE | Bought more | +14K | +$3.0M |
| DASH | Bought more | +10K | +$3.0M |
| HOOD | Trimmed | -500 | +$2.8M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | June 30, 2026 | 1,100,000 | $715,374,000 | No longer tracked |
| QQQ | June 30, 2026 | 760,200 | $438,772,236 | 1.1% |
| QQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 500,000 | $300,185,000 | 21.2% |
| IWM | June 30, 2026 | 400,000 | $99,200,000 | -6.2% |
| IWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,000 | $36,294,000 | 14.5% |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 75,000 | $33,729,000 | -0.3% |
| OPEN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,500,000 | $27,895,000 | -58.1% |
| ALAB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $19,580,000 | 110.6% |
| DAVE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 97,771 | $19,490,649 | 56.5% |
| COIN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $17,524,500 | -45.8% |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 345,000 | $17,129,250 | |
| IREN | March 31, 2026 | 420,500 | $15,882,285 | 21.8% |
| RKLB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 300,050 | $14,375,396 | 6.0% |
| PDD | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $11,835,000 | -28.0% |
| MDB | March 31, 2026 | 23,489 | $9,858,098 | 46.2% |
| CRM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 39,836 | $9,441,132 | -11.4% |
| SNOW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $8,950,800 | 51.2% |
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $8,689,000 | 772.1% |
| FSLY | June 30, 2026 | 259,343 | $7,536,508 | 40.6% |
| NBIS | March 31, 2026 | 90,000 | $7,533,450 | 134.0% |
| COMP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 850,000 | $6,825,500 | -12.8% |
| COIN | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $6,784,200 | 4.8% |
| DOCU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 80,000 | $6,231,200 | -4.3% |
| AFRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 90,067 | $6,227,232 | -3.2% |
| IOT | June 30, 2026 | 182,000 | $5,767,580 | 26.8% |
| DLO | June 30, 2026 | 425,485 | $5,518,540 | 5.8% |
| ZS | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $4,498,400 | 40.1% |
| SEZL | June 30, 2026 | 68,232 | $4,318,403 | -37.4% |
| BE | March 31, 2026 | 45,094 | $3,918,218 | 113.4% |
| SPOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $3,836,700 | -32.3% |
| PANW | March 31, 2026 | 20,500 | $3,776,100 | 151.5% |
| LYFT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 230,800 | $3,637,408 | -29.8% |
| CRWV | June 30, 2025 | 95,000 | $3,522,600 | -45.0% |
| ROOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 36,637 | $3,279,378 | -36.0% |
| ZS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,036 | $3,150,702 | -34.4% |
| ORCL | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $2,942,200 | -2.9% |
| XYZ | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $2,407,200 | -2.2% |
| NOW | June 30, 2025 | 2,904 | $2,311,991 | -34.6% |
| HNGE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $2,070,000 | 99.0% |
| VRT | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,805,000 | 96.4% |
| BLND | Dec. 31, 2025 | 314,765 | $1,148,892 | -66.1% |
| BMBL | June 30, 2026 | 177,608 | $579,002 | -20.6% |
| DOCS | March 31, 2026 | 7,500 | $332,100 | 19.9% |