Randolph Co Inc
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 12.25% Est. buys $145,793,468 · sells $136,863,420
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 71.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +34.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 47 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLW | $93,419,436 | 7.87% | 365,734 | $43,702,549 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $86,014,053 | 7.24% | 227,701 | $-5,876,990 | Down ×1 | ||
| VBIL | $75,303,568 | 6.34% | 995,026 | Up ×1 | |||
| PANW | $67,164,230 | 5.66% | 196,951 | $35,593,214 | Up ×5 | ||
| GOOGL | $58,251,388 | 4.91% | 163,000 | $11,429,668 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $56,074,716 | 4.72% | 171,309 | $5,722,409 | Up ×1 | ||
| NEM | $45,694,612 | 3.85% | 489,236 | $-7,261,019 | Up ×1 | ||
| GD | $43,605,173 | 3.67% | 123,095 | $1,356,850 | Up ×1 | ||
| BX | $38,762,904 | 3.26% | 329,420 | $886,454 | Up ×6 | ||
| VB | $38,285,875 | 3.22% | 126,306 | $5,207,998 | Up ×5 | ||
| SCCO | $37,890,572 | 3.19% | 217,437 | $848,807 | Up ×6 | ||
| COST | $37,491,767 | 3.16% | 40,078 | $-2,439,169 | Up ×5 | ||
| XOM | $36,846,392 | 3.10% | 269,503 | $-8,850,991 | Up ×1 | ||
| KMI | $36,634,039 | 3.09% | 1,145,888 | $-1,782,724 | Up ×5 | ||
| CSCO | $35,684,465 | 3.01% | 303,801 | $-4,892,001 | Down ×2 | ||
| BIL | $34,817,504 | 2.93% | 379,938 | $-13,509,191 | Down ×2 | ||
| IJH | $33,033,693 | 2.78% | 428,397 | $4,255,716 | Up ×3 | ||
| HBAN | $33,005,902 | 2.78% | 1,861,585 | $3,911,410 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $32,907,654 | 2.77% | 88,220 | $460,226 | Up ×1 | ||
| ZTS | $31,888,594 | 2.69% | 443,760 | Up ×1 | |||
| EWZ | $29,965,527 | 2.52% | 868,566 | $-3,424,943 | Down ×1 | ||
| CTAS | $29,342,372 | 2.47% | 172,521 | $176,716 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $28,778,138 | 2.42% | 83,879 | $3,445,825 | Up ×5 | ||
| MDT | $24,310,520 | 2.05% | 310,757 | $-2,465,283 | Up ×5 | ||
| AEP | $20,056,551 | 1.69% | 146,602 | $879,875 | Up ×5 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $17,764,898 | 1.50% | 79,343 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $17,541,150 | 1.48% | 79,343 | Up ×1 | |||
| DUK | $15,995,472 | 1.35% | 126,367 | $-508,009 | Up ×5 | ||
| ILF | $11,540,981 | 0.97% | 341,955 | $-602,277 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWW | $11,407,695 | 0.96% | 151,557 | $8,921 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPI | $9,379,601 | 0.79% | 219,252 | $430,284 | Down ×1 | ||
| INDA | $8,661,426 | 0.73% | 175,368 | $443,442 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $2,491,971 | 0.21% | 3,337 | $410,883 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVV | $1,634,452 | 0.14% | 2,183 | $223,192 | Up ×1 | ||
| VO | $1,109,932 | 0.09% | 13,776 | $120,884 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $841,170 | 0.07% | 2,907 | $105,433 | Up ×1 | ||
| PG | $723,120 | 0.06% | 4,931 | $13,160 | Up ×1 | ||
| TRV | $496,170 | 0.04% | 1,503 | $57,775 | |||
| NVDA | $306,738 | 0.03% | 1,533 | $52,114 | Up ×1 | ||
| DGRO | $306,100 | 0.03% | 4,039 | $12,691 | Down ×1 | ||
| ITOT | $301,928 | 0.03% | 1,838 | Up ×1 | |||
| VGUS | $299,379 | 0.03% | 3,957 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCHB | $255,224 | 0.02% | 8,813 | $34,018 | |||
| VOO | $249,312 | 0.02% | 363 | $29,414 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAT | $245,992 | 0.02% | 231 | Up ×1 | |||
| WMT | $231,277 | 0.02% | 2,042 | $-22,503 | |||
| IWF | $230,956 | 0.02% | 1,860 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| PANW | $67,164,230 | 5.66% | up ×5 |
| BX | $38,762,904 | 3.26% | up ×6 |
| VB | $38,285,875 | 3.22% | up ×5 |
| SCCO | $37,890,572 | 3.19% | up ×6 |
| COST | $37,491,767 | 3.16% | up ×5 |
| KMI | $36,634,039 | 3.09% | up ×5 |
| IJH | $33,033,693 | 2.78% | up ×3 |
| V | $28,778,138 | 2.42% | up ×5 |
| MDT | $24,310,520 | 2.05% | up ×5 |
| AEP | $20,056,551 | 1.69% | up ×5 |
| DUK | $15,995,472 | 1.35% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| VBIL | $75,303,568 | 995,026 | 6.34% |
| ZTS | $31,888,594 | 443,760 | 2.69% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $17,764,898 | 79,343 | 1.50% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $17,541,150 | 79,343 | 1.48% |
| ITOT | $301,928 | 1,838 | 0.03% |
| VGUS | $299,379 | 3,957 | 0.03% |
| CAT | $245,992 | 231 | 0.02% |
| IWF | $230,956 | 1,860 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLW | Bought more | +88 | +$43.7M |
| PANW | Bought more | +26 | +$35.6M |
| BIL | Trimmed | -147K | -$13.5M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +176 | +$11.4M |
| XOM | Bought more | +156 | -$8.9M |
| NEM | Bought more | +38 | -$7.3M |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -69K | -$5.9M |
| JPM | Bought more | +136 | +$5.7M |
| VB | Bought more | +16 | +$5.2M |
| CSCO | Trimmed | -219K | -$4.9M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 158,680 | $35,866,440 | -4.4% |
| MOS | June 30, 2026 | 1,381,142 | $35,219,121 | -0.6% |
| INTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,458 | $31,726,633 | -57.6% |
| TAP | June 30, 2025 | 474,698 | $28,894,867 | -23.4% |
| SLB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 817,210 | $27,621,698 | 41.8% |
| ARE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 298,972 | $24,916,326 | -3.2% |
| IEF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 246,012 | $23,560,569 | |
| PEP | June 30, 2025 | 139,682 | $20,943,919 | -4.7% |
| LYB | June 30, 2025 | 286,818 | $20,191,987 | 1.2% |
| ADBE | June 30, 2025 | 33,362 | $12,795,328 | -38.6% |
| SMIN | March 31, 2026 | 140,984 | $9,856,191 | |
| EG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,751 | $934,927 | 5.2% |
| QCOM | June 30, 2025 | 4,744 | $728,726 | 16.1% |
| MRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,123 | $346,058 | 37.1% |
| EW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,852 | $299,570 | -0.1% |
| MOAT | June 30, 2026 | 2,440 | $235,900 | |
| IWF | March 31, 2026 | 465 | $220,085 | 18.4% |
| GNK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $130,700 | 55.4% |
| FLO | June 30, 2026 | 11,011 | $89,740 | -29.5% |
| MTLS | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $49,200 | 50.4% |