Resolution Capital Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 11.59% Est. buys $655,460,551 · sells $590,495,741
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 69.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +18.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 39 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELL | $766,627,263 | 14.10% | 3,377,659 | $53,699,831 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $607,574,732 | 11.17% | 582,867 | $-27,275,744 | Down ×1 | ||
| FRT | $391,029,899 | 7.19% | 3,167,773 | $3,939,588 | Down ×1 | ||
| VNO | $369,002,045 | 6.79% | 9,389,365 | $175,117,139 | Up ×4 | ||
| VTR | $354,220,092 | 6.51% | 3,988,965 | $11,397,678 | Down ×5 | ||
| DLR | $328,280,680 | 6.04% | 1,828,047 | $-26,858,626 | Down ×4 | ||
| ESS | $299,661,211 | 5.51% | 1,027,680 | $136,790,371 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPG | $292,992,459 | 5.39% | 1,310,049 | $-79,771,145 | Down ×2 | ||
| EXR | $273,448,207 | 5.03% | 1,881,956 | $85,432,439 | Up ×1 | ||
| HR | $244,770,413 | 4.50% | 12,135,370 | $6,326,518 | Down ×1 | ||
| PLD | $242,353,933 | 4.46% | 1,788,986 | $-69,360,742 | Down ×2 | ||
| EQR | $238,552,498 | 4.39% | 3,511,740 | $117,608,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| ELS | $161,685,651 | 2.97% | 2,508,699 | $44,005,724 | Up ×2 | ||
| MAC | $137,028,209 | 2.52% | 5,439,786 | $54,167,207 | Up ×2 | ||
| UE | $95,886,030 | 1.76% | 4,190,823 | $17,146,089 | Up ×2 | ||
| CPT | $76,480,236 | 1.41% | 668,008 | ||||
| KRC | $70,542,071 | 1.30% | 1,882,628 | ||||
| INVH | $67,086,743 | 1.23% | 2,220,680 | $9,782,444 | Down ×5 | ||
| TRNO | $63,465,856 | 1.17% | 979,865 | $-36,271,441 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 471024109) | $58,859,175 | 1.08% | 2,047,988 | $42,949,425 | Up ×1 | ||
| KIM | $49,637,556 | 0.91% | 1,958,089 | $-10,903,320 | Down ×1 | ||
| HST | $35,044,684 | 0.64% | 1,478,055 | $-5,148,723 | Down ×1 | ||
| HTO | $31,344,862 | 0.58% | 515,795 | $3,038,934 | Up ×2 | ||
| ETR | $23,213,321 | 0.43% | 202,101 | $3,653,580 | Up ×6 | ||
| KMI | $22,537,955 | 0.41% | 704,972 | $4,309,035 | Up ×5 | ||
| BKH | $19,193,935 | 0.35% | 257,983 | $7,275,683 | Up ×1 | ||
| NI | $18,710,212 | 0.34% | 393,485 | $8,382,068 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEE | $14,443,008 | 0.27% | 127,769 | $5,307,117 | Up ×1 | ||
| LNT | $14,080,769 | 0.26% | 184,569 | $3,370,158 | Up ×1 | ||
| WMB | $13,670,606 | 0.25% | 183,893 | $4,152,292 | Up ×5 | ||
| PNW | $11,227,617 | 0.21% | 104,931 | $6,622,133 | Up ×3 | ||
| UNP | $10,594,128 | 0.19% | 38,949 | $3,689,163 | Up ×5 | ||
| XEL | $8,904,547 | 0.16% | 110,891 | $2,440,991 | Up ×1 | ||
| SR | $8,189,689 | 0.15% | 104,875 | $-6,512,106 | Down ×1 | ||
| CEG | $5,541,631 | 0.10% | 22,312 | $-55,935 | Up ×2 | ||
| OGE | $4,294,391 | 0.08% | 88,253 | $-4,154,962 | Down ×1 | ||
| CNP | $4,119,325 | 0.08% | 93,536 | $2,303,497 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMT | $2,104,655 | 0.04% | 12,867 | $932,664 | Up ×1 | ||
| PCG | $1,660,605 | 0.03% | 98,728 | $344,788 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VNO | Bought more | +1.9M | +$175.1M |
| ESS | Bought more | +355K | +$136.8M |
| EQR | Bought more | +1.5M | +$117.6M |
| EXR | Bought more | +448K | +$85.4M |
| SPG | Trimmed | -688K | -$79.8M |
| PLD | Trimmed | -569K | -$69.4M |
| MAC | Bought more | +1.1M | +$54.2M |
| WELL | Trimmed | -228K | +$53.7M |
| ELS | Bought more | +623K | +$44.0M |
| · | Bought more | +1.4M | +$42.9M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,537,527 | $61,942,098 | 1.8% |
| AVB | March 31, 2026 | 289,587 | $52,505,019 | No longer tracked |
| SUI | June 30, 2025 | 242,151 | $31,150,305 | -12.4% |
| ADC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 423,011 | $30,050,701 | -8.5% |
| KRC | June 30, 2025 | 695,413 | $22,781,730 | -2.0% |
| CPT | June 30, 2025 | 180,512 | $22,076,618 | -14.8% |
| ESRT | March 31, 2026 | 2,759,969 | $17,994,998 | -19.8% |
| CUZ | June 30, 2026 | 442,437 | $9,985,803 | -6.6% |
| TXNM | June 30, 2025 | 145,954 | $7,805,620 | 3.7% |
| WEC | March 31, 2026 | 36,636 | $3,863,633 | -12.2% |
| PEG | March 31, 2026 | 44,944 | $3,609,003 | -15.9% |
| DUK | June 30, 2026 | 13,598 | $1,780,522 | -9.8% |
| NEE | June 30, 2025 | 21,281 | $1,508,610 | 10.7% |
| OGE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 31,858 | $1,413,858 | -2.0% |
| TRGP | June 30, 2025 | 6,059 | $1,214,648 | 61.8% |
| RSG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,801 | $1,183,975 | -8.7% |
| SO | June 30, 2026 | 11,400 | $1,100,328 | -12.5% |
| WTRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 23,844 | $885,566 | -1.3% |
| CSX | June 30, 2025 | 27,889 | $820,773 | 45.4% |
| LNG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,899 | $705,964 | 14.9% |