S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +22.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.75% Est. buys $25,665,347 · sells $76,675,647
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 67.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +78.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 33 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSCC | $39,001,588 | 12.10% | 254,979 | $7,279,616 | Down ×2 | ||
| KRYS | $28,821,150 | 8.94% | 77,545 | $6,550,091 | Down ×3 | ||
| PRLB | $23,484,661 | 7.29% | 288,120 | $6,600,868 | Down ×3 | ||
| ALGM | $23,145,239 | 7.18% | 332,451 | $8,721,809 | Down ×1 | ||
| SYM | $21,896,314 | 6.79% | 487,126 | $2,258,811 | Up ×2 | ||
| IPGP | $19,817,225 | 6.15% | 168,916 | $2,179,991 | Up ×5 | ||
| DAVE | $14,173,324 | 4.40% | 38,040 | $1,109,610 | Down ×1 | ||
| KTOS | $12,438,824 | 3.86% | 249,475 | $136,592 | Up ×1 | ||
| OLED | $11,776,240 | 3.65% | 136,000 | $227,080 | Up ×5 | ||
| FIVN | $10,983,957 | 3.41% | 515,195 | $2,865,049 | Down ×1 | ||
| MGNI | $10,778,021 | 3.34% | 567,862 | $5,992,020 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMBQ | $10,664,256 | 3.31% | 120,773 | $5,765,894 | Down ×1 | ||
| SMWB | $10,359,700 | 3.21% | 1,690,000 | $6,183,700 | Up ×3 | ||
| PUBM | $9,815,059 | 3.05% | 748,099 | $4,282,115 | Up ×3 | ||
| ARLO | $8,691,459 | 2.70% | 644,767 | $2,148,975 | Up ×1 | ||
| ATI | $7,884,000 | 2.45% | 40,000 | $-116,300 | Down ×2 | ||
| GTX | $7,789,450 | 2.42% | 215,000 | $3,337,800 | Down ×1 | ||
| FTK | $7,286,661 | 2.26% | 309,807 | $2,132,431 | Up ×4 | ||
| APPS | $5,860,896 | 1.82% | 454,333 | $3,664,049 | Down ×1 | ||
| EVER | $5,308,691 | 1.65% | 223,148 | $1,867,749 | |||
| TREE | $4,795,190 | 1.49% | 108,268 | $903,058 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMRC | $4,733,460 | 1.47% | 1,599,142 | $463,751 | |||
| GDYN | $3,616,666 | 1.12% | 636,737 | $-12,735 | |||
| TENB | $3,319,200 | 1.03% | 90,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ASUR | $3,170,918 | 0.98% | 399,360 | $-263,578 | |||
| KLTR | $2,525,645 | 0.78% | 1,942,804 | $681,874 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMPL | $2,412,825 | 0.75% | 315,402 | $1,387,083 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLAB | $2,345,149 | 0.73% | 10,730 | $-3,483,051 | Down ×2 | ||
| EGHT | $1,597,544 | 0.50% | 934,236 | $46,712 | |||
| GAIA | $1,518,941 | 0.47% | 723,305 | $-484,614 | |||
| DCGO | $1,060,725 | 0.33% | 2,055,271 | $-232,246 | |||
| FSTR | $817,622 | 0.25% | 18,101 | Up ×1 | |||
| MTSI | $380,370 | 0.12% | 1,000 | $158,300 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBA | March 31, 2026 | 128,551 | $9,106,553 | 33.4% |
| POWI | June 30, 2026 | 136,900 | $7,009,280 | -35.0% |
| SEMR | June 30, 2026 | 550,079 | $6,567,943 | No longer tracked |
| ICHR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 228,910 | $4,495,792 | 259.1% |
| THRY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 344,268 | $4,151,872 | -74.9% |
| MRVL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,357 | $3,813,163 | 220.4% |
| SITM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 14,289 | $3,044,700 | 135.5% |
| CXM | June 30, 2026 | 451,661 | $2,709,966 | 0.8% |
| PSIX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,574 | $2,559,646 | -54.3% |
| UDMY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 315,300 | $2,210,253 | No longer tracked |
| CTLP | June 30, 2026 | 197,822 | $2,138,456 | No longer tracked |
| MNTN | March 31, 2026 | 155,600 | $1,857,864 | 12.4% |
| POWL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,000 | $1,828,860 | -38.5% |
| PRO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 110,052 | $1,723,414 | No longer tracked |
| MX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 510,514 | $1,597,909 | 44.3% |
| LITE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $950,600 | 567.1% |
| MTSI | June 30, 2025 | 8,946 | $897,999 | 124.4% |