Silver Point Capital L.P.
Portfolio value QoQ: -15.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.76% Est. buys $57,202,295 · sells $188,192,563
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 36.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 14 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPOR | $442,453,549 | 40.16% | 2,607,269 | $-109,003,444 | Up ×1 | ||
| AERO | $251,851,572 | 22.86% | 13,991,754 | $58,236,818 | Up ×2 | ||
| DHC | $144,194,733 | 13.09% | 15,504,810 | $41,242,795 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 278768AB2) | $127,455,588 | 11.57% | 40,956,824 | $-77,318,768 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSC | $52,390,087 | 4.76% | 28,628,463 | $-17,190,443 | Down ×1 | ||
| FSK | $28,602,000 | 2.60% | 2,724,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| KLC | $21,696,250 | 1.97% | 5,105,000 | $15,580,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| USHY | $13,991,376 | 1.27% | 377,941 | ||||
| ULCC | $12,141,850 | 1.10% | 1,535,000 | $-760,300 | Down ×3 | ||
| FUN | $2,769,000 | 0.25% | 130,000 | $461,500 | |||
| FMC | $1,426,000 | 0.13% | 124,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CEE | $1,171,967 | 0.11% | 57,030 | $128,318 | |||
| SKIN | $1,102,481 | 0.10% | 1,592,030 | $-314,426 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 530715AG6) | $350,000 | 0.03% | 7,000,000 | $143,750 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPOR | Bought more | +770 | -$109.0M |
| · | Trimmed | -15.0M | -$77.3M |
| AERO | Bought more | +172K | +$58.2M |
| DHC | Price move only | +0 | +$41.2M |
| MSC | Trimmed | -6K | -$17.2M |
| KLC | Bought more | +2.3M | +$15.6M |
| ULCC | Trimmed | -2.1M | -$760K |
| FUN | Price move only | +0 | +$462K |
| SKIN | Price move only | +0 | -$314K |
| · | Bought more | +1.5M | +$144K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | June 30, 2025 | 298,700 | $167,089,793 | No longer tracked |
| IAU | March 31, 2026 | 1,945,000 | $157,875,650 | -11.6% |
| PCG | March 31, 2026 | 7,287,000 | $117,102,090 | -29.9% |
| USHY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,950,000 | $110,654,500 | |
| SATS | June 30, 2026 | 707,546 | $82,832,410 | No longer tracked |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,980,000 | $80,130,400 | No longer tracked |
| AIV | March 31, 2026 | 7,406,522 | $43,994,741 | -52.6% |
| GM | June 30, 2025 | 800,000 | $37,624,000 | 59.1% |
| PCGPRX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 925,000 | $36,426,500 | No longer tracked |
| BLCO | June 30, 2026 | 2,245,000 | $35,695,500 | 3.3% |
| TDS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 857,000 | $33,628,680 | -13.7% |
| LUV | March 31, 2026 | 650,000 | $26,864,500 | 13.0% |
| SGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 375,000 | $25,518,750 | -26.5% |
| EIX | March 31, 2026 | 319,000 | $19,146,380 | -26.4% |
| IWM | March 31, 2026 | 28,073 | $6,910,450 | 13.7% |
| SRPT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 278,278 | $5,362,417 | -18.7% |
| EM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,209,904 | $4,333,370 | No longer tracked |
| FWRD | June 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $4,018,000 | -35.2% |
| SVC | June 30, 2026 | 2,503,423 | $3,392,138 | -84.9% |
| ITOS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 290,000 | $2,891,300 | No longer tracked |
| UNIT | June 30, 2026 | 300,000 | $2,814,000 | -29.9% |