SL ADVISORS, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 1.35% Est. buys $730,957 · sells $1,079,794
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 94.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +10.0% · S&P 500: +19.3%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 32 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ET | $8,202,076 | 13.88% | 424,978 | $897,369 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEXT | $7,560,358 | 12.80% | 986,992 | $2,696,733 | Up ×1 | ||
| LNG | $4,967,502 | 8.41% | 17,506 | $1,515,913 | Down ×2 | ||
| WMB | $4,783,247 | 8.10% | 65,722 | $780,041 | Down ×2 | ||
| USAI | $4,506,098 | 7.63% | 95,895 | $847,710 | |||
| TRGP | $4,372,230 | 7.40% | 17,438 | $1,070,602 | Down ×2 | ||
| OKE | $3,524,758 | 5.97% | 38,995 | $618,200 | Down ×3 | ||
| EPD | $2,714,830 | 4.60% | 71,745 | $414,685 | |||
| BRK-B | $1,719,370 | 2.91% | 3,588 | $149,091 | Up ×1 | ||
| KNTK | $1,703,887 | 2.88% | 35,197 | $398,985 | Down ×1 | ||
| TRP | $1,548,411 | 2.62% | 24,735 | $182,788 | Down ×3 | ||
| ENB | $1,519,493 | 2.57% | 28,066 | $170,735 | Down ×3 | ||
| SPY | $1,396,280 | 2.36% | 2,147 | $-67,802 | |||
| KMI | $1,168,655 | 1.98% | 34,854 | $202,134 | Down ×3 | ||
| MPLX | $983,259 | 1.66% | 17,229 | $63,747 | |||
| WES | $971,694 | 1.64% | 23,602 | $39,415 | |||
| PBA | $908,359 | 1.54% | 20,294 | $135,969 | |||
| RSG | $852,426 | 1.44% | 3,892 | $17,422 | Down ×1 | ||
| RTX | $838,536 | 1.42% | 4,347 | $-22,894 | Down ×1 | ||
| SOBO | $710,315 | 1.20% | 21,318 | $124,215 | Down ×1 | ||
| WM | $642,723 | 1.09% | 2,797 | $19,625 | Down ×1 | ||
| LMT | $437,578 | 0.74% | 724 | $10,497 | Down ×5 | ||
| MCD | $426,715 | 0.72% | 1,373 | $667 | Down ×3 | ||
| XLP | $398,408 | 0.67% | 4,860 | $21,045 | Up ×5 | ||
| PAGP | $377,918 | 0.64% | 15,565 | $80,004 | |||
| ECL | $337,579 | 0.57% | 1,269 | $-1,334 | Down ×1 | ||
| KO | $268,380 | 0.45% | 3,529 | $37,677 | Up ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $262,529 | 0.44% | 1,074 | $34,263 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADP | $260,477 | 0.44% | 1,282 | $-256,555 | Down ×3 | ||
| HSY | $250,300 | 0.42% | 1,204 | $25,737 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $239,618 | 0.41% | 1,992 | $29,940 | |||
| PG | $217,960 | 0.37% | 1,509 | $-2,881 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLP | $398,408 | 0.67% | up ×5 |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.