Sycale Advisors (NY) LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +62.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.66% Est. buys $188,026,459 · sells $56,994,654
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 53.3% still held
Put-notional exposure: 31.1% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -11.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $57,874,675 | 17.76% | 77,500 | Put option | |||
| IWM | $43,505,160 | 13.35% | 144,800 | Put option | |||
| SPOT | $19,619,084 | 6.02% | 42,731 | $-1,101,605 | |||
| TKO | $16,278,128 | 5.00% | 80,861 | $20,702 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $15,737,341 | 4.83% | 42,189 | $-4,186,689 | Down ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $15,541,852 | 4.77% | 217,673 | $2,237,288 | Up ×1 | ||
| APG | $15,209,537 | 4.67% | 359,139 | $292,545 | Down ×3 | ||
| META | $11,843,736 | 3.63% | 21,026 | Up ×1 | |||
| GENI | $11,732,524 | 3.60% | 1,936,060 | $2,712,778 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAE | $11,189,967 | 3.43% | 446,527 | $-8,678,550 | Down ×3 | ||
| NNI | $11,073,456 | 3.40% | 83,053 | $-1,884,316 | Down ×2 | ||
| AXON | $10,875,273 | 3.34% | 19,399 | Up ×1 | |||
| MELI | $10,703,741 | 3.28% | 6,306 | $-2,991,826 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHOP | $10,211,117 | 3.13% | 89,430 | Up ×1 | |||
| FERG | $9,993,729 | 3.07% | 42,109 | $7,663,462 | Up ×1 | ||
| FLEX | $8,716,125 | 2.67% | 53,780 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNOW | $7,492,480 | 2.30% | 29,440 | Up ×1 | |||
| NOW | $6,980,377 | 2.14% | 70,310 | Up ×1 | |||
| DDOG | $6,645,689 | 2.04% | 25,525 | Up ×1 | |||
| QXO | $6,612,313 | 2.03% | 382,657 | $-5,539,888 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPGI | $6,471,769 | 1.99% | 15,891 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLTR | $4,391,575 | 1.35% | 37,641 | $-2,897,119 | Down ×1 | ||
| GPRK | $4,137,606 | 1.27% | 454,682 | $915,605 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWW | $3,025,854 | 0.93% | 40,200 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $57,874,675 | 77,500 | 17.76% |
| IWM | $43,505,160 | 144,800 | 13.35% |
| META | $11,843,736 | 21,026 | 3.63% |
| AXON | $10,875,273 | 19,399 | 3.34% |
| SHOP | $10,211,117 | 89,430 | 3.13% |
| FLEX | $8,716,125 | 53,780 | 2.67% |
| SNOW | $7,492,480 | 29,440 | 2.30% |
| NOW | $6,980,377 | 70,310 | 2.14% |
| DDOG | $6,645,689 | 25,525 | 2.04% |
| SPGI | $6,471,769 | 15,891 | 1.99% |
| EWW | $3,025,854 | 40,200 | 0.93% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | March 31, 2026 | 48,500 | $33,073,120 | No longer tracked |
| TLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 333,900 | $29,840,643 | |
| ICE | June 30, 2026 | 173,783 | $27,332,590 | 23.6% |
| VRRM | March 31, 2026 | 1,121,505 | $25,132,927 | -79.9% |
| FERG | June 30, 2025 | 125,033 | $20,034,038 | 2.4% |
| SLM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 620,158 | $17,165,973 | -16.0% |
| IWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 64,000 | $15,485,440 | 15.1% |
| FLUT | March 31, 2026 | 67,200 | $14,450,688 | -25.7% |
| CP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 189,811 | $14,139,021 | 16.5% |
| CNK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 445,000 | $12,468,900 | 54.8% |
| GLPI | March 31, 2026 | 233,442 | $10,432,523 | -14.6% |
| CMPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 200,454 | $9,421,338 | 18.2% |
| EWW | Sept. 30, 2025 | 136,500 | $8,266,440 | |
| UBER | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,090 | $6,539,397 | -29.1% |
| W | Sept. 30, 2025 | 106,588 | $5,450,910 | 18.7% |
| IBIT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 78,800 | $5,122,000 | -2.2% |
| NCMI | June 30, 2026 | 1,451,498 | $4,427,069 | -43.7% |
| SHCO | June 30, 2025 | 678,248 | $4,191,573 | No longer tracked |
| BUR | June 30, 2026 | 204,900 | $926,148 | -13.4% |
| W | June 30, 2026 | 4,932 | $370,936 | 14.7% |