Carlyle Group Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: -5.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.03% Est. buys $2,777,093 · sells $22,619,529
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +6.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 19 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDLN | $7,378,581,641 | 73.78% | 187,083,713 | $-946,643,588 | |||
| SARO | $2,529,998,217 | 25.30% | 84,587,035 | $345,115,103 | |||
| PHAT | $37,940,367 | 0.38% | 3,496,808 | $-909,170 | |||
| INVH | $20,026,209 | 0.20% | 662,900 | $3,523,324 | Down ×1 | ||
| PONY | $16,419,007 | 0.16% | 2,362,447 | $-5,882,493 | |||
| GETY | $5,361,457 | 0.05% | 6,234,252 | $415,201 | |||
| SPRB | $2,085,493 | 0.02% | 38,620 | $-438,340 | |||
| SPWR | $1,610,859 | 0.02% | 2,343,750 | $1,060,748 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACET | $1,592,308 | 0.02% | 184,295 | $337,260 | |||
| FWRD | $1,448,461 | 0.01% | 107,214 | $-343,085 | |||
| OKUR | $1,230,721 | 0.01% | 269,895 | $113,356 | |||
| DNUT | $1,202,840 | 0.01% | 340,748 | $47,704 | |||
| QTTB | $769,020 | 0.01% | 60,363 | $-6,310,577 | Down ×1 | ||
| REPX | $530,387 | 0.01% | 16,092 | Up ×1 | |||
| NBIS | $509,810 | 0.01% | 1,846 | Up ×1 | |||
| HOOD | $474,625 | 0.00% | 4,733 | $240,668 | Up ×1 | ||
| JSPR | $448,866 | 0.00% | 1,066,189 | $-485,329 | |||
| NABL | $343,996 | 0.00% | 93,732 | $-93,732 | |||
| METC | $287,667 | 0.00% | 21,743 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDLN | Price move only | +0 | -$946.6M |
| SARO | Price move only | +0 | +$345.1M |
| PONY | Price move only | +0 | -$5.9M |
| INVH | Trimmed | -1K | +$3.5M |
| SPWR | Bought more | +1.9M | +$1.1M |
| PHAT | Price move only | +0 | -$909K |
| JSPR | Price move only | +0 | -$485K |
| SPRB | Price move only | +0 | -$438K |
| GETY | Price move only | +0 | +$415K |
| FWRD | Price move only | +0 | -$343K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLNO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 860,980 | $72,081,246 | No longer tracked |
| WRD | June 30, 2025 | 3,423,023 | $46,450,418 | -35.7% |
| CUBE | June 30, 2026 | 220,500 | $8,081,325 | -6.5% |
| SMHI | June 30, 2025 | 1,355,761 | $6,860,151 | 70.4% |
| EM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,807,399 | $4,340,435 | No longer tracked |
| HLVX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,838,486 | $3,585,048 | No longer tracked |
| FWRD | June 30, 2025 | 107,214 | $2,673,723 | -38.6% |
| SPRB | June 30, 2025 | 2,896,518 | $840,280 | -88.9% |
| HTFL | June 30, 2026 | 20,438 | $497,256 | 77.9% |
| SYRE | June 30, 2026 | 9,620 | $485,233 | 4.4% |
| NCNA | March 31, 2026 | 133,333 | $479,999 | -24.3% |
| XCUR | June 30, 2026 | 56,328 | $239,647 | -48.6% |
| HOOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,497 | $233,794 | -20.3% |
| CART | June 30, 2025 | 5,479 | $218,557 | 1.0% |