Checkpoint Capital L.P.
Portfolio value QoQ: +39.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 9.57% Est. buys $53,279,906 · sells $31,997,823
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 33.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +76.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 6 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYTM | $131,681,580 | 33.79% | 1,186,000 | $24,951,996 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARGX | $121,800,429 | 31.25% | 131,283 | $10,072,179 | Down ×1 | ||
| RVMD | $76,850,910 | 19.72% | 410,353 | $51,318,992 | Up ×1 | ||
| CYTK | $40,465,250 | 10.38% | 475,000 | $28,601,450 | Up ×3 | ||
| IRON | $17,562,743 | 4.51% | 240,125 | $-766,361 | Down ×2 | ||
| TRVI | $1,398,750 | 0.36% | 75,000 | $802,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| CYTK | $40,465,250 | 10.38% | up ×3 |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORT | March 31, 2026 | 529,695 | $18,433,386 | 188.3% |
| SLNO | June 30, 2025 | 172,902 | $12,353,848 | No longer tracked |
| CRNX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 260,000 | $10,829,000 | No longer tracked |
| SEPN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 283,158 | $5,326,202 | 35.3% |
| STOK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 212,049 | $4,983,152 | -19.3% |
| STOK | June 30, 2025 | 730,717 | $4,859,268 | 125.7% |
| PTGX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 81,311 | $4,494,059 | 110.8% |
| KYMR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 61,750 | $3,495,050 | 38.0% |
| TCRX | June 30, 2025 | 2,017,650 | $2,784,357 | -77.9% |
| SEPN | June 30, 2026 | 100,300 | $2,410,209 | 12.6% |
| CDTX | June 30, 2025 | 104,380 | $2,248,345 | No longer tracked |
| CRNX | June 30, 2026 | 40,230 | $1,461,154 | No longer tracked |
| IMCR | June 30, 2025 | 9,011 | $267,356 | -5.3% |
| RAPT | June 30, 2025 | 109,830 | $133,993 | No longer tracked |