DAVIS-REA LTD.
Portfolio value QoQ: -8.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 12.43% Est. buys $45,638,930 · sells $94,322,730
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +17.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 45 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | $31,636,894 | 9.02% | 88,527 | $2,238,197 | Down ×5 | ||
| JPM | $29,296,362 | 8.35% | 89,501 | $-2,247,592 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $23,431,251 | 6.68% | 62,815 | $581,811 | Up ×3 | ||
| META | $22,548,499 | 6.43% | 40,030 | $3,316,217 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $21,574,775 | 6.15% | 90,521 | $2,690,163 | Down ×4 | ||
| NET | $17,999,628 | 5.13% | 73,384 | $4,920,973 | Up ×1 | ||
| TMO | $16,840,392 | 4.80% | 33,558 | $2,977,584 | Up ×2 | ||
| PNC | $15,791,320 | 4.50% | 64,135 | $2,533,906 | Up ×3 | ||
| BAC | $14,152,180 | 4.04% | 248,371 | $-267,875 | Down ×1 | ||
| SYK | $13,288,310 | 3.79% | 42,090 | $1,660,325 | Up ×3 | ||
| SNPS | $12,656,344 | 3.61% | 28,373 | $1,459,749 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 884903881) | $10,128,060 | 2.89% | 124,012 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHOP | $7,992,600 | 2.28% | 70,000 | $1,334,176 | Up ×1 | ||
| CHTR | $7,663,412 | 2.19% | 53,888 | $-720,935 | Up ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $7,585,283 | 2.16% | 26,214 | $2,113,063 | Up ×2 | ||
| NFLX | $7,351,058 | 2.10% | 102,956 | $-3,269,286 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $6,184,540 | 1.76% | 18,026 | $859,978 | Up ×2 | ||
| MCD | $6,053,863 | 1.73% | 22,396 | $-717,319 | Up ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $5,642,959 | 1.61% | 22,219 | $221,280 | Up ×1 | ||
| LIN | $5,631,018 | 1.61% | 10,851 | $214,344 | Down ×1 | ||
| CB | $5,517,208 | 1.57% | 16,144 | $208,512 | Down ×2 | ||
| RTX | $5,442,215 | 1.55% | 28,684 | $-144,748 | Down ×5 | ||
| HD | $5,258,459 | 1.50% | 14,910 | $545,794 | Up ×1 | ||
| WFC | $4,958,400 | 1.41% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| PYPL | $4,318,000 | 1.23% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPGI | $4,180,931 | 1.19% | 10,266 | $-30,360 | Up ×3 | ||
| XYL | $4,068,197 | 1.16% | 34,415 | $173,692 | Up ×2 | ||
| OTIS | $3,975,733 | 1.13% | 55,527 | $-50,310 | Up ×4 | ||
| ABT | $3,947,371 | 1.13% | 43,502 | $-239,306 | Up ×3 | ||
| DIS | $3,770,584 | 1.08% | 38,872 | $171,273 | Up ×5 | ||
| UL | $3,664,915 | 1.05% | 60,960 | $397,140 | Up ×2 | ||
| CTAS | $3,641,753 | 1.04% | 21,412 | $52,095 | Up ×3 | ||
| FIG | $3,618,000 | 1.03% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROK | $2,774,428 | 0.79% | 5,604 | $763,264 | |||
| ACN | $2,756,595 | 0.79% | 22,152 | $999,349 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROP | $1,029,044 | 0.29% | 3,041 | $-108,970 | Down ×2 | ||
| GLW | $817,376 | 0.23% | 3,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHY | $770,602 | 0.22% | 9,385 | ||||
| GOOG | $661,434 | 0.19% | 1,872 | $80,445 | Down ×3 | ||
| CRH | $538,745 | 0.15% | 5,035 | ||||
| BRK-B | $488,881 | 0.14% | 977 | $20,658 | |||
| NEM | $286,645 | 0.08% | 3,069 | $-99,699 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPY | $273,266 | 0.08% | 365 | ||||
| CAT | $250,252 | 0.07% | 235 | ||||
| ZTS | $226,287 | 0.06% | 3,149 | $-3,035,363 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 884903881) | $10,128,060 | 124,012 | 2.89% |
| WFC | $4,958,400 | 60,000 | 1.41% |
| PYPL | $4,318,000 | 100,000 | 1.23% |
| FIG | $3,618,000 | 200,000 | 1.03% |
| GLW | $817,376 | 3,200 | 0.23% |
| SHY | $770,602 | 9,385 | 0.22% |
| CRH | $538,745 | 5,035 | 0.15% |
| SPY | $273,266 | 365 | 0.08% |
| CAT | $250,252 | 235 | 0.07% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET | Bought more | +10K | +$4.9M |
| META | Bought more | +6K | +$3.3M |
| NFLX | Trimmed | -8K | -$3.3M |
| TMO | Bought more | +5K | +$3.0M |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -153 | +$2.7M |
| PNC | Bought more | +425 | +$2.5M |
| JPM | Trimmed | -18K | -$2.2M |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -14K | +$2.2M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +5K | +$2.1M |
| SYK | Bought more | +7K | +$1.7M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RY | June 30, 2026 | 76,792 | $12,375,075 | -6.1% |
| TRI | June 30, 2026 | 126,045 | $11,341,456 | 18.1% |
| CNQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 304,380 | $9,867,364 | 41.9% |
| FTS | June 30, 2026 | 160,324 | $8,916,396 | -7.8% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,335 | $7,142,059 | No longer tracked |
| ISRG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,474 | $6,920,437 | -29.7% |
| TD | June 30, 2026 | 73,733 | $6,864,528 | -3.4% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2025 | 60,000 | $6,503,400 | 49.9% |
| BN | June 30, 2026 | 156,430 | $6,318,850 | -13.9% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,188 | $6,298,050 | 7.2% |
| ENB | June 30, 2026 | 105,933 | $5,724,444 | -15.4% |
| BNS | June 30, 2026 | 75,384 | $5,211,282 | 4.2% |
| PBA | June 30, 2026 | 116,582 | $5,202,222 | -0.7% |
| CNI | June 30, 2026 | 47,404 | $4,863,742 | -0.9% |
| BEP | June 30, 2026 | 138,822 | $4,514,357 | -18.2% |
| TLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $4,468,500 | |
| MDLZ | March 31, 2026 | 64,453 | $3,469,505 | 0.7% |
| GIB | June 30, 2026 | 45,425 | $3,310,465 | 9.8% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 54,271 | $3,217,185 | -8.7% |
| CRH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,836,000 | -32.3% |
| DHR | June 30, 2026 | 8,990 | $1,708,172 | 13.7% |
| SHY | March 31, 2026 | 20,415 | $1,690,770 | |
| BIP | June 30, 2026 | 19,422 | $700,879 | -0.1% |
| BMO | June 30, 2026 | 3,725 | $502,950 | -7.1% |
| UBER | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $359,650 | -3.7% |
| AVTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $336,500 | 23.6% |
| CAT | March 31, 2026 | 460 | $263,520 | 19.4% |
| SPY | March 31, 2026 | 365 | $249,160 | No longer tracked |
| CNQ | June 30, 2026 | 4,440 | $217,896 | 21.6% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 1,350 | $208,089 | -4.8% |
| EMA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,277 | $205,329 | -2.4% |
| BTE | June 30, 2026 | 19,780 | $88,482 | 13.5% |
| AQN | June 30, 2026 | 10,929 | $67,436 | -12.9% |
| AQN | June 30, 2025 | 12,264 | $63,717 | -10.9% |
| BTE | June 30, 2025 | 19,780 | $44,175 | 153.6% |