Factorial Partners, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -99.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $0 · sells $137,661,572
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 1.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +23.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 1 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXP | $341,000 | 100.00% | 1,000 | $-1,201,648 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AXP | Trimmed | -4K | -$1.2M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FHI | June 30, 2026 | 153,239 | $8,690,184 | 2.3% |
| IJH | June 30, 2026 | 106,900 | $7,218,957 | -5.3% |
| TEVA | June 30, 2026 | 232,000 | $6,987,840 | 17.1% |
| VBIL | June 30, 2026 | 91,000 | $6,884,150 | |
| CHRD | June 30, 2026 | 44,000 | $6,255,920 | 21.7% |
| SYF | June 30, 2026 | 90,000 | $6,121,800 | -5.5% |
| TNL | June 30, 2026 | 87,000 | $6,019,530 | -19.2% |
| VTI | June 30, 2026 | 18,000 | $5,774,580 | 2.9% |
| URI | June 30, 2026 | 7,300 | $5,318,488 | -5.2% |
| GNW | June 30, 2026 | 627,000 | $5,091,240 | 1.3% |
| SPY | June 30, 2026 | 7,200 | $4,682,448 | No longer tracked |
| MTCH | June 30, 2025 | 149,000 | $4,648,800 | 30.6% |
| CFG | June 30, 2026 | 62,000 | $3,718,140 | -8.2% |
| TPH | June 30, 2026 | 78,500 | $3,668,305 | No longer tracked |
| CI | June 30, 2026 | 12,400 | $3,307,700 | -1.6% |
| VTRS | June 30, 2026 | 238,000 | $3,215,380 | 11.0% |
| AAPL | March 31, 2026 | 11,600 | $3,153,576 | 31.2% |
| AL | June 30, 2026 | 47,000 | $3,052,180 | No longer tracked |
| KLG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 188,000 | $2,996,720 | No longer tracked |
| WEX | June 30, 2026 | 19,000 | $2,907,760 | 22.2% |
| SEB | June 30, 2026 | 489 | $2,764,816 | No longer tracked |
| BFH | June 30, 2026 | 35,000 | $2,621,150 | -8.7% |
| IJJ | June 30, 2026 | 18,900 | $2,504,250 | -4.9% |
| MGM | June 30, 2026 | 65,000 | $2,405,650 | -36.9% |
| STRT | June 30, 2026 | 30,246 | $2,369,472 | -19.1% |
| IMKTA | June 30, 2026 | 24,996 | $2,246,890 | -2.3% |
| BMY | June 30, 2025 | 36,500 | $2,226,135 | 27.0% |
| IAC | June 30, 2026 | 55,500 | $2,221,665 | No longer tracked |
| RSP | June 30, 2026 | 11,500 | $2,207,080 | -0.8% |
| CSX | June 30, 2026 | 49,000 | $2,011,450 | -0.2% |
| TMHC | June 30, 2026 | 32,500 | $1,892,800 | No longer tracked |
| IJH | June 30, 2025 | 30,400 | $1,773,840 | 17.7% |
| CMA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 28,600 | $1,705,990 | No longer tracked |
| ACI | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,704,000 | -14.9% |
| GPI | June 30, 2026 | 4,890 | $1,616,781 | -17.1% |
| GPN | June 30, 2026 | 23,000 | $1,547,900 | 13.3% |
| CNC | June 30, 2026 | 43,000 | $1,407,820 | 0.2% |
| NOMD | June 30, 2026 | 136,575 | $1,312,486 | -2.4% |
| KHC | June 30, 2026 | 57,000 | $1,281,930 | -7.5% |
| IWN | June 30, 2025 | 7,400 | $1,117,252 | 35.2% |
| SOLV | June 30, 2026 | 17,000 | $1,110,100 | 14.1% |
| AN | June 30, 2026 | 5,650 | $1,103,219 | -13.0% |
| HOG | June 30, 2026 | 54,404 | $1,100,049 | 7.1% |
| ALSN | June 30, 2026 | 9,300 | $1,088,658 | 2.7% |
| IJR | June 30, 2025 | 9,800 | $1,024,786 | 26.5% |
| VCSH | June 30, 2026 | 12,000 | $951,240 | |
| DIN | June 30, 2026 | 36,016 | $945,060 | -16.8% |
| OSUR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 279,592 | $897,490 | 69.8% |
| NVT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,000 | $887,760 | 63.9% |
| K | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $824,900 | No longer tracked |
| ABG | June 30, 2026 | 4,000 | $781,640 | -14.5% |
| HUM | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $768,390 | 133.0% |
| NSC | June 30, 2026 | 2,570 | $737,590 | 0.5% |
| CPAY | June 30, 2026 | 2,400 | $698,376 | 20.5% |
| M | June 30, 2026 | 38,000 | $687,420 | -4.4% |
| UNH | June 30, 2026 | 2,200 | $595,298 | -8.9% |
| CCS | June 30, 2026 | 10,071 | $577,874 | -18.9% |
| CNNE | June 30, 2026 | 49,477 | $562,553 | 8.3% |
| SPGI | June 30, 2026 | 1,300 | $552,942 | 1.5% |
| JACK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,500 | $532,530 | -37.5% |
| IVOV | June 30, 2026 | 5,200 | $530,140 | -4.2% |
| CBRL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,700 | $515,502 | 121.7% |
| GIFI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 72,634 | $509,891 | No longer tracked |
| RDN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,000 | $507,080 | -6.9% |
| COF | June 30, 2026 | 2,755 | $502,595 | -2.7% |
| DFS | June 30, 2025 | 2,900 | $495,030 | No longer tracked |
| OXY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,100 | $466,311 | 23.4% |
| CNDT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 151,411 | $423,951 | -14.6% |
| PGR | June 30, 2026 | 2,000 | $396,480 | -2.7% |
| CVS | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $359,100 | -15.9% |
| BYD | June 30, 2026 | 4,000 | $328,720 | -22.2% |
| ACT | March 31, 2026 | 8,000 | $317,120 | 12.4% |
| SITC | June 30, 2026 | 57,000 | $307,800 | -18.4% |
| LGIH | June 30, 2026 | 7,000 | $276,710 | -27.1% |
| LAD | June 30, 2026 | 1,080 | $269,698 | 4.3% |
| LEGH | June 30, 2026 | 12,000 | $245,160 | 11.2% |
| AZO | June 30, 2026 | 70 | $236,445 | -12.1% |
| BRID | June 30, 2026 | 25,017 | $186,377 | -17.7% |
| ANGO | March 31, 2026 | 12,400 | $159,216 | 36.7% |
| BLMN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,206 | $116,197 | 34.2% |
| BGS | June 30, 2026 | 21,099 | $101,486 | -36.2% |
| XPER | June 30, 2025 | 13,000 | $100,360 | -31.4% |