ION Fund Management Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +123.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 11.64% Est. buys $911,160,497 · sells $132,859,803
Put-notional exposure: 46.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 56 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | $662,760,000 | 42.03% | 900,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TEVA | $141,644,115 | 8.98% | 4,180,759 | $25,397,692 | Up ×1 | ||
| DK | $75,292,341 | 4.78% | 1,481,841 | $13,546,441 | Up ×1 | ||
| SEDG | $61,820,228 | 3.92% | 1,057,841 | $5,476,853 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHC | $59,349,752 | 3.76% | 3,343,648 | $42,236,539 | Up ×2 | ||
| ILMN | $53,871,499 | 3.42% | 306,384 | $5,775,447 | Down ×1 | ||
| SMH | $52,471,200 | 3.33% | 80,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| DAC | $50,291,255 | 3.19% | 410,977 | $7,361,673 | Up ×1 | ||
| FLS | $46,832,040 | 2.97% | 631,500 | $32,350,570 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLBE | $45,635,220 | 2.89% | 1,314,000 | $40,853,470 | Up ×2 | ||
| PHIN | $45,112,731 | 2.86% | 547,684 | $10,208,331 | Up ×1 | ||
| UCTT | $42,491,820 | 2.69% | 298,000 | $20,738,023 | Down ×1 | ||
| FLR | $40,721,961 | 2.58% | 777,285 | $26,764,281 | Up ×1 | ||
| RIG | $33,007,500 | 2.09% | 6,750,000 | $3,249,408 | Up ×2 | ||
| NMM | $30,931,631 | 1.96% | 441,439 | $1,851,530 | Up ×1 | ||
| NXE | $30,803,810 | 1.95% | 3,280,491 | $432,690 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRWV | $14,622,426 | 0.93% | 146,900 | Put option | $3,242,083 | ||
| TTMI | $11,595,240 | 0.74% | 62,000 | $1,853,240 | Down ×2 | ||
| ONTO | $7,190,550 | 0.46% | 19,000 | $1,038,450 | Down ×1 | ||
| OKTA | $6,822,500 | 0.43% | 50,000 | $3,674,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| VECO | $6,367,200 | 0.40% | 84,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| XYZ | $6,080,000 | 0.39% | 80,000 | $1,265,600 | |||
| AMZN | $5,720,160 | 0.36% | 24,000 | $721,680 | |||
| PANW | $3,751,220 | 0.24% | 11,000 | $1,186,100 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBKR | $3,481,600 | 0.22% | 40,000 | $798,800 | |||
| KRE | $2,878,731 | 0.18% | 38,460 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLD | $1,858,477 | 0.12% | 5,045 | $-312,336 | |||
| NET | $1,716,960 | 0.11% | 7,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| VALE | $1,610,784 | 0.10% | 107,100 | $-93,177 | |||
| VALE | $1,594,240 | 0.10% | 106,000 | Call option | $-25,548,220 | Down ×2 | |
| ADM | $1,579,570 | 0.10% | 20,675 | $832,680 | Up ×1 | ||
| PARR | $1,482,755 | 0.09% | 26,440 | $-525,797 | Down ×1 | ||
| TWLO | $1,444,310 | 0.09% | 7,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AEM | $1,427,196 | 0.09% | 9,200 | $-440,220 | |||
| SLB | $1,365,411 | 0.09% | 29,370 | $-303,222 | Down ×1 | ||
| MDB | $1,343,600 | 0.09% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOM | $1,279,699 | 0.08% | 9,360 | $-308,319 | |||
| HAL | $1,278,218 | 0.08% | 37,650 | $-360,337 | Down ×1 | ||
| DAL | $1,252,703 | 0.08% | 13,375 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTR | $1,221,230 | 0.08% | 19,400 | $153,471 | Up ×1 | ||
| SIL | $1,192,884 | 0.08% | 15,400 | $-194,348 | |||
| PBR | $1,163,520 | 0.07% | 72,000 | $-330,480 | |||
| SCCO | $1,085,466 | 0.07% | 6,229 | $24,200 | Up ×2 | ||
| SLV | $1,074,747 | 0.07% | 20,100 | $-294,867 | |||
| AKAM | $1,063,890 | 0.07% | 9,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NSC | $1,049,158 | 0.07% | 3,335 | $92,013 | |||
| VAL | $1,037,817 | 0.07% | 14,295 | $-557,784 | Down ×1 | ||
| GDXJ | $1,016,888 | 0.06% | 10,350 | $-1,068,207 | Down ×1 | ||
| ITUB | $976,315 | 0.06% | 119,500 | $-25,095 | |||
| COP | $954,353 | 0.06% | 9,180 | $155,753 | Up ×1 | ||
| MP | $908,202 | 0.06% | 16,215 | $125,666 | |||
| RGLD | $818,401 | 0.05% | 4,100 | $-225,008 | |||
| GLNG | $797,440 | 0.05% | 16,000 | $-68,320 | |||
| SBLK | $755,842 | 0.05% | 30,270 | $60,540 | |||
| GNK | $526,947 | 0.03% | 21,265 | $-295,339 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAK | $290,360 | 0.02% | 119,000 | $-133,102 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHC | Bought more | +2.2M | +$42.2M |
| FLS | Bought more | +434K | +$32.4M |
| FLR | Bought more | +478K | +$26.8M |
| TEVA | Bought more | +321K | +$25.4M |
| UCTT | Trimmed | -52K | +$20.7M |
| DK | Bought more | +112K | +$13.5M |
| PHIN | Bought more | +38K | +$10.2M |
| DAC | Bought more | +30K | +$7.4M |
| ILMN | Trimmed | -84K | +$5.8M |
| SEDG | Trimmed | -46K | +$5.5M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAM | March 31, 2026 | 230,700 | $37,405,698 | 183.9% |
| FCX | March 31, 2026 | 650,000 | $33,013,500 | 23.1% |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 461,000 | $30,997,640 | -32.4% |
| Q | June 30, 2026 | 221,600 | $25,568,208 | -19.0% |
| PRGO | March 31, 2026 | 1,760,000 | $24,499,200 | 33.4% |
| LW | March 31, 2026 | 562,314 | $23,555,333 | 3.5% |
| GDX | March 31, 2026 | 244,630 | $20,981,915 | -5.4% |
| DD | March 31, 2026 | 449,610 | $18,074,322 | 186.3% |
| AER | June 30, 2026 | 125,000 | $17,147,500 | -0.2% |
| VRNS | March 31, 2026 | 480,000 | $15,744,000 | 123.8% |
| CIEN | June 30, 2026 | 27,665 | $10,740,383 | -21.1% |
| MNDY | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $4,426,800 | 17.7% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 6,000 | $3,960,540 | 29.2% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 8,000 | $3,868,960 | 42.7% |
| CHKP | June 30, 2026 | 26,000 | $3,714,100 | -1.9% |
| FRSH | March 31, 2026 | 250,000 | $3,062,500 | 62.5% |
| LFUS | June 30, 2026 | 8,000 | $2,714,800 | -0.3% |
| MICC | March 31, 2026 | 127,691 | $2,023,902 | 15.1% |
| WPM | March 31, 2026 | 13,695 | $1,609,436 | 3.0% |
| CMI | March 31, 2026 | 3,085 | $1,574,738 | -2.6% |
| IBIT | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $1,536,800 | |
| PYPL | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $1,356,900 | 24.1% |
| MSI | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $1,301,910 | 8.7% |
| CVI | June 30, 2026 | 33,385 | $1,123,405 | 100.7% |
| AEIS | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $968,130 | -20.0% |
| RTX | June 30, 2026 | 4,150 | $800,535 | -3.1% |
| CRCL | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $793,000 | -12.5% |
| KTOS | June 30, 2026 | 11,015 | $776,668 | -13.1% |
| SUZ | June 30, 2026 | 75,000 | $750,750 | 10.6% |
| MOS | June 30, 2026 | 27,150 | $692,325 | -0.3% |