KWMG, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.64% Est. buys $83,584,644 · sells $34,103,713
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 89.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 153 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEA | $72,824,176 | 5.26% | 1,022,094 | $8,930,149 | Up ×2 | ||
| XLK | $57,792,920 | 4.18% | 303,343 | $18,148,578 | Up ×4 | ||
| VOT | $45,481,942 | 3.29% | 148,488 | $8,804,896 | Up ×6 | ||
| VOE | $42,431,720 | 3.07% | 214,735 | $4,278,077 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFAS | $42,118,342 | 3.04% | 511,517 | $6,930,555 | Up ×6 | ||
| STX | $41,853,015 | 3.02% | 43,371 | $22,945,110 | Down ×4 | ||
| QQQ | $36,838,178 | 2.66% | 50,025 | $8,199,842 | Up ×2 | ||
| IVW | $36,236,091 | 2.62% | 263,478 | $7,869,041 | Up ×2 | ||
| TIP | $33,898,879 | 2.45% | 309,777 | $1,024,446 | Up ×4 | ||
| BND | $33,695,275 | 2.44% | 459,001 | $2,011,733 | Up ×6 | ||
| VWO | $31,029,982 | 2.24% | 519,852 | $3,899,909 | Up ×6 | ||
| LRCX | $30,178,951 | 2.18% | 69,644 | $14,756,060 | Down ×4 | ||
| IVE | $30,031,324 | 2.17% | 132,262 | $3,896,561 | Up ×6 | ||
| GLW | $28,477,309 | 2.06% | 111,488 | $12,566,282 | Down ×4 | ||
| XLV | $26,668,420 | 1.93% | 168,085 | $6,309,522 | Up ×6 | ||
| BSV | $25,586,590 | 1.85% | 328,412 | $2,751,319 | Up ×5 | ||
| HYG | $25,151,224 | 1.82% | 314,508 | $1,259,585 | Up ×6 | ||
| VNQ | $24,295,811 | 1.76% | 251,953 | $1,759,373 | Down ×5 | ||
| VCSH | $22,996,246 | 1.66% | 290,981 | $1,213,951 | Up ×5 | ||
| VGT | $22,566,164 | 1.63% | 188,807 | $6,366,794 | Up ×1 | ||
| VYMI | $21,756,810 | 1.57% | 221,556 | $1,526,134 | Up ×6 | ||
| MINT | $21,119,979 | 1.53% | 209,503 | $1,113,415 | Up ×5 | ||
| STIP | $18,403,159 | 1.33% | 180,141 | $410,538 | Up ×6 | ||
| SMH | $18,278,389 | 1.32% | 27,868 | $7,408,972 | Down ×4 | ||
| DVY | $17,966,484 | 1.30% | 114,949 | $1,436,992 | Up ×6 | ||
| CAH | $17,892,821 | 1.29% | 75,319 | $1,492,197 | Down ×6 | ||
| VLO | $17,653,091 | 1.28% | 67,782 | $374,383 | Down ×4 | ||
| NEAR | $16,970,557 | 1.23% | 334,989 | $849,293 | Up ×5 | ||
| JPST | $16,801,997 | 1.21% | 332,252 | $1,172,509 | Up ×5 | ||
| AVUS | $16,659,622 | 1.20% | 130,072 | $2,641,505 | Up ×6 | ||
| IGSB | $16,436,262 | 1.19% | 313,609 | $980,304 | Up ×5 | ||
| SHV | $14,560,373 | 1.05% | 131,947 | $682,086 | Up ×2 | ||
| BOND | $14,483,119 | 1.05% | 157,067 | $692,741 | Up ×6 | ||
| USMV | $13,932,144 | 1.01% | 144,434 | $1,210,417 | Up ×6 | ||
| DVN | $13,892,053 | 1.00% | 336,207 | $5,287,055 | Up ×6 | ||
| DAL | $11,757,704 | 0.85% | 125,536 | $3,454,950 | Up ×5 | ||
| XLU | $11,206,631 | 0.81% | 247,169 | $369,579 | Up ×6 | ||
| ROK | $10,940,333 | 0.79% | 22,098 | $3,038,841 | Up ×2 | ||
| MPC | $10,640,957 | 0.77% | 41,620 | $450,144 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROST | $10,554,380 | 0.76% | 49,586 | $-206,499 | Down ×3 | ||
| XLP | $10,017,577 | 0.72% | 120,592 | $621,298 | Up ×6 | ||
| NRG | $9,964,313 | 0.72% | 68,221 | $87,354 | Up ×2 | ||
| TJX | $9,781,481 | 0.71% | 64,564 | $-477,834 | Up ×2 | ||
| SIXG | $9,587,670 | 0.69% | 100,883 | $2,716,819 | Up ×2 | ||
| TRV | $9,413,423 | 0.68% | 28,515 | $1,214,264 | Up ×5 | ||
| MO | $9,236,763 | 0.67% | 128,378 | $857,950 | Up ×4 | ||
| AAL | $9,080,283 | 0.66% | 502,506 | $3,855,960 | Up ×5 | ||
| AFL | $8,969,452 | 0.65% | 76,499 | $678,844 | Up ×5 | ||
| XLC | $8,937,109 | 0.65% | 83,423 | $474,166 | Up ×5 | ||
| SYF | $8,770,407 | 0.63% | 115,324 | $1,043,740 | Up ×2 | ||
| IBM | $8,650,640 | 0.63% | 30,762 | $1,331,156 | Up ×2 | ||
| TXT | $8,504,670 | 0.61% | 92,714 | $511,304 | Up ×6 | ||
| AMGN | $8,192,398 | 0.59% | 22,623 | $394,564 | Up ×6 | ||
| EIX | $8,042,195 | 0.58% | 108,021 | $278,727 | Up ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $8,031,388 | 0.58% | 21,531 | $252,844 | Up ×2 | ||
| CNI | $7,942,576 | 0.57% | 66,610 | $1,225,426 | Up ×6 | ||
| CSL | $7,840,486 | 0.57% | 21,614 | $811,113 | Up ×6 | ||
| COF | $7,716,059 | 0.56% | 38,461 | $865,265 | Up ×2 | ||
| NFG | $7,621,032 | 0.55% | 98,705 | $-1,514,883 | Up ×2 | ||
| HOMB | $7,615,600 | 0.55% | 266,746 | $615,788 | Up ×6 | ||
| BA | $7,504,798 | 0.54% | 34,669 | $711,108 | Up ×6 | ||
| PB | $7,392,424 | 0.53% | 101,224 | $753,344 | Up ×6 | ||
| SW | $7,139,306 | 0.52% | 154,330 | $1,206,199 | Up ×6 | ||
| AON | $6,993,352 | 0.51% | 21,084 | $402,184 | Up ×5 | ||
| DG | $6,979,512 | 0.50% | 60,633 | $-14,791 | Up ×6 | ||
| HD | $6,928,351 | 0.50% | 19,645 | $717,008 | Up ×6 | ||
| IGV | $6,720,799 | 0.49% | 74,181 | $993,462 | Up ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $6,596,258 | 0.48% | 22,796 | $826,256 | Up ×1 | ||
| KR | $6,497,677 | 0.47% | 117,012 | $-1,777,687 | Up ×4 | ||
| IVV | $6,342,146 | 0.46% | 8,469 | $791,242 | Down ×6 | ||
| KMB | $6,263,476 | 0.45% | 57,060 | $1,046,764 | Up ×6 | ||
| IP | $5,995,280 | 0.43% | 157,356 | $673,062 | Up ×5 | ||
| T | $5,882,685 | 0.43% | 284,188 | $-2,159,098 | Up ×4 | ||
| PFE | $5,817,557 | 0.42% | 241,593 | $-743,452 | Up ×6 | ||
| EMN | $5,383,811 | 0.39% | 80,379 | $-486,897 | Up ×6 | ||
| BBWI | $5,343,014 | 0.39% | 230,999 | $1,354,243 | Up ×6 | ||
| LYB | $5,210,528 | 0.38% | 98,965 | $-2,507,382 | Up ×6 | ||
| VUG | $5,070,898 | 0.37% | 58,868 | $517,331 | Up ×2 | ||
| LEN | $4,846,828 | 0.35% | 53,562 | $521,501 | Up ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $4,767,716 | 0.34% | 9,528 | $190,398 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26614N201) | $4,762,049 | 0.34% | 35,108 | Up ×1 | |||
| VTI | $4,235,883 | 0.31% | 11,447 | $539,657 | Down ×1 | ||
| WHR | $3,036,100 | 0.22% | 77,019 | $-565,231 | Up ×6 | ||
| BRK-A | $2,995,400 | 0.22% | 4 | $122,840 | |||
| PEJ | $2,708,934 | 0.20% | 40,693 | $424,173 | Up ×4 | ||
| NVDA | $2,665,216 | 0.19% | 13,320 | $323,895 | Down ×2 | ||
| VIG | $2,663,527 | 0.19% | 11,257 | $-79,815 | Down ×6 | ||
| Q | $2,056,726 | 0.15% | 12,594 | $151,687 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $1,877,546 | 0.14% | 7,878 | $228,965 | Down ×2 | ||
| MUB | $1,824,435 | 0.13% | 16,953 | $-47,842 | Down ×3 | ||
| SUB | $1,718,213 | 0.12% | 16,138 | $-135,313 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $1,477,088 | 0.11% | 4,180 | $280,360 | Up ×1 | ||
| MEAR | $1,397,995 | 0.10% | 27,749 | $-146,235 | Down ×6 | ||
| SHM | $1,389,738 | 0.10% | 28,974 | $-55,158 | Down ×3 | ||
| VCR | $1,255,271 | 0.09% | 3,165 | $-108,325 | Down ×5 | ||
| HYMB | $1,188,480 | 0.09% | 46,717 | $-15,510 | Down ×3 | ||
| VO | $1,094,652 | 0.08% | 13,586 | $101,219 | Up ×1 | ||
| IEFA | $1,019,788 | 0.07% | 10,559 | $19,160 | Down ×6 | ||
| IJH | $971,586 | 0.07% | 12,600 | $115,508 | Down ×2 | ||
| UPRO | $970,236 | 0.07% | 6,843 | $306,853 | Up ×3 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLK | $57,792,920 | 4.18% | up ×4 |
| VOT | $45,481,942 | 3.29% | up ×6 |
| VOE | $42,431,720 | 3.07% | up ×6 |
| DFAS | $42,118,342 | 3.04% | up ×6 |
| TIP | $33,898,879 | 2.45% | up ×4 |
| BND | $33,695,275 | 2.44% | up ×6 |
| VWO | $31,029,982 | 2.24% | up ×6 |
| IVE | $30,031,324 | 2.17% | up ×6 |
| XLV | $26,668,420 | 1.93% | up ×6 |
| BSV | $25,586,590 | 1.85% | up ×5 |
| HYG | $25,151,224 | 1.82% | up ×6 |
| VCSH | $22,996,246 | 1.66% | up ×5 |
| VYMI | $21,756,810 | 1.57% | up ×6 |
| MINT | $21,119,979 | 1.53% | up ×5 |
| STIP | $18,403,159 | 1.33% | up ×6 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 26614N201) | $4,762,049 | 35,108 | 0.34% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $442,762 | 1,978 | 0.03% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $437,075 | 1,977 | 0.03% |
| SCHP | $408,445 | 15,413 | 0.03% |
| USHY | $316,040 | 8,537 | 0.02% |
| TXN | $283,167 | 950 | 0.02% |
| INTC | $276,886 | 1,983 | 0.02% |
| VTIP | $258,936 | 5,155 | 0.02% |
| IJK | $220,900 | 1,880 | 0.02% |
| VCIT | $214,642 | 2,597 | 0.02% |
| SCHJ | $214,369 | 8,693 | 0.02% |
| MGK | $213,182 | 2,425 | 0.02% |
| V | $209,316 | 610 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 249,678 | $8,773,692 | No longer tracked |
| SEE | June 30, 2026 | 172,866 | $7,269,003 | No longer tracked |
| JNPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 167,434 | $6,685,649 | No longer tracked |
| DD | June 30, 2026 | 99,842 | $4,572,783 | -4.2% |
| SCHB | June 30, 2025 | 67,122 | $1,445,137 | 24.5% |
| VV | March 31, 2026 | 3,477 | $1,094,560 | |
| ITOT | March 31, 2026 | 7,047 | $1,047,818 | 18.1% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 3,955 | $893,949 | -4.4% |
| VEU | March 31, 2026 | 9,257 | $680,945 | |
| SPYG | June 30, 2026 | 5,520 | $540,430 | |
| DFNM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,710 | $365,685 | |
| XLRE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,965 | $335,565 | No longer tracked |
| MDY | March 31, 2026 | 508 | $306,466 | |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 794 | $278,395 | 19.3% |
| MA | March 31, 2026 | 429 | $245,028 | 10.5% |
| TMUS | June 30, 2026 | 1,163 | $244,265 | -2.4% |
| ORLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,100 | $226,401 | -6.9% |
| NFLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 183 | $219,402 | -28.5% |
| AGG | June 30, 2025 | 2,185 | $216,140 | |
| TXN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,012 | $210,111 | 59.9% |
| HYD | June 30, 2026 | 4,174 | $209,284 | -6.7% |
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 383 | $200,596 | 19.2% |
| ORLY | June 30, 2025 | 140 | $200,561 | -5.8% |