Martin Investment Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -10.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.48% Est. buys $14,181,910 · sells $48,278,129
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 72.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -5.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 47 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVS | $24,633,093 | 8.22% | 157,179 | $-143,568 | Down ×5 | ||
| AZN | $23,997,359 | 8.01% | 126,555 | $-3,629,219 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $19,535,835 | 6.52% | 67,514 | $-52,171 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOGL | $18,112,226 | 6.05% | 50,682 | $-214,548 | Down ×1 | ||
| SONY | $17,437,957 | 5.82% | 869,290 | $-1,009,159 | Down ×2 | ||
| TM | $16,650,001 | 5.56% | 98,860 | $-4,355,722 | Down ×5 | ||
| DB | $15,572,982 | 5.20% | 461,285 | $1,404,849 | Down ×2 | ||
| MA | $15,229,781 | 5.08% | 29,653 | $178,523 | Down ×6 | ||
| STN | $12,295,405 | 4.10% | 178,427 | $-3,627,510 | Down ×1 | ||
| AXP | $10,544,606 | 3.52% | 31,174 | $906,988 | Down ×1 | ||
| WAB | $10,527,341 | 3.51% | 39,048 | $130,085 | Down ×1 | ||
| BKNG | $9,469,000 | 3.16% | 53,125 | $9,103,887 | Up ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $9,424,345 | 3.15% | 18,834 | $205,495 | Down ×5 | ||
| LHX | $8,385,058 | 2.80% | 28,855 | $-1,794,895 | Down ×1 | ||
| AME | $8,154,346 | 2.72% | 33,704 | $796,010 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBOE | $7,732,194 | 2.58% | 31,863 | $-1,370,258 | Down ×1 | ||
| TMO | $7,145,383 | 2.39% | 14,252 | $-24,074 | Down ×1 | ||
| NXPI | $7,138,162 | 2.38% | 25,400 | $2,005,628 | Down ×1 | ||
| LNG | $6,257,521 | 2.09% | 26,181 | $-1,319,155 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZO | $5,947,644 | 1.99% | 1,861 | $-476,894 | Down ×1 | ||
| MRK | $5,946,945 | 1.99% | 46,280 | $291,150 | Down ×1 | ||
| SYK | $5,598,485 | 1.87% | 17,782 | $-338,151 | Down ×1 | ||
| APTV | $4,684,829 | 1.56% | 76,325 | $-681,286 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEM | $3,813,335 | 1.27% | 40,828 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROP | $3,811,625 | 1.27% | 11,264 | $-260,596 | Down ×1 | ||
| LDOS | $3,576,663 | 1.19% | 34,735 | $-1,916,770 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADBE | $2,709,954 | 0.90% | 13,218 | $-568,223 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $2,542,944 | 0.85% | 12,709 | $256,211 | Down ×3 | ||
| ACN | $2,320,930 | 0.77% | 18,651 | $-1,435,476 | Down ×4 | ||
| JPST | $1,959,436 | 0.65% | 38,747 | $-86,119 | Down ×2 | ||
| ASML | $1,193,664 | 0.40% | 600 | $271,725 | Down ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G9600F104) | $1,067,726 | 0.36% | 25,416 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSM | $890,668 | 0.30% | 1,865 | $172,524 | Down ×3 | ||
| XOM | $701,510 | 0.23% | 5,131 | $-173,257 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOG | $680,514 | 0.23% | 1,926 | $-266,411 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $603,919 | 0.20% | 1,619 | $4,614 | |||
| AMZN | $558,669 | 0.19% | 2,344 | $70,484 | |||
| AON | $351,591 | 0.12% | 1,060 | $9,444 | |||
| JPLD | $317,994 | 0.11% | 6,093 | $0 | |||
| HLN | $309,476 | 0.10% | 33,170 | $-22,556 | |||
| JCPB | $286,991 | 0.10% | 6,114 | $-856 | |||
| KMB | $257,960 | 0.09% | 2,350 | $25,467 | Down ×6 | ||
| AVGO | $254,981 | 0.09% | 675 | $7,373 | Down ×1 | ||
| RELX | $247,501 | 0.08% | 7,815 | $-11,566 | |||
| COST | $230,126 | 0.08% | 246 | $-64,817 | Down ×1 | ||
| MDT | $227,336 | 0.08% | 2,906 | $-21,350 | Up ×1 | ||
| MNPR | $215,457 | 0.07% | 2,327 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| TM | Trimmed | -3K | -$4.4M |
| AZN | Trimmed | -14K | -$3.6M |
| STN | Trimmed | -6K | -$3.6M |
| NXPI | Trimmed | -672 | +$2.0M |
| LDOS | Trimmed | -588 | -$1.9M |
| LHX | Trimmed | -639 | -$1.8M |
| ACN | Trimmed | -293 | -$1.4M |
| DB | Trimmed | -14K | +$1.4M |
| CBOE | Trimmed | -522 | -$1.4M |
| LNG | Trimmed | -520 | -$1.3M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 255,626 | $19,046,693 | -11.0% |
| NICE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 124,249 | $17,988,770 | 7.2% |
| CHKP | June 30, 2026 | 114,636 | $16,375,753 | 21.0% |
| FUTU | June 30, 2026 | 111,505 | $15,249,424 | 5.8% |
| GD | June 30, 2025 | 23,505 | $6,406,993 | 19.8% |
| FANG | June 30, 2025 | 26,597 | $4,252,328 | 49.7% |
| META | Dec. 31, 2025 | 661 | $485,425 | -2.6% |
| VRSK | March 31, 2026 | 2,170 | $485,407 | 3.2% |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 1,120 | $392,795 | 35.0% |
| AXON | June 30, 2025 | 580 | $305,051 | -49.2% |
| ALLE | March 31, 2026 | 1,841 | $293,124 | 23.2% |
| SU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,920 | $289,325 | 78.9% |
| PLTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,540 | $280,927 | 10.7% |
| TTE | June 30, 2025 | 4,095 | $264,906 | 51.1% |
| FDS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 575 | $257,186 | 15.6% |
| NVO | March 31, 2026 | 4,484 | $228,146 | 6.3% |
| CRH | March 31, 2026 | 1,660 | $207,168 | -19.2% |