Mill Road Capital Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +6.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.24% Est. buys $8,334,241 · sells $40,004,798
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 22 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MG | $33,708,522 | 16.64% | 1,929,509 | $6,061,350 | Up ×4 | ||
| ALTG | $28,294,656 | 13.97% | 4,373,208 | $4,810,529 | |||
| GO | $24,489,892 | 12.09% | 2,453,897 | $7,775,068 | Up ×4 | ||
| BZH | $23,596,642 | 11.65% | 841,235 | $7,472,849 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVRI | $15,261,045 | 7.54% | 695,264 | $-25,759,333 | Down ×1 | ||
| NDLS | $13,016,367 | 6.43% | 870,660 | $5,572,224 | |||
| BWMN | $9,749,062 | 4.81% | 333,872 | $3,767,191 | Up ×1 | ||
| LCUT | $8,569,630 | 4.23% | 1,004,646 | $2,451,881 | Down ×1 | ||
| BXC | $8,351,572 | 4.12% | 134,964 | $1,039,222 | |||
| QNST | $7,601,577 | 3.75% | 518,879 | $1,369,840 | |||
| MATW | $5,508,236 | 2.72% | 204,615 | $1,048,735 | Up ×2 | ||
| BBCP | $5,191,200 | 2.56% | 430,805 | $2,115,252 | |||
| ARHS | $4,436,498 | 2.19% | 526,900 | $1,698,056 | Up ×1 | ||
| FWRD | $3,948,298 | 1.95% | 292,250 | $159,305 | Up ×3 | ||
| CVEO | $3,259,830 | 1.61% | 93,138 | $567,843 | Down ×1 | ||
| KRP | $3,131,142 | 1.55% | 215,495 | $-70,997 | Down ×6 | ||
| CNTY | $1,402,752 | 0.69% | 1,095,900 | $-120,549 | |||
| CULP | $1,006,474 | 0.50% | 324,669 | $116,881 | |||
| RSVR | $888,696 | 0.44% | 89,858 | $-4,600,146 | Down ×2 | ||
| PZZA | $603,028 | 0.30% | 16,400 | $-430,851 | Down ×1 | ||
| BLBD | $457,968 | 0.23% | 5,800 | $128,586 | |||
| AIOT | $57,833 | 0.03% | 15,100 | $11,325 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVRI | Trimmed | -1.4M | -$25.8M |
| GO | Bought more | +83K | +$7.8M |
| BZH | Bought more | +3K | +$7.5M |
| MG | Bought more | +59K | +$6.1M |
| NDLS | Price move only | +0 | +$5.6M |
| ALTG | Price move only | +0 | +$4.8M |
| BWMN | Bought more | +124K | +$3.8M |
| LCUT | Trimmed | -61K | +$2.5M |
| BBCP | Price move only | +0 | +$2.1M |
| ARHS | Bought more | +123K | +$1.7M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHLT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,261,675 | $25,212,748 | No longer tracked |
| LSEA | June 30, 2025 | 2,618,987 | $16,813,897 | No longer tracked |
| SSUP | June 30, 2025 | 4,380,940 | $9,331,402 | No longer tracked |
| NGS | March 31, 2026 | 109,000 | $3,667,850 | -14.3% |
| ZIMV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 187,430 | $3,549,924 | No longer tracked |
| PLAB | June 30, 2026 | 80,200 | $3,240,882 | -11.7% |
| ACEL | June 30, 2025 | 285,485 | $2,832,011 | -4.8% |
| FWRD | June 30, 2025 | 127,650 | $2,564,489 | -39.0% |
| BWMN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 88,007 | $2,530,201 | 1.2% |
| TRUE | March 31, 2026 | 886,075 | $2,002,530 | No longer tracked |
| ALNT | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,099,000 | 160.7% |
| TTAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,100 | $703,674 | -16.9% |