Prentice Capital Management, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.03% Est. buys $10,672,311 · sells $10,362,433
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +22.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 17 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN | $9,338,157 | 17.67% | 2,021,246 | $1,835,438 | Up ×2 | ||
| NN | $7,840,475 | 14.83% | 439,735 | $986,783 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBLU | $7,040,835 | 13.32% | 1,228,767 | $3,341,467 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNAP | $6,206,707 | 11.74% | 1,397,907 | $-3,569,526 | Down ×1 | ||
| PTON | $5,437,590 | 10.29% | 920,066 | $2,344,380 | Up ×2 | ||
| ULCC | $4,971,965 | 9.41% | 628,567 | $3,096,384 | Up ×2 | ||
| FRMI | $4,232,351 | 8.01% | 462,047 | $2,586,989 | Up ×1 | ||
| CWH | $2,893,639 | 5.47% | 379,245 | $2,047,265 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 65345N906) | $1,725,000 | 3.26% | 250,000 | $196,250 | Down ×1 | ||
| TBCH | $1,422,948 | 2.69% | 114,293 | $278,791 | Up ×1 | ||
| NWL | $738,169 | 1.40% | 120,223 | $345,643 | Up ×1 | ||
| BMBL | $725,277 | 1.37% | 226,649 | $681,486 | Up ×1 | ||
| GRWG | $254,862 | 0.48% | 172,204 | $-46,645 | Down ×1 | ||
| HYFM | $12,521 | 0.02% | 14,736 | $-33,857 | Down ×1 | ||
| OPENW | $6,420 | 0.01% | 12,970 | $-1,422 | |||
| OPENL | $3,668 | 0.01% | 12,970 | $477 | |||
| OPENZ | $3,113 | 0.01% | 12,970 | $60 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNAP | Trimmed | -727K | -$3.6M |
| JBLU | Bought more | +392K | +$3.3M |
| ULCC | Bought more | +97K | +$3.1M |
| FRMI | Bought more | +181K | +$2.6M |
| PTON | Bought more | +199K | +$2.3M |
| CWH | Bought more | +255K | +$2.0M |
| OPEN | Bought more | +418K | +$1.8M |
| NN | Bought more | +12K | +$987K |
| NWL | Bought more | +6K | +$346K |
| TBCH | Bought more | +1K | +$279K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | June 30, 2025 | 150,000 | $4,804,500 | 98.0% |
| SOFI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 198,752 | $3,619,274 | -40.3% |
| BA | June 30, 2025 | 18,978 | $3,236,698 | -7.6% |
| COMP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 347,094 | $2,787,165 | -12.8% |
| LEN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $2,765,250 | -36.7% |
| AAL | June 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $2,110,000 | 15.3% |
| SBUX | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $2,105,250 | 5.7% |
| CALY | June 30, 2026 | 145,411 | $2,018,305 | -23.1% |
| HLF | March 31, 2026 | 154,209 | $1,987,754 | -14.7% |
| LYFT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 80,101 | $1,762,783 | -20.2% |
| AAL | June 30, 2026 | 139,790 | $1,501,345 | -28.4% |
| GPRO | June 30, 2026 | 1,834,707 | $1,385,020 | 73.5% |
| KBH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,324,250 | -28.1% |
| HOG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 49,980 | $1,179,528 | -12.0% |
| RH | March 31, 2026 | 6,500 | $1,164,475 | -13.8% |
| DECK | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $1,118,100 | -23.2% |
| M | Sept. 30, 2025 | 92,577 | $1,079,448 | 26.8% |
| AEO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 110,735 | $1,065,271 | 3.5% |
| PENN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 58,791 | $1,050,595 | -23.3% |
| GRPN | June 30, 2026 | 84,088 | $1,000,647 | -19.7% |
| UNFI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 38,846 | $905,500 | 21.2% |
| COTY | June 30, 2026 | 406,592 | $819,283 | 23.1% |
| EL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $808,000 | 4.4% |
| SONO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 60,700 | $656,167 | 12.0% |
| VSCO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $463,000 | No longer tracked |
| ANF | June 30, 2025 | 5,940 | $453,638 | 64.0% |
| PLCE | March 31, 2026 | 70,124 | $279,094 | -40.8% |
| OTLY | June 30, 2026 | 21,463 | $217,635 | 12.8% |
| EYE | June 30, 2025 | 11,296 | $144,363 | -28.7% |
| MSOS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 47,883 | $115,398 | |
| SNBR | June 30, 2025 | 17,287 | $109,600 | No longer tracked |
| ADV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,463 | $61,331 | 1706.5% |
| TLRY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 54,205 | $22,463 | 108.7% |