Seros Financial, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +22.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.49% Est. buys $22,539,050 · sells $13,066,832
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 73.3% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 66 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMO | $28,744,982 | 14.97% | 177,943 | $7,830,214 | Down ×2 | ||
| QQQ | $18,327,216 | 9.55% | 24,888 | $4,013,655 | Up ×1 | ||
| XSMO | $16,354,409 | 8.52% | 174,671 | $6,831,096 | Up ×4 | ||
| SCHF | $13,126,926 | 6.84% | 473,896 | $1,479,820 | Up ×1 | ||
| LVHI | $11,166,037 | 5.82% | 275,127 | $235,960 | Up ×1 | ||
| BUFQ | $10,880,463 | 5.67% | 277,068 | $1,269,036 | Up ×5 | ||
| XLG | $10,795,166 | 5.62% | 176,305 | $1,376,072 | Up ×5 | ||
| AVLV | $9,948,521 | 5.18% | 109,073 | Up ×1 | |||
| FPE | $9,927,974 | 5.17% | 555,256 | $725,435 | Up ×6 | ||
| BUFR | $9,696,442 | 5.05% | 265,438 | $911,367 | Up ×2 | ||
| SCHX | $5,493,639 | 2.86% | 186,668 | $1,349,805 | Up ×6 | ||
| BUFF | $5,024,654 | 2.62% | 95,381 | $494,673 | Up ×6 | ||
| SHYL | $4,913,134 | 2.56% | 110,581 | $347,829 | Up ×3 | ||
| BND | $4,229,297 | 2.20% | 57,612 | $246,673 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORN | $2,837,601 | 1.48% | 168,704 | $998,727 | |||
| PHYL | $2,336,716 | 1.22% | 66,993 | $199,733 | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQM | $2,327,660 | 1.21% | 7,683 | $1,280,165 | Up ×3 | ||
| BUFB | $1,933,598 | 1.01% | 49,188 | $179,244 | Up ×1 | ||
| SMH | $1,826,654 | 0.95% | 2,785 | $896,526 | Up ×5 | ||
| SPY | $1,535,179 | 0.80% | 2,056 | $166,111 | Down ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $1,313,859 | 0.68% | 4,541 | $156,484 | Down ×6 | ||
| BIV | $1,244,853 | 0.65% | 16,230 | $68,121 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWY | $1,111,886 | 0.58% | 3,826 | $82,503 | Down ×2 | ||
| JCI | $1,037,381 | 0.54% | 7,100 | $107,636 | |||
| AMZN | $990,064 | 0.52% | 4,154 | $164,273 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPHB | $934,629 | 0.49% | 6,007 | $180,142 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRWD | $852,427 | 0.44% | 1,117 | $414,387 | Down ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $781,558 | 0.41% | 3,906 | $28,616 | Down ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $773,102 | 0.40% | 1,545 | $-9,109,123 | Down ×2 | ||
| TSLA | $752,033 | 0.39% | 1,788 | $85,113 | Down ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $733,311 | 0.38% | 1,966 | $50,412 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPYI | $562,238 | 0.29% | 10,590 | Up ×1 | |||
| PFEB | $486,793 | 0.25% | 11,305 | $-55,359 | Down ×1 | ||
| VRSK | $458,520 | 0.24% | 2,554 | $36,895 | Up ×1 | ||
| PFFA | $436,005 | 0.23% | 21,196 | $-87,983 | Down ×2 | ||
| HYBI | $400,316 | 0.21% | 8,129 | Up ×1 | |||
| NJUL | $395,590 | 0.21% | 5,109 | $30,732 | |||
| GOOGL | $392,182 | 0.20% | 1,097 | $69,695 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAC | $384,102 | 0.20% | 6,741 | Up ×1 | |||
| IVE | $377,601 | 0.20% | 1,663 | $26,458 | |||
| BJUL | $343,511 | 0.18% | 6,325 | $34,913 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $328,643 | 0.17% | 870 | $62,774 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMD | $322,986 | 0.17% | 556 | Up ×1 | |||
| LRCX | $311,998 | 0.16% | 720 | Up ×1 | |||
| EEM | $309,418 | 0.16% | 4,523 | Up ×1 | |||
| PAPR | $299,620 | 0.16% | 7,100 | $23,806 | Up ×1 | ||
| POCT | $291,594 | 0.15% | 6,283 | $27,243 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVW | $287,713 | 0.15% | 2,092 | $22,809 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABBV | $286,115 | 0.15% | 1,137 | $51,226 | Up ×2 | ||
| COST | $274,463 | 0.14% | 293 | $-1,829 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWM | $271,330 | 0.14% | 903 | $50,009 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHOP | $269,579 | 0.14% | 2,361 | $-33,614 | Down ×2 | ||
| UNH | $236,560 | 0.12% | 569 | $17,382 | Down ×1 | ||
| PMAY | $230,537 | 0.12% | 5,582 | $-132,198 | Down ×1 | ||
| KJUL | $227,531 | 0.12% | 6,698 | $12,995 | |||
| INTC | $219,036 | 0.11% | 1,569 | Up ×1 | |||
| JNJ | $217,215 | 0.11% | 855 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSI | $216,378 | 0.11% | 521 | $-4,079 | Up ×1 | ||
| BDEC | $216,375 | 0.11% | 4,067 | $-3,325 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAT | $214,045 | 0.11% | 201 | Up ×1 | |||
| IVV | $212,685 | 0.11% | 284 | $-60,357 | Down ×2 | ||
| PSEP | $211,646 | 0.11% | 4,596 | $-59,460 | Down ×1 | ||
| RWK | $203,446 | 0.11% | 1,391 | $-250,979 | Down ×1 | ||
| NRGV | $74,192 | 0.04% | 15,752 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 12564W219) | $52,910 | 0.03% | 16,280 | Up ×1 | |||
| PRPL | $3,570 | 0.00% | 10,000 | $-3,042 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XSMO | $16,354,409 | 8.52% | up ×4 |
| BUFQ | $10,880,463 | 5.67% | up ×5 |
| XLG | $10,795,166 | 5.62% | up ×5 |
| FPE | $9,927,974 | 5.17% | up ×6 |
| SCHX | $5,493,639 | 2.86% | up ×6 |
| BUFF | $5,024,654 | 2.62% | up ×6 |
| SHYL | $4,913,134 | 2.56% | up ×3 |
| QQQM | $2,327,660 | 1.21% | up ×3 |
| SMH | $1,826,654 | 0.95% | up ×5 |
| AVGO | $328,643 | 0.17% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVLV | $9,948,521 | 109,073 | 5.18% |
| SPYI | $562,238 | 10,590 | 0.29% |
| HYBI | $400,316 | 8,129 | 0.21% |
| BAC | $384,102 | 6,741 | 0.20% |
| AMD | $322,986 | 556 | 0.17% |
| LRCX | $311,998 | 720 | 0.16% |
| EEM | $309,418 | 4,523 | 0.16% |
| INTC | $219,036 | 1,569 | 0.11% |
| JNJ | $217,215 | 855 | 0.11% |
| CAT | $214,045 | 201 | 0.11% |
| NRGV | $74,192 | 15,752 | 0.04% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 12564W219) | $52,910 | 16,280 | 0.03% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPMO | Trimmed | -9K | +$7.8M |
| XSMO | Bought more | +49K | +$6.8M |
| QQQ | Bought more | +89 | +$4.0M |
| SCHF | Bought more | +3K | +$1.5M |
| XLG | Bought more | +4K | +$1.4M |
| SCHX | Bought more | +25K | +$1.3M |
| QQQM | Bought more | +3K | +$1.3M |
| BUFQ | Bought more | +5K | +$1.3M |
| ORN | Price move only | +0 | +$999K |
| BUFR | Bought more | +5K | +$911K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UJUL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 245,628 | $9,036,643 | |
| DJUN | June 30, 2025 | 179,838 | $7,370,265 | |
| IFLN | March 31, 2026 | 82,561 | $1,535,635 | |
| IWM | June 30, 2025 | 4,704 | $938,401 | 30.7% |
| GRPM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,336 | $911,041 | |
| SHYL | June 30, 2025 | 18,119 | $808,113 | |
| VOO | March 31, 2026 | 773 | $484,771 | |
| OMFL | March 31, 2026 | 7,904 | $483,172 | |
| SPSM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,205 | $477,346 | |
| MTUM | March 31, 2026 | 1,683 | $421,371 | |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 1,558 | $303,757 | -3.3% |
| RSP | June 30, 2026 | 1,550 | $297,476 | -0.8% |
| XUSP | March 31, 2026 | 6,079 | $288,734 | |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 748 | $262,406 | 19.3% |
| XRPI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,130 | $261,446 | |
| META | June 30, 2026 | 455 | $260,396 | 29.3% |
| AUSF | June 30, 2026 | 5,245 | $253,584 | |
| ZS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 830 | $248,718 | -12.6% |
| QDEC | March 31, 2026 | 7,461 | $242,706 | |
| MSI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 507 | $231,846 | 16.7% |
| UPST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,512 | $229,210 | -47.8% |
| NAPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,463 | $227,659 | |
| PLTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,511 | $205,980 | 3.5% |
| QTJL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,726 | $204,905 | |
| UAPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,514 | $203,888 | |
| ADP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 692 | $203,102 | 0.2% |
| QTJL | March 31, 2026 | 5,157 | $202,809 |