SPRUCEGROVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $0 · sells $173,295,039
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 83.3% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 40 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPA | $225,824,167 | 35.33% | 1,451,592 | $32,799,641 | Down ×6 | ||
| RYAAY | $221,426,676 | 34.65% | 3,419,717 | $-702,597 | Down ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 796050888) | $127,613,640 | 19.97% | 23,676 | $35,778,288 | Down ×5 | ||
| DCI | $3,591,159 | 0.56% | 40,004 | $-2,570,742 | Down ×6 | ||
| HSIC | $3,376,463 | 0.53% | 40,427 | $-2,528,897 | Down ×6 | ||
| MKL | $3,132,628 | 0.49% | 1,604 | $-2,778,020 | Down ×6 | ||
| SNA | $2,977,760 | 0.47% | 7,400 | $-2,288,930 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,812,502 | 0.44% | 7,870 | $-1,870,125 | Down ×3 | ||
| EXP | $2,769,750 | 0.43% | 12,310 | $-420,020 | Down ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $2,758,730 | 0.43% | 14,929 | $-1,275,819 | Down ×6 | ||
| DG | $2,704,509 | 0.42% | 23,495 | $-1,573,214 | Down ×3 | ||
| CFR | $2,519,912 | 0.39% | 16,308 | $-1,963,701 | Down ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $2,519,464 | 0.39% | 5,035 | $-1,791,419 | Down ×6 | ||
| GNTX | $2,510,170 | 0.39% | 99,334 | $-1,613,668 | Down ×3 | ||
| DIS | $2,458,321 | 0.38% | 25,541 | $-2,220,061 | Down ×6 | ||
| GILD | $2,387,826 | 0.37% | 18,900 | $-2,894,297 | Down ×6 | ||
| BF-B | $2,374,515 | 0.37% | 89,100 | $-1,993,373 | Down ×3 | ||
| JNJ | $2,336,524 | 0.37% | 9,200 | $-2,747,828 | Down ×6 | ||
| XPEL | $2,296,480 | 0.36% | 46,300 | $-571,568 | Down ×1 | ||
| WFC | $2,188,059 | 0.34% | 26,477 | $-2,789,158 | Down ×4 | ||
| TROW | $2,127,595 | 0.33% | 18,714 | $-2,097,267 | Down ×6 | ||
| XOM | $2,087,578 | 0.33% | 15,269 | $-2,725,507 | Down ×3 | ||
| CHRW | $2,055,166 | 0.32% | 10,912 | $-3,360,709 | Down ×6 | ||
| TTC | $2,027,310 | 0.32% | 20,810 | $-851,576 | Down ×3 | ||
| AXP | $1,840,757 | 0.29% | 5,442 | $-1,472,306 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $1,432,397 | 0.22% | 3,840 | $-107,510 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACN | $1,391,613 | 0.22% | 11,183 | $-1,867,481 | Down ×1 | ||
| NKE | $1,391,595 | 0.22% | 33,900 | $-1,259,969 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $1,324,295 | 0.21% | 2,351 | $-1,367,577 | Down ×6 | ||
| BDX | $1,210,640 | 0.19% | 8,000 | $-1,242,148 | Down ×6 | ||
| LFUS | $259,538 | 0.04% | 570 | $21,993 | Down ×1 | ||
| CGNX | $202,776 | 0.03% | 2,800 | $46,008 | Down ×1 | ||
| BOKF | $194,432 | 0.03% | 1,400 | $15,148 | |||
| AYI | $177,030 | 0.03% | 470 | $45,327 | |||
| MSM | $166,530 | 0.03% | 1,400 | $37,352 | |||
| LSTR | $165,448 | 0.03% | 800 | $37,200 | |||
| WAFD | $161,154 | 0.03% | 4,200 | $29,274 | |||
| AX | $136,346 | 0.02% | 1,400 | $17,220 | |||
| SSD | $104,675 | 0.02% | 500 | $18,865 | |||
| GGG | $68,049 | 0.01% | 900 | $-8,136 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 516,720 | $11,734,711 | 288.2% |
| RTX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 63,730 | $10,663,941 | 4.1% |
| SBKFF | June 30, 2026 | 29,590 | $3,130,622 | No longer tracked |
| BWA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 83,430 | $2,793,236 | 25.0% |
| BIIB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,310 | $1,671,603 | 79.0% |
| WAT | June 30, 2026 | 2,204 | $656,351 | 21.0% |
| FMC | March 31, 2026 | 2,900 | $40,223 | -70.7% |