Sunstone Asset Management, LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Top 10 holdings weight43.84%
Top 25 holdings weight75.90%
Positions above 1%38
Effective number of positions33.7
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 41.9% Est. buys $37,175,286 · sells $37,839,271
New positions23
Increased12
Decreased6
Closed20
Portfolio value
$92.4M
Positions
57
As of
June 30, 2026 Data as of Q2 2026
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 57 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | $5,480,340 | 5.93% | 7,580 | $2,916,915 | Up ×2 | ||
| MKSI | $5,159,680 | 5.59% | 11,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| MTSI | $4,435,495 | 4.80% | 11,661 | $1,268,555 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLW | $4,353,205 | 4.71% | 17,052 | $2,290,404 | Up ×1 | ||
| DASH | $4,225,737 | 4.58% | 22,900 | $1,868,382 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 090043AF7) | $4,037,191 | 4.37% | 4,660,000 | $-118,597 | |||
| SNPS | $3,635,471 | 3.94% | 8,150 | $689,625 | Up ×2 | ||
| ASML | $3,382,048 | 3.66% | 1,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNOW | $3,054,000 | 3.31% | 12,000 | $1,968,096 | Up ×1 | ||
| GSAT | $2,723,215 | 2.95% | 33,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| TDS | $2,613,054 | 2.83% | 70,604 | $-359,374 | |||
| APH | $2,556,640 | 2.77% | 14,500 | $724,565 | |||
| SE | $2,512,088 | 2.72% | 26,214 | $1,384,713 | Up ×2 | ||
| V | $2,504,557 | 2.71% | 7,300 | $298,205 | |||
| AMZN | $2,454,902 | 2.66% | 10,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADI | $2,383,020 | 2.58% | 6,000 | $1,619,484 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 91332UAB7) | $1,968,000 | 2.13% | 2,000,000 | $22,000 | |||
| ANET | $1,766,752 | 1.91% | 10,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| EQIX | $1,714,732 | 1.86% | 1,645 | $-329,068 | Down ×1 | ||
| NTNX | $1,676,074 | 1.81% | 32,890 | $425,925 | |||
| AMT | $1,621,633 | 1.76% | 9,914 | $-89,325 | |||
| ORCL | $1,540,035 | 1.67% | 10,500 | $730,820 | Up ×2 | ||
| CIEN | $1,491,302 | 1.61% | 3,040 | Up ×1 | |||
| STX | $1,428,200 | 1.55% | 1,480 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 86800UAB0) | $1,386,750 | 1.50% | 1,500,000 | $586,850 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 60937P906) | $1,379,500 | 1.49% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MRSH | $1,322,026 | 1.43% | 7,932 | $-955,719 | Down ×1 | ||
| JOYY | $1,234,343 | 1.34% | 18,705 | $142,158 | |||
| TER | $1,122,509 | 1.22% | 2,320 | Up ×1 | |||
| NOW | $1,114,914 | 1.21% | 11,230 | $275,458 | Up ×2 | ||
| KLAC | $1,068,053 | 1.16% | 3,540 | $-345,461 | Up ×1 | ||
| TWLO | $1,065,901 | 1.15% | 5,166 | $-389,333 | Down ×1 | ||
| TCOM | $1,047,792 | 1.13% | 26,300 | $564,829 | Up ×1 | ||
| SONY | $995,498 | 1.08% | 49,626 | $-31,760 | |||
| NET | $993,536 | 1.08% | 4,046 | Up ×1 | |||
| COHR | $946,728 | 1.03% | 2,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLD | $943,053 | 1.02% | 2,560 | $-158,592 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 90138F902) | $939,000 | 1.02% | 15,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 18915M907) | $898,105 | 0.97% | 13,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 833445909) | $828,250 | 0.90% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SHOP | $820,954 | 0.89% | 7,190 | $-31,924 | |||
| OLED | $798,100 | 0.86% | 9,217 | $-46,730 | |||
| ABNB | $715,500 | 0.77% | 5,000 | $-1,393,376 | Down ×1 | ||
| SBAC | $705,840 | 0.76% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GWRE | $541,420 | 0.59% | 4,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 03831W908) | $480,750 | 0.52% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ESTC | $376,332 | 0.41% | 6,600 | $46,530 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 771049903) | $363,625 | 0.39% | 40,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| S | $339,400 | 0.37% | 20,000 | $81,800 | |||
| RBLX | $320,960 | 0.35% | 5,900 | $-512,112 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 338307AF8) | $177,540 | 0.19% | 200,000 | $3,040 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29786A906) | $170,625 | 0.18% | 12,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| ZIP | $145,538 | 0.16% | 38,810 | $74,128 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 40171V900) | $139,000 | 0.15% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30303M902) | $138,250 | 0.15% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 68389X905) | $82,300 | 0.09% | 20,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 67059N908) | $40,000 | 0.04% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MKSI | $5,159,680 | 11,600 | 5.59% |
| ASML | $3,382,048 | 1,700 | 3.66% |
| GSAT | $2,723,215 | 33,500 | 2.95% |
| AMZN | $2,454,902 | 10,300 | 2.66% |
| ANET | $1,766,752 | 10,400 | 1.91% |
| CIEN | $1,491,302 | 3,040 | 1.61% |
| STX | $1,428,200 | 1,480 | 1.55% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 60937P906) | $1,379,500 | 20,000 | 1.49% |
| TER | $1,122,509 | 2,320 | 1.22% |
| NET | $993,536 | 4,046 | 1.08% |
| COHR | $946,728 | 2,400 | 1.03% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 90138F902) | $939,000 | 15,000 | 1.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 18915M907) | $898,105 | 13,800 | 0.97% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 833445909) | $828,250 | 10,000 | 0.90% |
| SBAC | $705,840 | 4,000 | 0.76% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | June 30, 2026 | 30,441 | $5,310,280 | 19.4% |
| MDB | June 30, 2026 | 15,996 | $3,915,341 | 6.9% |
| CYBR | March 31, 2026 | 8,600 | $3,836,116 | No longer tracked |
| PANW | June 30, 2026 | 17,113 | $2,743,556 | 19.3% |
| AMD | June 30, 2026 | 11,096 | $2,257,259 | 8.8% |
| MSFT | June 30, 2026 | 5,900 | $2,184,003 | 40.8% |
| FLEX | June 30, 2026 | 30,274 | $1,981,736 | -28.0% |
| MNDY | March 31, 2026 | 11,641 | $1,717,746 | 19.6% |
| SNDK | June 30, 2026 | 2,600 | $1,651,884 | -25.1% |
| NFLX | June 30, 2026 | 16,000 | $1,537,920 | -5.5% |
| TXN | March 31, 2026 | 8,348 | $1,448,295 | 51.9% |
| GOOG | June 30, 2026 | 4,647 | $1,333,224 | -2.7% |
| NOK | June 30, 2026 | 164,800 | $1,324,992 | -23.2% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 2,880 | $1,245,254 | 9.1% |
| TTMI | June 30, 2026 | 12,100 | $1,178,782 | -28.8% |
| CLS | June 30, 2026 | 3,998 | $1,126,157 | 4.9% |
| RMBS | June 30, 2026 | 11,746 | $1,010,508 | -16.9% |
| U | June 30, 2026 | 42,900 | $941,226 | 59.8% |
| FORM | March 31, 2026 | 15,409 | $858,928 | 52.6% |
| AVGO | June 30, 2026 | 2,721 | $842,585 | -4.0% |
| TTD | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $759,200 | -47.2% |
| CFLT | March 31, 2026 | 21,300 | $644,112 | No longer tracked |
| ETSY | June 30, 2026 | 10,900 | $544,782 | -5.9% |
| ZS | June 30, 2026 | 3,760 | $527,490 | 43.0% |
| DDOG | March 31, 2026 | 3,206 | $435,984 | 134.2% |
| BE | March 31, 2026 | 4,800 | $417,072 | 111.6% |
| SMCI | March 31, 2026 | 14,000 | $409,780 | 89.7% |
| ZM | June 30, 2026 | 4,200 | $337,638 | 8.5% |
| KVYO | March 31, 2026 | 10,335 | $335,577 | -14.2% |
| EM | June 30, 2026 | 48,918 | $55,277 | No longer tracked |