Talbot Financial, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.79% Est. buys $42,812,789 · sells $22,809,831
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 88.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +23.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 71 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $124,691,383 | 9.18% | 430,921 | $16,534,146 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMAT | $101,811,674 | 7.49% | 140,818 | $53,560,469 | Down ×3 | ||
| MSFT | $101,139,213 | 7.44% | 271,136 | $2,745,603 | Up ×5 | ||
| GOOG | $76,226,805 | 5.61% | 215,738 | $15,182,841 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $69,522,083 | 5.12% | 347,454 | $9,779,042 | Up ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $69,302,837 | 5.10% | 290,773 | $9,477,696 | Up ×5 | ||
| GS | $48,381,085 | 3.56% | 47,837 | $8,061,642 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $44,506,438 | 3.28% | 37,106 | $11,381,703 | Up ×2 | ||
| JPM | $36,958,866 | 2.72% | 112,910 | $4,228,317 | Up ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $36,047,793 | 2.65% | 141,937 | $1,865,369 | Up ×6 | ||
| ABBV | $33,140,060 | 2.44% | 131,696 | $5,495,884 | Up ×5 | ||
| GEV | $31,761,165 | 2.34% | 27,034 | $8,541,152 | Up ×5 | ||
| AVGO | $31,401,602 | 2.31% | 83,128 | $10,560,127 | Up ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $28,115,386 | 2.07% | 239,361 | $9,705,713 | Up ×2 | ||
| CVX | $26,915,520 | 1.98% | 162,376 | $-5,751,262 | Up ×5 | ||
| PANW | $25,171,368 | 1.85% | 73,812 | $13,448,930 | Up ×1 | ||
| CB | $23,999,971 | 1.77% | 70,435 | $1,288,037 | Up ×5 | ||
| V | $23,723,786 | 1.75% | 69,147 | $3,145,797 | Up ×5 | ||
| SCHW | $22,842,303 | 1.68% | 247,559 | $83,578 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMGN | $21,880,319 | 1.61% | 60,423 | $1,057,014 | Up ×2 | ||
| MRK | $20,580,274 | 1.51% | 160,158 | $1,673,406 | Up ×6 | ||
| COST | $20,065,506 | 1.48% | 21,450 | $-915,886 | Up ×2 | ||
| HD | $18,409,301 | 1.35% | 52,198 | $1,337,745 | Up ×5 | ||
| SYK | $18,243,613 | 1.34% | 57,946 | $-579,741 | Up ×2 | ||
| SNPS | $17,173,249 | 1.26% | 38,499 | $2,403,973 | Up ×2 | ||
| ROK | $16,536,167 | 1.22% | 33,401 | $4,588,334 | Up ×5 | ||
| NOC | $16,415,159 | 1.21% | 32,230 | $-4,989,306 | Up ×3 | ||
| TRV | $15,786,795 | 1.16% | 47,821 | $1,995,334 | Up ×5 | ||
| MDT | $15,662,194 | 1.15% | 200,207 | $-1,058,310 | Up ×2 | ||
| EMR | $15,503,334 | 1.14% | 108,301 | $1,569,190 | Up ×5 | ||
| CRM | $15,437,714 | 1.14% | 98,543 | $-2,756,049 | Up ×5 | ||
| PG | $15,261,554 | 1.12% | 104,075 | $630,797 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $15,111,944 | 1.11% | 26,828 | $4,510,947 | Up ×3 | ||
| BLK | $14,985,771 | 1.10% | 15,585 | $238,374 | Up ×4 | ||
| TMO | $14,081,070 | 1.04% | 28,086 | $710,127 | Up ×5 | ||
| NFLX | $13,604,056 | 1.00% | 190,533 | $-4,221,481 | Up ×5 | ||
| PM | $12,852,548 | 0.95% | 71,044 | $1,294,521 | Up ×2 | ||
| NOW | $11,450,657 | 0.84% | 115,337 | $-163,280 | Up ×6 | ||
| HON | $10,901,892 | 0.80% | 48,691 | $-10,409,588 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $10,744,709 | 0.79% | 48,601 | Up ×1 | |||
| WFC | $10,280,168 | 0.76% | 124,397 | $538,929 | Up ×3 | ||
| MCD | $9,918,822 | 0.73% | 36,694 | $-1,211,376 | Up ×5 | ||
| T | $9,651,868 | 0.71% | 466,274 | $-3,296,307 | Up ×5 | ||
| UBER | $9,556,437 | 0.70% | 132,434 | $167,846 | Up ×5 | ||
| AJG | $9,501,863 | 0.70% | 41,390 | $650,539 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $5,161,495 | 0.38% | 14,443 | $1,167,862 | Up ×1 | ||
| FFIV | $3,865,100 | 0.28% | 9,292 | $-161,506 | Down ×1 | ||
| WAFD | $3,103,995 | 0.23% | 80,896 | $563,848 | |||
| XOM | $1,777,360 | 0.13% | 13,000 | $-428,220 | |||
| INTU | $1,196,946 | 0.09% | 4,586 | $-17,651,786 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHW | $1,093,560 | 0.08% | 3,176 | $75,493 | |||
| MA | $717,026 | 0.05% | 1,396 | $19,461 | |||
| BRK-B | $701,046 | 0.05% | 1,401 | $77,607 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBM | $646,784 | 0.05% | 2,300 | $89,286 | |||
| WK | $509,355 | 0.04% | 10,500 | $-116,760 | |||
| CAT | $489,053 | 0.04% | 459 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLW | $383,145 | 0.03% | 1,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| CDNS | $375,320 | 0.03% | 1,000 | $97,450 | |||
| UNP | $353,600 | 0.03% | 1,300 | $38,194 | |||
| DY | $328,634 | 0.02% | 650 | $108,401 | |||
| ADBE | $322,291 | 0.02% | 1,572 | $-59,831 | |||
| WMT | $310,899 | 0.02% | 2,745 | $-30,250 | |||
| AXP | $304,425 | 0.02% | 900 | $32,193 | |||
| EXPD | $285,215 | 0.02% | 1,750 | $34,562 | |||
| MCK | $265,216 | 0.02% | 351 | $-38,525 | |||
| FCFS | $254,992 | 0.02% | 1,179 | $33,806 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABT | $254,435 | 0.02% | 2,804 | $-33,452 | |||
| PEP | $220,702 | 0.02% | 1,630 | $-32,421 | |||
| BA | $207,811 | 0.02% | 960 | ||||
| SBUX | $204,380 | 0.02% | 2,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ADP | $201,555 | 0.01% | 900 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $101,139,213 | 7.44% | up ×5 |
| NVDA | $69,522,083 | 5.12% | up ×6 |
| AMZN | $69,302,837 | 5.10% | up ×5 |
| JNJ | $36,047,793 | 2.65% | up ×6 |
| ABBV | $33,140,060 | 2.44% | up ×5 |
| GEV | $31,761,165 | 2.34% | up ×5 |
| AVGO | $31,401,602 | 2.31% | up ×3 |
| CVX | $26,915,520 | 1.98% | up ×5 |
| CB | $23,999,971 | 1.77% | up ×5 |
| V | $23,723,786 | 1.75% | up ×5 |
| MRK | $20,580,274 | 1.51% | up ×6 |
| HD | $18,409,301 | 1.35% | up ×5 |
| ROK | $16,536,167 | 1.22% | up ×5 |
| NOC | $16,415,159 | 1.21% | up ×3 |
| TRV | $15,786,795 | 1.16% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | Trimmed | -354 | +$53.6M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +5K | +$16.5M |
| GOOG | Bought more | +3K | +$15.2M |
| PANW | Bought more | +693 | +$13.4M |
| LLY | Bought more | +1K | +$11.4M |
| AVGO | Bought more | +16K | +$10.6M |
| HON | Trimmed | -46K | -$10.4M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +5K | +$9.8M |
| CSCO | Bought more | +2K | +$9.7M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +4K | +$9.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | June 30, 2025 | 11,753 | $11,124,451 | 1.0% |
| PFE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 428,087 | $10,376,831 | 9.1% |
| NVO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 138,104 | $7,663,391 | -26.7% |
| MAR | March 31, 2026 | 1,007 | $312,412 | 9.8% |
| PROV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,850 | $276,675 | 16.3% |
| FNMA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 21,400 | $257,870 | No longer tracked |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 1,300 | $253,383 | -3.3% |
| LMT | June 30, 2026 | 398 | $240,547 | -0.8% |
| ADP | March 31, 2026 | 900 | $231,507 | 26.8% |
| BSX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,019 | $216,861 | -56.4% |
| EXPD | June 30, 2025 | 1,750 | $210,438 | 68.5% |
| BA | March 31, 2026 | 950 | $206,264 | -2.7% |