ABNER HERRMAN & BROCK LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +16.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.55% Est. buys $73,956 · sells $80,863
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 75.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 111 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $77,805 | 7.39% | 388,852 | $8,271 | Down ×6 | ||
| AMD | $72,440 | 6.88% | 124,700 | $45,725 | Down ×1 | ||
| DELL | $65,716 | 6.24% | 152,310 | $39,702 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $47,023 | 4.46% | 133,084 | $8,080 | Down ×2 | ||
| IBM | $40,429 | 3.84% | 143,768 | $5,454 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $39,883 | 3.79% | 137,832 | $9,541 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $35,207 | 3.34% | 147,717 | $4,287 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $35,011 | 3.32% | 106,960 | $-687 | Down ×3 | ||
| LLY | $32,550 | 3.09% | 27,138 | $7,865 | Up ×2 | ||
| MS | $30,313 | 2.88% | 145,011 | $4,357 | Down ×3 | ||
| MSFT | $28,985 | 2.75% | 77,704 | $196 | Down ×1 | ||
| BA | $28,150 | 2.67% | 130,043 | $8,860 | Up ×3 | ||
| MRK | $26,011 | 2.47% | 202,424 | $1,656 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $24,092 | 2.29% | 57,280 | $2,964 | Up ×3 | ||
| AXP | $23,436 | 2.22% | 69,287 | $997 | Down ×4 | ||
| META | $22,683 | 2.15% | 40,269 | $-140 | Up ×2 | ||
| WMT | $22,535 | 2.14% | 198,968 | $-2,590 | Down ×4 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: h1467j104) | $21,570 | 2.05% | 63,304 | $804 | Down ×1 | ||
| MAR | $21,398 | 2.03% | 57,741 | $-1,688 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $20,213 | 1.92% | 79,588 | $19,222 | Up ×3 | ||
| MA | $20,167 | 1.91% | 39,267 | $339 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233q108) | $17,331 | 1.65% | 126,765 | Up ×1 | |||
| NFLX | $17,108 | 1.62% | 239,607 | $-13,870 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g0403h108) | $16,988 | 1.61% | 51,218 | $-323 | Down ×4 | ||
| RTX | $16,733 | 1.59% | 88,193 | $-81 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $15,530 | 1.47% | 105,970 | $-492 | Down ×5 | ||
| CVX | $15,323 | 1.45% | 92,439 | $-3,813 | Down ×1 | ||
| WFC | $14,913 | 1.42% | 180,453 | $-6,009 | Down ×1 | ||
| PWR | $14,748 | 1.40% | 20,482 | $4,000 | Up ×2 | ||
| MCD | $14,722 | 1.40% | 54,463 | $-2,417 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $13,685 | 1.30% | 38,804 | $1,172 | Up ×3 | ||
| VZ | $13,225 | 1.26% | 312,360 | ||||
| C | $12,775 | 1.21% | 91,278 | $2,234 | Down ×3 | ||
| AIG | $12,360 | 1.17% | 165,841 | $-187 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $12,318 | 1.17% | 25,794 | $3,984 | Up ×3 | ||
| EMR | $11,645 | 1.11% | 81,347 | $988 | Up ×2 | ||
| SYK | $10,796 | 1.02% | 34,290 | $-428 | Up ×6 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 78462f103) | $8,867 | 0.84% | 11,874 | $628 | Down ×5 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: v7780t103) | $8,391 | 0.80% | 26,426 | $873 | Down ×3 | ||
| ISRG | $8,080 | 0.77% | 20,318 | $-2,111 | Down ×1 | ||
| BK | $7,791 | 0.74% | 53,875 | $1,400 | |||
| HLT | $5,477 | 0.52% | 16,575 | $437 | |||
| GE | $5,080 | 0.48% | 13,592 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLTR | $3,765 | 0.36% | 32,268 | $-1,670 | Down ×2 | ||
| LMT | $3,404 | 0.32% | 6,682 | $862 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $3,048 | 0.29% | 8,418 | $-857 | Down ×4 | ||
| DE | $1,958 | 0.19% | 3,086 | $147 | Down ×3 | ||
| ALL | $1,594 | 0.15% | 6,700 | $163 | Down ×1 | ||
| PEP | $1,410 | 0.13% | 10,417 | $-208 | |||
| AVGO | $1,359 | 0.13% | 3,597 | $421 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,330 | 0.13% | 3,721 | $602 | Up ×2 | ||
| PG | $1,164 | 0.11% | 7,936 | $-706 | Down ×6 | ||
| TRV | $1,044 | 0.10% | 3,163 | $-90 | Down ×2 | ||
| OEF | $1,026 | 0.10% | 2,803 | $134 | |||
| GS | $900 | 0.09% | 890 | $141 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: g29183103) | $874 | 0.08% | 2,050 | $141 | Up ×2 | ||
| APD | $794 | 0.08% | 2,709 | $-1,636 | Down ×3 | ||
| CFG | $705 | 0.07% | 10,068 | $105 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $689 | 0.07% | 1,376 | $62 | Up ×1 | ||
| PSX | $676 | 0.06% | 4,000 | $-53 | |||
| ET | $669 | 0.06% | 35,000 | $-6 | |||
| ABBV | $633 | 0.06% | 2,515 | $30 | Down ×3 | ||
| CSCO | $623 | 0.06% | 5,307 | $253 | Up ×1 | ||
| O | $620 | 0.06% | 10,000 | $8 | |||
| MMM | $599 | 0.06% | 3,700 | $62 | |||
| EW | $595 | 0.06% | 6,579 | $4 | Down ×1 | ||
| BMY | $576 | 0.05% | 10,000 | $-30 | |||
| COST | $538 | 0.05% | 575 | $24 | Up ×1 | ||
| HIG | $530 | 0.05% | 4,000 | $-11 | |||
| GL | $508 | 0.05% | 2,843 | $132 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORI | $506 | 0.05% | 12,375 | $12 | |||
| IWF | $496 | 0.05% | 3,998 | $60 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVS | $470 | 0.04% | 3,000 | $12 | |||
| IVV | $447 | 0.04% | 597 | $64 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 78464a854) | $435 | 0.04% | 4,950 | $56 | |||
| CAT | $428 | 0.04% | 402 | $186 | Up ×1 | ||
| COP | $427 | 0.04% | 4,110 | $-116 | |||
| VOO | $402 | 0.04% | 585 | $86 | Up ×2 | ||
| UNP | $394 | 0.04% | 1,447 | $54 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: f92124100) | $389 | 0.04% | 5,000 | $-66 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: y2106r110) | $365 | 0.03% | 10,500 | $6 | |||
| HWM | $358 | 0.03% | 1,333 | $51 | |||
| PFE | $355 | 0.03% | 14,750 | $-59 | |||
| REGN | $347 | 0.03% | 557 | $-83 | |||
| FITB | $346 | 0.03% | 6,135 | $61 | |||
| NEM | $336 | 0.03% | 3,600 | $-54 | |||
| CAC | $296 | 0.03% | 5,464 | $37 | |||
| IWD | $296 | 0.03% | 1,220 | $35 | |||
| MRSH | $284 | 0.03% | 1,702 | $-9 | Up ×1 | ||
| L | $283 | 0.03% | 2,500 | $16 | |||
| ADP | $277 | 0.03% | 1,235 | $25 | Down ×6 | ||
| FMAO | $271 | 0.03% | 8,869 | $43 | |||
| PEG | $269 | 0.03% | 3,320 | ||||
| TRP | $265 | 0.03% | 4,000 | $15 | |||
| COF | $252 | 0.02% | 1,254 | $-57 | Down ×1 | ||
| LOW | $252 | 0.02% | 1,144 | $-18 | |||
| ECG | $249 | 0.02% | 1,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEE | $249 | 0.02% | 2,840 | $-74 | Down ×1 | ||
| PNC | $249 | 0.02% | 1,012 | $38 | |||
| INTC | $241 | 0.02% | 1,729 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 30233q108) | $17,331 | 126,765 | 1.65% |
| VZ | $13,225 | 312,360 | 1.26% |
| GE | $5,080 | 13,592 | 0.48% |
| PEG | $269 | 3,320 | 0.03% |
| ECG | $249 | 1,500 | 0.02% |
| INTC | $241 | 1,729 | 0.02% |
| LRCX | $234 | 540 | 0.02% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: n97284108) | $222 | 805 | 0.02% |
| VUG | $214 | 2,484 | 0.02% |
| V | $208 | 605 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Trimmed | -7K | +$46K |
| DELL | Trimmed | -6K | +$40K |
| NFLX | Trimmed | -83K | -$14K |
| AAPL | Bought more | +18K | +$10K |
| BA | Bought more | +33K | +$9K |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -10K | +$8K |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -3K | +$8K |
| LLY | Bought more | +300 | +$8K |
| WFC | Trimmed | -82K | -$6K |
| IBM | Trimmed | -524 | +$5K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AON | June 30, 2025 | 56,435 | $22,523 | -23.7% |
| CB | June 30, 2025 | 71,682 | $21,647 | 14.1% |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 127,018 | $21,550 | 20.0% |
| ABT | March 31, 2026 | 135,710 | $17,003 | -2.5% |
| BAC | June 30, 2025 | 404,819 | $16,893 | 14.1% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 22,065 | $14,616 | -34.2% |
| CRM | June 30, 2026 | 71,027 | $13,259 | 46.7% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,233 | $6,280 | -32.3% |
| AMAT | June 30, 2025 | 22,875 | $3,320 | 196.2% |
| UBER | March 31, 2026 | 25,830 | $2,111 | -3.4% |
| PEG | March 31, 2026 | 16,115 | $1,294 | -15.2% |
| FDS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $1,146 | -4.7% |
| UPS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,550 | $1,065 | 11.5% |
| DD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,500 | $818 | 225.1% |
| EQT | March 31, 2026 | 13,827 | $741 | -19.7% |
| CNA | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $716 | 0.6% |
| BLK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 439 | $512 | -0.4% |
| AWK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,000 | $418 | -2.0% |
| WM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,705 | $377 | -5.9% |
| Q | June 30, 2026 | 3,250 | $375 | -19.5% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 1,489 | $337 | -4.4% |
| MCK | March 31, 2026 | 338 | $277 | 5.8% |
| VO | March 31, 2026 | 832 | $241 | 11.8% |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 668 | $234 | 22.3% |
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 587 | $233 | |
| REDW | June 30, 2026 | 1,000 | $233 | No longer tracked |
| VZ | March 31, 2026 | 5,112 | $208 | -8.7% |
| IWR | June 30, 2026 | 2,128 | $207 | -1.0% |
| VUG | March 31, 2026 | 425 | $207 | 26.5% |
| ENB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,036 | $204 | -3.7% |