Chronos Wealth Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.67% Est. buys $1,456,298 · sells $5,882,043
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +22.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 38 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY | $24,691,466 | 10.96% | 20,586 | $5,443,439 | Down ×4 | ||
| GOOG | $18,751,576 | 8.32% | 53,071 | $1,821,673 | Down ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $16,430,472 | 7.29% | 56,782 | $1,730,419 | Down ×4 | ||
| JPM | $13,025,963 | 5.78% | 39,794 | $1,197,616 | Down ×4 | ||
| AMZN | $12,968,556 | 5.75% | 54,412 | $1,578,478 | Down ×1 | ||
| ASML | $12,881,624 | 5.72% | 6,475 | $4,222,263 | Down ×4 | ||
| MSFT | $12,001,919 | 5.33% | 32,175 | $256,795 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $11,105,155 | 4.93% | 22,193 | $451,101 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $10,455,005 | 4.64% | 30,473 | $1,157,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| SO | $8,628,639 | 3.83% | 90,154 | $139,222 | Up ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $8,131,357 | 3.61% | 32,017 | $258,433 | Down ×4 | ||
| HD | $7,264,503 | 3.22% | 20,598 | $361,431 | Down ×2 | ||
| RTX | $6,819,655 | 3.03% | 35,944 | $-106,227 | Up ×2 | ||
| UNH | $6,704,112 | 2.97% | 16,130 | $2,315,683 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $6,577,290 | 2.92% | 7,031 | $-471,456 | Down ×6 | ||
| DLR | $6,095,304 | 2.70% | 33,942 | $47,456 | Up ×1 | ||
| LMT | $5,807,335 | 2.58% | 11,399 | $-1,080,293 | Up ×1 | ||
| ITW | $5,698,532 | 2.53% | 21,069 | $200,426 | Down ×4 | ||
| SYK | $5,655,786 | 2.51% | 17,964 | $-295,307 | Down ×1 | ||
| PNC | $5,090,106 | 2.26% | 20,673 | $701,696 | Down ×2 | ||
| PG | $4,570,622 | 2.03% | 31,169 | $-59,547 | Down ×4 | ||
| AR | $4,462,780 | 1.98% | 127,000 | $-498,456 | Up ×2 | ||
| BLK | $3,170,263 | 1.41% | 3,297 | $2,390 | Up ×2 | ||
| XEL | $922,005 | 0.41% | 11,482 | $9,160 | Down ×1 | ||
| CSX | $902,357 | 0.40% | 18,985 | $101,471 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $751,338 | 0.33% | 3,755 | $116,522 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.33% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| DVN | $673,516 | 0.30% | 16,300 | $311,212 | Up ×2 | ||
| MOG-A | $656,952 | 0.29% | 1,550 | $203,360 | |||
| USB | $602,188 | 0.27% | 9,970 | $83,648 | |||
| KMI | $549,884 | 0.24% | 17,200 | $-51,980 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $434,205 | 0.19% | 1,215 | $77,631 | Down ×4 | ||
| MCO | $430,274 | 0.19% | 950 | $-5,976 | Down ×6 | ||
| PSX | $398,789 | 0.18% | 2,359 | $-30,974 | |||
| AEP | $383,068 | 0.17% | 2,800 | $16,044 | |||
| KNG | $356,025 | 0.16% | 7,050 | $12,619 | |||
| ABBV | $311,027 | 0.14% | 1,236 | $42,209 | |||
| CAT | $244,927 | 0.11% | 230 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT | $244,927 | 230 | 0.11% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEG | June 30, 2026 | 6,880 | $1,921,240 | 3.7% |
| META | Sept. 30, 2025 | 565 | $417,021 | -0.9% |
| ADBE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 913 | $322,061 | -32.1% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 985 | $277,021 | -27.0% |
| ADP | June 30, 2025 | 820 | $250,535 | -16.4% |
| OEF | March 31, 2026 | 700 | $240,079 | |
| DVN | June 30, 2025 | 6,325 | $236,555 | 49.8% |
| ARKK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,550 | $220,065 |