Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.
Portfolio value QoQ: +41.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 57.64% Est. buys $3,047,392,179 · sells $4,057,887,699
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 47.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +121.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $919,284,636 | 14.82% | 796,407 | $773,296,540 | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $727,905,153 | 11.74% | 5,213,100 | $224,075,370 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $619,748,320 | 9.99% | 1,297,712 | $498,106,597 | Up ×2 | ||
| GLW | $570,192,813 | 9.19% | 2,232,286 | $296,947,909 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARM | $347,992,372 | 5.61% | 981,449 | Up ×1 | |||
| LITE | $343,099,581 | 5.53% | 399,855 | $295,554,353 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $317,336,029 | 5.12% | 546,274 | $210,169,105 | Up ×1 | ||
| GE | $236,997,142 | 3.82% | 634,140 | $-361,087,861 | Down ×3 | ||
| STX | $204,097,500 | 3.29% | 211,500 | ||||
| MRVL | $201,859,499 | 3.25% | 677,631 | $194,797,234 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $200,368,721 | 3.23% | 1,084,305 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCO | $183,070,264 | 2.95% | 404,200 | $35,966,764 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTSI | $150,854,742 | 2.43% | 396,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPGI | $140,830,508 | 2.27% | 345,800 | $25,733,504 | Up ×1 | ||
| GLDM | $118,153,134 | 1.91% | 1,487,700 | $-121,655,824 | Down ×1 | ||
| ENTG | $115,326,232 | 1.86% | 641,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| Q | $113,043,182 | 1.82% | 692,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| KLIC | $106,873,437 | 1.72% | 798,994 | Up ×1 | |||
| TXN | $78,273,182 | 1.26% | 262,600 | Up ×1 | |||
| MKSI | $73,036,160 | 1.18% | 164,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| B | $55,877,349 | 0.90% | 1,521,300 | $-112,993,251 | Down ×3 | ||
| EQX | $53,222,832 | 0.86% | 5,475,600 | $-129,491,472 | Down ×2 | ||
| SNDK | $39,108,156 | 0.63% | 17,200 | $-185,714,527 | Down ×2 | ||
| XYZ | $37,992,628 | 0.61% | 499,903 | $-74,603,791 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICHR | $36,473,035 | 0.59% | 324,840 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $33,715,165 | 0.54% | 168,500 | $30,732,925 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 70450C101) | $30,882,253 | 0.50% | 2,155,077 | $6,635,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| ERAS | $25,195,496 | 0.41% | 1,375,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| ZM | $24,227,217 | 0.39% | 280,700 | ||||
| BE | $20,704,680 | 0.33% | 68,400 | ||||
| FDMT | $12,654,604 | 0.20% | 951,474 | $3,796,381 | |||
| ONTO | $9,764,010 | 0.16% | 25,800 | $6,954,551 | Up ×1 | ||
| COGT | $9,675,000 | 0.16% | 250,000 | $52,500 | |||
| FRO | $9,358,510 | 0.15% | 269,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| YMM | $8,292,144 | 0.13% | 1,021,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: N52A8C105) | $6,921,250 | 0.11% | 175,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AEHR | $5,992,223 | 0.10% | 62,380 | Up ×1 | |||
| FORM | $4,222,152 | 0.07% | 26,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOGL | $3,319,967 | 0.05% | 9,290 | $-893,637,185 | Down ×2 | ||
| CEG | $2,980,440 | 0.05% | 12,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| PDD | $1,244,584 | 0.02% | 16,316 | $-81,819,173 | Down ×2 | ||
| RERE | $1,108,832 | 0.02% | 286,520 | $-234,947 | |||
| WDC | $510,976 | 0.01% | 800 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARM | $347,992,372 | 981,449 | 5.61% |
| STX | $204,097,500 | 211,500 | 3.29% |
| QCOM | $200,368,721 | 1,084,305 | 3.23% |
| MTSI | $150,854,742 | 396,600 | 2.43% |
| ENTG | $115,326,232 | 641,200 | 1.86% |
| Q | $113,043,182 | 692,200 | 1.82% |
| KLIC | $106,873,437 | 798,994 | 1.72% |
| TXN | $78,273,182 | 262,600 | 1.26% |
| MKSI | $73,036,160 | 164,200 | 1.18% |
| ICHR | $36,473,035 | 324,840 | 0.59% |
| ERAS | $25,195,496 | 1,375,300 | 0.41% |
| ZM | $24,227,217 | 280,700 | 0.39% |
| BE | $20,704,680 | 68,400 | 0.33% |
| FRO | $9,358,510 | 269,000 | 0.15% |
| YMM | $8,292,144 | 1,021,200 | 0.13% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| GE | Trimmed | -1.5M | -$361.1M |
| GLW | Bought more | +223K | +$296.9M |
| INTC | Trimmed | -6.2M | +$224.1M |
| AMD | Bought more | +19K | +$210.2M |
| EQX | Trimmed | -7.2M | -$129.5M |
| GLDM | Trimmed | -1.1M | -$121.7M |
| B | Trimmed | -2.6M | -$113.0M |
| XYZ | Trimmed | -1.4M | -$74.6M |
| MCO | Bought more | +67K | +$36.0M |
| SPGI | Bought more | +75K | +$25.7M |
8 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEV | June 30, 2025 | 1,410,816 | $430,693,908 | 85.0% |
| DHR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,276,185 | $253,016,438 | -5.4% |
| MSCI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 318,353 | $180,636,676 | -5.3% |
| BEN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,237,650 | $124,917,953 | 40.9% |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 350,460 | $123,088,561 | No longer tracked |
| SE | March 31, 2026 | 737,653 | $94,102,393 | 14.9% |
| ZM | March 31, 2026 | 1,028,600 | $88,757,894 | 16.9% |
| PAAS | June 30, 2026 | 1,312,200 | $71,685,486 | 0.3% |
| AMZN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 266,200 | $58,401,618 | 14.7% |
| SNPS | March 31, 2026 | 119,121 | $55,953,516 | 26.6% |
| NU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,423,240 | $54,806,072 | -8.5% |
| CMI | June 30, 2026 | 94,600 | $50,896,692 | -26.8% |
| RBRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 592,300 | $48,716,675 | 58.6% |
| LYV | March 31, 2026 | 310,600 | $44,260,500 | 11.1% |
| AXON | March 31, 2026 | 70,000 | $39,755,100 | -3.2% |
| INSM | June 30, 2026 | 232,500 | $38,018,400 | -2.6% |
| HOOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 367,400 | $34,399,662 | -20.1% |
| SAIL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,497,600 | $33,067,008 | 1.5% |
| AS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 937,658 | $32,583,616 | -27.3% |
| TER | June 30, 2026 | 107,400 | $31,839,804 | -8.3% |
| TSEM | June 30, 2026 | 163,600 | $28,708,528 | -7.1% |
| BNO | June 30, 2026 | 513,197 | $26,691,376 | 55.1% |
| COIN | June 30, 2026 | 151,850 | $26,514,529 | 29.2% |
| EA | March 31, 2026 | 109,429 | $22,359,628 | No longer tracked |
| PYPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 286,770 | $21,312,746 | -20.1% |
| PBR | June 30, 2026 | 988,700 | $20,515,525 | 48.5% |
| VRT | March 31, 2026 | 99,400 | $16,103,794 | 0.7% |
| ABVX | June 30, 2026 | 144,300 | $16,067,805 | -31.5% |
| ICLR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 84,700 | $14,822,500 | -10.8% |
| TERN | March 31, 2026 | 360,200 | $14,552,080 | No longer tracked |
| CRWV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $13,685,000 | 23.9% |
| BE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,000 | $12,685,500 | 228.0% |
| ETHA | June 30, 2026 | 574,000 | $9,086,420 | |
| BIDU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $7,906,200 | -34.1% |
| ASML | June 30, 2026 | 5,100 | $6,736,233 | -7.1% |
| GEV | June 30, 2026 | 5,700 | $4,975,530 | -16.7% |
| TTWO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,900 | $4,624,644 | -20.7% |
| DNTH | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $4,196,000 | -9.4% |
| SMH | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $3,834,000 | -3.9% |
| PONY | June 30, 2026 | 349,800 | $3,302,112 | -11.8% |
| META | March 31, 2026 | 4,500 | $2,970,405 | 29.2% |
| HSAI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $2,810,000 | -28.4% |
| DUOL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $1,609,200 | -18.2% |
| LEGN | June 30, 2026 | 81,400 | $1,472,526 | -36.3% |
| IBIT | June 30, 2026 | 38,322 | $1,472,331 | |
| STX | March 31, 2026 | 5,100 | $1,404,489 | 128.1% |
| BILI | March 31, 2026 | 56,000 | $1,377,040 | -34.9% |
| TIGR | March 31, 2026 | 80,700 | $771,492 | -32.1% |
| WRD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $495,000 | -41.6% |
| VEEV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,100 | $316,778 | -6.8% |
| BZ | March 31, 2026 | 2,900 | $59,102 | 12.7% |