Forefront Analytics, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -16.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 9.28% Est. buys $9,375,842 · sells $34,290,419
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 61.7% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWO | $10,766,629 | 11.70% | 180,376 | $1,028,898 | Up ×1 | ||
| ESGD | $10,717,648 | 11.65% | 104,247 | $-13,610,700 | Down ×1 | ||
| ESGE | $10,522,268 | 11.43% | 192,398 | $-6,276,743 | Down ×1 | ||
| HDV | $9,394,930 | 10.21% | 342,756 | $154,213 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTUM | $8,376,602 | 9.10% | 24,434 | $2,560,670 | Up ×1 | ||
| NULV | $7,044,168 | 7.65% | 140,912 | $-1,858,204 | Down ×1 | ||
| DBEF | $6,923,477 | 7.52% | 126,734 | $655,012 | Down ×2 | ||
| ESGG | $5,051,990 | 5.49% | 21,669 | $-3,791,187 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $3,908,177 | 4.25% | 19,532 | $1,424,548 | Up ×3 | ||
| VEA | $3,388,595 | 3.68% | 47,559 | $357,189 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVV | $3,332,842 | 3.62% | 4,450 | $410,571 | Down ×2 | ||
| HEEM | $2,603,409 | 2.83% | 58,203 | $442,126 | Down ×2 | ||
| JPM | $1,635,830 | 1.78% | 4,997 | $169,790 | Up ×4 | ||
| DE | $743,196 | 0.81% | 1,172 | $103,037 | Up ×6 | ||
| UNH | $585,796 | 0.64% | 1,409 | $49,237 | Down ×1 | ||
| INCY | $577,116 | 0.63% | 5,091 | $178,706 | Up ×1 | ||
| EW | $557,053 | 0.61% | 6,158 | $30,607 | Down ×1 | ||
| SSO | $551,159 | 0.60% | 8,180 | $127,595 | Up ×5 | ||
| UWM | $537,666 | 0.58% | 7,997 | $164,766 | Up ×5 | ||
| ABT | $514,078 | 0.56% | 5,665 | $-3,648 | Up ×4 | ||
| EES | $475,886 | 0.52% | 7,020 | $-1,995 | Down ×5 | ||
| PFE | $438,489 | 0.48% | 18,210 | $70,911 | Up ×1 | ||
| MDT | $416,108 | 0.45% | 5,319 | $-44,786 | |||
| DHR | $388,506 | 0.42% | 2,040 | $144,338 | Up ×2 | ||
| TMO | $335,619 | 0.36% | 669 | $51,066 | Up ×1 | ||
| OTF | $306,919 | 0.33% | 29,654 | $-60,494 | |||
| LEGN | $305,204 | 0.33% | 10,568 | $21,933 | Down ×1 | ||
| PM | $264,600 | 0.29% | 1,463 | $24,936 | Up ×5 | ||
| REGN | $258,830 | 0.28% | 415 | $-96,199 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHD | $243,406 | 0.26% | 7,676 | $-220,445 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $236,319 | 0.26% | 1,084 | $-22,154 | Down ×3 | ||
| ZURA | $159,111 | 0.17% | 26,968 | $70,450 | Up ×1 | ||
| GERN | $113,637 | 0.12% | 88,779 | $31,501 | Up ×2 | ||
| CTMX | $93,874 | 0.10% | 25,033 | $35,237 | Up ×1 | ||
| BCYC | $92,525 | 0.10% | 21,822 | $25,737 | Up ×2 | ||
| NKTX | $81,943 | 0.09% | 28,955 | $-10,549 | Down ×1 | ||
| ANNX | $81,310 | 0.09% | 14,240 | $2,420 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYX | June 30, 2025 | 203,859 | $9,326,565 | |
| USMV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,153 | $4,295,840 | |
| VB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,534 | $2,424,306 | |
| AOK | March 31, 2026 | 58,682 | $2,354,424 | |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,752 | $1,833,327 | No longer tracked |
| EMLP | March 31, 2026 | 18,435 | $698,000 | |
| EDV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,504 | $651,000 | |
| IEI | March 31, 2026 | 4,740 | $566,000 | |
| INDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,426 | $413,496 | |
| LTPZ | June 30, 2025 | 7,394 | $405,000 | |
| TMO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 891 | $361,105 | 35.0% |
| HYG | March 31, 2026 | 3,290 | $265,000 | |
| TIP | March 31, 2026 | 2,228 | $245,000 | |
| IGF | March 31, 2026 | 3,968 | $244,000 | |
| LQD | March 31, 2026 | 2,021 | $223,000 | |
| DFSV | June 30, 2026 | 6,341 | $222,189 | |
| LEGN | June 30, 2025 | 6,429 | $218,564 | -47.7% |
| DJP | June 30, 2025 | 6,120 | $216,000 | |
| MIRM | March 31, 2026 | 2,663 | $210,350 | -10.2% |
| IEF | June 30, 2025 | 2,196 | $209,000 | |
| BKLN | June 30, 2025 | 9,786 | $203,000 | |
| COGT | June 30, 2025 | 14,015 | $83,487 | 332.0% |
| IMTX | June 30, 2025 | 15,971 | $71,766 | 41.1% |
| ITOS | June 30, 2025 | 11,061 | $66,366 | No longer tracked |
| MREO | June 30, 2026 | 127,778 | $42,167 | 19.4% |