George Kaiser Family Foundation
Portfolio value QoQ: +18.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.59% Est. buys $85,009,147 · sells $24,907,405
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 89.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +24.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 105 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKF | $466,873,868 | 44.83% | 3,361,707 | $36,373,670 | |||
| EE | $298,379,804 | 28.65% | 7,854,167 | $35,893,543 | |||
| SPY | $53,373,892 | 5.13% | 71,473 | $27,631,484 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWL | $45,960,260 | 4.41% | 248,501 | $24,383,912 | Up ×1 | ||
| BIL | $27,561,524 | 2.65% | 300,759 | $-17,830,838 | Down ×1 | ||
| SGOV | $25,650,963 | 2.46% | 254,802 | $228,508 | Up ×1 | ||
| ASPN | $20,080,821 | 1.93% | 3,167,322 | $9,248,580 | |||
| JBL | $9,869,444 | 0.95% | 25,603 | $3,108,629 | Up ×1 | ||
| FROG | $6,959,318 | 0.67% | 76,577 | $3,365,559 | |||
| STEP | $5,145,432 | 0.49% | 124,406 | Up ×1 | |||
| TDG | $4,562,237 | 0.44% | 3,425 | $622,932 | Up ×3 | ||
| INTA | $2,898,142 | 0.28% | 114,960 | $-895,012 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $2,843,876 | 0.27% | 28,645 | $-76,728 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,602,368 | 0.25% | 7,282 | $1,871,678 | Up ×1 | ||
| PCOR | $2,602,198 | 0.25% | 64,062 | $-387,908 | Up ×5 | ||
| TYL | $2,545,279 | 0.24% | 8,703 | $-97,210 | Up ×3 | ||
| CLBT | $2,476,744 | 0.24% | 169,640 | $1,032,517 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $2,441,898 | 0.23% | 12,204 | $1,826,789 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $2,309,038 | 0.22% | 9,688 | $1,860,008 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $2,261,247 | 0.22% | 6,062 | $1,877,011 | Up ×1 | ||
| TW | $2,197,204 | 0.21% | 22,047 | $-396,846 | |||
| META | $2,057,698 | 0.20% | 3,653 | $1,665,217 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $2,028,717 | 0.19% | 4,248 | $1,222,368 | Up ×1 | ||
| BOC | $1,922,312 | 0.18% | 140,932 | $276,226 | |||
| ALKT | $1,915,411 | 0.18% | 105,707 | $258,982 | |||
| HURC | $1,846,344 | 0.18% | 80,644 | $660,071 | |||
| AVGO | $1,833,976 | 0.18% | 4,855 | $1,126,127 | Up ×1 | ||
| UNH | $1,789,287 | 0.17% | 4,305 | $1,141,224 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,732,977 | 0.17% | 5,989 | $1,248,746 | Up ×1 | ||
| DSGX | $1,670,830 | 0.16% | 24,131 | $-55,984 | |||
| BRK-B | $1,337,042 | 0.13% | 2,672 | $930,201 | Up ×1 | ||
| ASML | $970,847 | 0.09% | 488 | Up ×1 | |||
| DHI | $949,102 | 0.09% | 5,827 | $550,478 | Up ×1 | ||
| KLAC | $944,352 | 0.09% | 3,130 | $96,244 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $896,925 | 0.09% | 1,544 | Up ×1 | |||
| LRCX | $891,793 | 0.09% | 2,058 | $-286,328 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARM | $872,951 | 0.08% | 2,462 | Up ×1 | |||
| PANW | $864,486 | 0.08% | 2,535 | $490,940 | Up ×1 | ||
| ANET | $829,694 | 0.08% | 4,884 | $230,036 | |||
| MA | $803,784 | 0.08% | 1,565 | $407,054 | Up ×1 | ||
| MXCT | $771,869 | 0.07% | 627,536 | $433,402 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $739,957 | 0.07% | 791 | $321,456 | Up ×1 | ||
| CDNS | $725,494 | 0.07% | 1,933 | $274,511 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRWD | $721,167 | 0.07% | 945 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLW | $690,427 | 0.07% | 2,703 | Up ×1 | |||
| APH | $620,646 | 0.06% | 3,520 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMRN | $593,080 | 0.06% | 37,207 | ||||
| GS | $573,447 | 0.06% | 567 | Up ×1 | |||
| V | $564,383 | 0.05% | 1,645 | Up ×1 | |||
| NFLX | $547,424 | 0.05% | 7,667 | $95,519 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $530,275 | 0.05% | 1,620 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $520,553 | 0.05% | 434 | $73,545 | Down ×1 | ||
| HEI | $463,047 | 0.04% | 1,300 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABBV | $458,740 | 0.04% | 1,823 | Up ×1 | |||
| PWR | $455,065 | 0.04% | 632 | Up ×1 | |||
| GEV | $441,747 | 0.04% | 376 | Up ×1 | |||
| NDAQ | $441,156 | 0.04% | 5,597 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCK | $437,492 | 0.04% | 579 | Up ×1 | |||
| ETN | $435,069 | 0.04% | 1,021 | $-74,611 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADI | $432,915 | 0.04% | 1,090 | Up ×1 | |||
| TT | $428,783 | 0.04% | 873 | $-55,052 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCO | $424,839 | 0.04% | 938 | $30,469 | Up ×1 | ||
| AXON | $422,700 | 0.04% | 754 | $73,180 | Down ×1 | ||
| MPWR | $418,855 | 0.04% | 303 | $-288,542 | Down ×1 | ||
| LIN | $416,709 | 0.04% | 803 | $-31,954 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSCI | $416,670 | 0.04% | 744 | $23,732 | Up ×1 | ||
| TMO | $408,608 | 0.04% | 815 | $8,011 | |||
| BX | $403,961 | 0.04% | 3,433 | $65,890 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORLY | $402,065 | 0.04% | 4,366 | $-35,484 | Down ×1 | ||
| HWM | $399,257 | 0.04% | 1,485 | Up ×1 | |||
| WM | $394,275 | 0.04% | 1,769 | $-34,283 | Down ×1 | ||
| CTAS | $393,735 | 0.04% | 2,315 | $51,734 | Up ×1 | ||
| HLT | $385,647 | 0.04% | 1,167 | Up ×1 | |||
| TJX | $385,265 | 0.04% | 2,543 | $-159,472 | Down ×1 | ||
| MELI | $381,913 | 0.04% | 225 | $32,651 | Up ×1 | ||
| AZO | $377,121 | 0.04% | 118 | $-24,835 | Down ×1 | ||
| PH | $375,598 | 0.04% | 384 | Up ×1 | |||
| ISRG | $355,924 | 0.03% | 895 | $-13,790 | Up ×1 | ||
| NET | $342,166 | 0.03% | 1,395 | Up ×1 | |||
| MCD | $334,914 | 0.03% | 1,239 | Up ×1 | |||
| PLTR | $331,926 | 0.03% | 2,845 | Up ×1 | |||
| COHR | $323,071 | 0.03% | 819 | Up ×1 | |||
| LMT | $308,733 | 0.03% | 606 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIX | $307,202 | 0.03% | 155 | Up ×1 | |||
| VRTX | $305,986 | 0.03% | 616 | $-82,057 | Down ×1 | ||
| PGR | $301,024 | 0.03% | 1,378 | $-5,653 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $300,308 | 0.03% | 714 | Up ×1 | |||
| AJG | $296,375 | 0.03% | 1,291 | $16,770 | |||
| HD | $285,671 | 0.03% | 810 | $-70,517 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHW | $284,408 | 0.03% | 826 | $-89,994 | Down ×1 | ||
| VRT | $280,244 | 0.03% | 837 | Up ×1 | |||
| ROL | $265,049 | 0.03% | 6,350 | Up ×1 | |||
| MAR | $264,601 | 0.03% | 714 | Up ×1 | |||
| DE | $264,516 | 0.03% | 417 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPGI | $262,275 | 0.03% | 644 | $-89,056 | Down ×1 | ||
| EME | $258,093 | 0.02% | 311 | Up ×1 | |||
| LITE | $247,979 | 0.02% | 289 | Up ×1 | |||
| BRO | $241,717 | 0.02% | 3,768 | $-3,994 | |||
| MSI | $237,546 | 0.02% | 572 | Up ×1 | |||
| RTX | $235,265 | 0.02% | 1,240 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEP | $5,145,432 | 124,406 | 0.49% |
| ASML | $970,847 | 488 | 0.09% |
| AMD | $896,925 | 1,544 | 0.09% |
| ARM | $872,951 | 2,462 | 0.08% |
| CRWD | $721,167 | 945 | 0.07% |
| GLW | $690,427 | 2,703 | 0.07% |
| APH | $620,646 | 3,520 | 0.06% |
| AMRN | $593,080 | 37,207 | 0.06% |
| GS | $573,447 | 567 | 0.06% |
| V | $564,383 | 1,645 | 0.05% |
| JPM | $530,275 | 1,620 | 0.05% |
| HEI | $463,047 | 1,300 | 0.04% |
| ABBV | $458,740 | 1,823 | 0.04% |
| PWR | $455,065 | 632 | 0.04% |
| GEV | $441,747 | 376 | 0.04% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOKF | Price move only | +0 | +$36.4M |
| EE | Price move only | +0 | +$35.9M |
| SPY | Bought more | +32K | +$27.6M |
| IWL | Bought more | +114K | +$24.4M |
| BIL | Trimmed | -195K | -$17.8M |
| ASPN | Price move only | +0 | +$9.2M |
| FROG | Price move only | +0 | +$3.4M |
| JBL | Bought more | +151 | +$3.1M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +5K | +$1.9M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +9K | +$1.8M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTC | June 30, 2025 | 24,555 | $3,804,797 | 13.1% |
| CYBR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,426 | $3,021,491 | No longer tracked |
| MORN | June 30, 2025 | 9,349 | $2,803,485 | -31.6% |
| TBLA | June 30, 2026 | 502,513 | $1,557,790 | -30.4% |
| ALTI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 291,763 | $1,038,676 | -47.4% |
| AMRN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 38,197 | $619,555 | -20.7% |
| ANET | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,884 | $499,682 | 26.0% |
| WK | June 30, 2026 | 7,956 | $474,416 | 73.0% |
| SNPS | June 30, 2026 | 916 | $363,176 | 8.0% |
| INTU | June 30, 2026 | 685 | $296,180 | 25.7% |
| CPRT | June 30, 2026 | 7,449 | $247,307 | 2.7% |
| ANET | June 30, 2025 | 3,114 | $241,273 | 79.5% |
| FICO | June 30, 2026 | 217 | $231,656 | -41.6% |
| IT | March 31, 2026 | 895 | $225,791 | 38.4% |