GSI Capital Advisors LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 12.18% Est. buys $34,307,484 · sells $24,117,896
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +13.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 29 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELL | $20,558,489 | 9.70% | 90,578 | $959,694 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $19,544,812 | 9.22% | 18,750 | $-1,503,882 | Down ×2 | ||
| PLD | $18,112,880 | 8.54% | 133,704 | $719,049 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPG | $11,222,980 | 5.29% | 50,181 | $3,130,190 | Up ×1 | ||
| MAC | $9,852,414 | 4.65% | 391,124 | $5,003,146 | Up ×1 | ||
| ESS | $9,478,716 | 4.47% | 32,507 | $3,166,388 | Up ×1 | ||
| HST | $7,946,478 | 3.75% | 335,153 | $2,723,175 | Up ×1 | ||
| PSA | $7,903,956 | 3.73% | 24,831 | $1,285,003 | Up ×1 | ||
| ELS | $7,597,237 | 3.58% | 117,878 | $2,959,244 | Up ×1 | ||
| CTRE | $6,738,450 | 3.18% | 167,000 | $714,656 | Up ×3 | ||
| SBRA | $6,697,159 | 3.16% | 343,268 | $198,496 | Up ×2 | ||
| INVH | $6,461,587 | 3.05% | 213,889 | $1,741,975 | Up ×1 | ||
| TRNO | $6,461,196 | 3.05% | 99,756 | $2,726,307 | Up ×2 | ||
| AVB | $6,402,063 | 3.02% | 33,929 | $1,179,437 | Up ×1 | ||
| VICI | $6,102,093 | 2.88% | 229,834 | $-78,401 | Up ×1 | ||
| DLR | $6,067,649 | 2.86% | 33,788 | $-2,782,825 | Down ×2 | ||
| IVT | $5,952,864 | 2.81% | 168,160 | $912,465 | Up ×3 | ||
| CUBE | $4,947,706 | 2.33% | 124,408 | $459,913 | Up ×1 | ||
| CUZ | $4,907,996 | 2.32% | 163,709 | ||||
| CURB | $4,864,578 | 2.29% | 160,019 | $802,369 | Up ×1 | ||
| BXP | $4,507,356 | 2.13% | 67,974 | $1,605,575 | Up ×1 | ||
| EPRT | $4,462,605 | 2.11% | 149,501 | $-4,778 | Up ×1 | ||
| DOC | $4,398,770 | 2.07% | 205,550 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 09264B107) | $4,210,712 | 1.99% | 194,670 | Up ×1 | |||
| BNL | $3,916,324 | 1.85% | 189,469 | $252,951 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMT | $3,849,947 | 1.82% | 23,537 | $-147,524 | Up ×1 | ||
| WPC | $3,615,755 | 1.71% | 50,570 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARE | $3,542,800 | 1.67% | 67,035 | $946,204 | Up ×1 | ||
| O | $1,672,920 | 0.79% | 27,000 | $-3,903,515 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAC | Bought more | +135K | +$5.0M |
| O | Trimmed | -64K | -$3.9M |
| ESS | Bought more | +6K | +$3.2M |
| SPG | Bought more | +7K | +$3.1M |
| ELS | Bought more | +44K | +$3.0M |
| DLR | Trimmed | -15K | -$2.8M |
| TRNO | Bought more | +39K | +$2.7M |
| HST | Bought more | +63K | +$2.7M |
| INVH | Bought more | +24K | +$1.7M |
| BXP | Bought more | +12K | +$1.6M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTR | March 31, 2026 | 95,775 | $7,411,070 | 2.0% |
| EXR | March 31, 2026 | 55,897 | $7,278,907 | 10.6% |
| CUBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 166,982 | $7,096,735 | -0.1% |
| AVB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 31,557 | $6,421,850 | No longer tracked |
| UDR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 138,203 | $5,149,444 | -3.1% |
| PSA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,058 | $5,005,158 | 8.3% |
| ELME | June 30, 2025 | 253,725 | $4,414,815 | No longer tracked |
| GLPI | June 30, 2026 | 92,625 | $4,109,771 | -12.0% |
| OHI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 111,902 | $4,101,208 | 9.2% |
| DOC | June 30, 2025 | 193,323 | $3,908,991 | 9.3% |
| SMA | March 31, 2026 | 124,919 | $3,864,994 | 15.8% |
| FR | March 31, 2026 | 64,827 | $3,712,642 | -4.3% |
| CPT | June 30, 2026 | 35,281 | $3,445,542 | -11.0% |
| JBGS | June 30, 2025 | 201,884 | $3,252,351 | -33.9% |
| CUZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 99,600 | $2,990,988 | 1.0% |
| ADC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39,483 | $2,884,628 | -6.7% |
| LXP | June 30, 2026 | 61,675 | $2,853,086 | 13.5% |
| FRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,755 | $2,507,929 | 8.8% |
| LINE | June 30, 2025 | 39,159 | $2,295,892 | -17.9% |
| PK | June 30, 2025 | 203,566 | $2,174,085 | 61.2% |
| COLD | June 30, 2026 | 172,380 | $1,975,475 | -7.0% |
| LINE | March 31, 2026 | 53,547 | $1,874,145 | 9.1% |
| COLD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 140,455 | $1,719,169 | 13.6% |