Hara Capital LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -5.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.02% Est. buys $11,737,955 · sells $16,827,981
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 75.4% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 304 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBF | $9,937,532 | 5.24% | 218,311 | $-738,810 | Down ×2 | ||
| NBR | $8,907,496 | 4.70% | 106,029 | $-766,681 | Down ×3 | ||
| VAL | $8,568,833 | 4.52% | 118,028 | $-3,610,186 | Down ×4 | ||
| CNC | $5,221,985 | 2.75% | 81,352 | $1,653,292 | Down ×3 | ||
| CRC | $4,825,075 | 2.54% | 91,263 | $-1,519,838 | Down ×2 | ||
| VGIT | $4,666,498 | 2.46% | 79,120 | $-320,219 | Down ×6 | ||
| SOR | $4,577,003 | 2.41% | 99,565 | $1,578,293 | Up ×1 | ||
| NE | $4,289,612 | 2.26% | 115,003 | $-1,444,855 | Down ×2 | ||
| GLIBK | $4,138,722 | 2.18% | 191,963 | $2,163,169 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $4,048,759 | 2.14% | 10,854 | $30,934 | |||
| DINO | $3,935,922 | 2.08% | 56,510 | $386,992 | Down ×4 | ||
| VGSH | $3,812,798 | 2.01% | 65,512 | $-1,311,033 | Down ×4 | ||
| ELV | $3,753,215 | 1.98% | 9,705 | $838,596 | Down ×1 | ||
| PYPL | $3,571,547 | 1.88% | 82,713 | $-231,075 | Down ×1 | ||
| DTF | $3,553,808 | 1.87% | 307,689 | $73,134 | Up ×6 | ||
| TSI | $3,405,564 | 1.80% | 755,114 | $91,432 | Up ×4 | ||
| NVO | $3,258,002 | 1.72% | 67,960 | $-327,383 | Down ×1 | ||
| SLB | $2,992,322 | 1.58% | 63,959 | $-324,409 | Down ×5 | ||
| SDRL | $2,927,041 | 1.54% | 77,394 | $-379,626 | Up ×3 | ||
| TDW | $2,894,940 | 1.53% | 43,448 | $-1,024,808 | Down ×2 | ||
| FXY | $2,773,687 | 1.46% | 49,144 | $-9,994 | Up ×1 | ||
| OIS | $2,689,902 | 1.42% | 335,818 | $-1,230,776 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,665,980 | 1.41% | 7,460 | $520,782 | |||
| BTT | $2,607,635 | 1.38% | 114,387 | $-128,416 | Down ×2 | ||
| DXC | $2,317,753 | 1.22% | 261,893 | $63,097 | Up ×1 | ||
| BIL | $2,215,489 | 1.17% | 24,176 | $202,708 | Up ×4 | ||
| GBIL | $2,181,485 | 1.15% | 21,780 | $-404,219 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEM | $2,137,646 | 1.13% | 22,887 | $-339,872 | |||
| CMCSA | $2,122,495 | 1.12% | 86,456 | $957,443 | Up ×1 | ||
| SABA | $2,098,839 | 1.11% | 251,358 | $-245,454 | Down ×1 | ||
| BDX | $1,758,455 | 0.93% | 11,620 | $-37,112 | Up ×2 | ||
| HAL | $1,754,909 | 0.93% | 51,691 | $-260,523 | |||
| TSM | $1,626,932 | 0.86% | 3,400 | $474,803 | |||
| NTGR | $1,455,639 | 0.77% | 62,340 | $145,239 | Up ×1 | ||
| JPM | $1,447,126 | 0.76% | 4,421 | $146,645 | |||
| IMO | $1,388,768 | 0.73% | 12,330 | $-231,966 | |||
| ADI | $1,372,620 | 0.72% | 3,456 | $273,128 | |||
| ALK | $1,287,513 | 0.68% | 24,665 | $371,139 | Down ×1 | ||
| VFVA | $1,272,787 | 0.67% | 8,575 | $248,270 | Up ×5 | ||
| AAPL | $1,261,610 | 0.67% | 4,360 | $155,086 | |||
| AMZN | $1,227,451 | 0.65% | 5,150 | $154,860 | |||
| DE | $1,204,593 | 0.64% | 1,899 | $131,810 | |||
| PTEN | $1,181,044 | 0.62% | 128,654 | $-137,552 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNQ | $1,180,592 | 0.62% | 29,559 | $-273,364 | |||
| JOF | $1,163,440 | 0.61% | 98,764 | $73,832 | Down ×6 | ||
| VLO | $1,144,634 | 0.60% | 4,395 | $58,717 | |||
| TIPZ | $1,107,858 | 0.58% | 21,174 | $-132,483 | Down ×4 | ||
| KD | $1,010,809 | 0.53% | 89,373 | Up ×1 | |||
| VBF | $931,627 | 0.49% | 61,453 | $348,832 | Up ×1 | ||
| LIN | $916,967 | 0.48% | 1,767 | $40,959 | |||
| AMGN | $907,835 | 0.48% | 2,507 | $25,747 | |||
| MA | $879,797 | 0.46% | 1,713 | $23,879 | |||
| HP | $878,643 | 0.46% | 26,837 | $-88,294 | |||
| BIO | $875,251 | 0.46% | 2,981 | $42,903 | Down ×1 | ||
| CSX | $866,947 | 0.46% | 18,240 | $118,195 | |||
| PAAS | $841,738 | 0.44% | 18,793 | $-184,924 | |||
| LBRT | $827,552 | 0.44% | 31,598 | $-82,470 | |||
| DIS | $826,149 | 0.44% | 8,517 | $5,281 | |||
| COST | $811,988 | 0.43% | 868 | $-52,913 | |||
| RTX | $804,455 | 0.42% | 4,240 | $-13,441 | |||
| GMOI | $803,820 | 0.42% | 21,360 | $24,259 | Down ×5 | ||
| NEXT | $797,204 | 0.42% | 105,730 | $-12,688 | |||
| POST | $794,958 | 0.42% | 9,007 | $-33,192 | Up ×3 | ||
| B | $779,190 | 0.41% | 21,214 | $-86,129 | |||
| XOP | $771,300 | 0.41% | 5,000 | $-137,850 | |||
| ABBV | $766,999 | 0.40% | 3,048 | $104,089 | |||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.39% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| NOV | $735,841 | 0.39% | 39,668 | $-17,838 | Down ×6 | ||
| FCX | $710,971 | 0.37% | 11,305 | $46,463 | |||
| NICE | $684,282 | 0.36% | 7,532 | $79,837 | Up ×1 | ||
| NDAQ | $650,265 | 0.34% | 8,250 | $-50,078 | |||
| UNP | $643,280 | 0.34% | 2,365 | $69,484 | |||
| CB | $636,357 | 0.34% | 1,862 | $27,669 | |||
| BCHI | $636,021 | 0.34% | 15,999 | $66,021 | Down ×2 | ||
| FIS | $635,921 | 0.34% | 16,356 | $627,806 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $634,227 | 0.33% | 1,795 | $119,313 | |||
| AEM | $610,281 | 0.32% | 3,934 | $-188,242 | |||
| NSC | $604,013 | 0.32% | 1,920 | $52,973 | |||
| SATS | $592,963 | 0.31% | 5,842 | Up ×1 | |||
| GS | $561,310 | 0.30% | 555 | $91,786 | |||
| GMOD | $560,158 | 0.30% | 20,365 | $427,762 | Up ×1 | ||
| LOW | $560,045 | 0.30% | 2,540 | $-40,106 | |||
| HD | $555,471 | 0.29% | 1,575 | $37,469 | |||
| ITW | $553,683 | 0.29% | 2,035 | $20,716 | |||
| GOVT | $546,082 | 0.29% | 23,972 | $-217,050 | Down ×4 | ||
| GDX | $517,361 | 0.27% | 6,857 | $971 | Up ×1 | ||
| ICE | $499,827 | 0.26% | 4,060 | $-138,730 | |||
| CVX | $491,644 | 0.26% | 2,966 | $-122,021 | |||
| GDXJ | $485,650 | 0.26% | 4,943 | $-107,708 | |||
| COF | $479,482 | 0.25% | 2,390 | $43,474 | |||
| BRK-B | $471,367 | 0.25% | 942 | $19,961 | |||
| TFPM | $462,707 | 0.24% | 15,439 | $-73,181 | |||
| EXE | $457,774 | 0.24% | 5,020 | $-82,344 | Up ×2 | ||
| TMO | $456,665 | 0.24% | 910 | $8,945 | |||
| SLVR | $446,641 | 0.24% | 8,899 | $-80,002 | |||
| CTVA | $440,896 | 0.23% | 5,206 | $5,102 | |||
| NG | $433,106 | 0.23% | 72,547 | $-216,651 | Up ×2 | ||
| IVE | $416,655 | 0.22% | 1,835 | $-76,380 | Down ×1 | ||
| INTC | $412,746 | 0.22% | 2,956 | $235,079 | Down ×2 | ||
| COP | $409,602 | 0.22% | 3,940 | $-110,478 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| KD | $1,010,809 | 89,373 | 0.53% |
| SATS | $592,963 | 5,842 | 0.31% |
| RYN | $173,262 | 8,142 | 0.09% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $117,548 | 525 | 0.06% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $116,067 | 525 | 0.06% |
| META | $85,620 | 152 | 0.05% |
| VOO | $11,816 | 17 | 0.01% |
| SCHD | $3,073 | 97 | 0.00% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 05338N101) | $626 | 1,250 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 36,123 | $6,128,555 | 19.4% |
| NE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 194,482 | $5,163,497 | 48.3% |
| MJDLF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 168,436 | $1,099,887 | No longer tracked |
| JNJ | March 31, 2026 | 5,037 | $1,042,407 | 4.4% |
| HYI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 81,423 | $975,448 | -17.8% |
| CAT | March 31, 2026 | 1,465 | $839,255 | 19.4% |
| DELL | March 31, 2026 | 6,166 | $776,176 | 238.1% |
| BRK-A | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1 | $728,800 | No longer tracked |
| KW | June 30, 2026 | 55,746 | $609,861 | No longer tracked |
| GLD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,500 | $533,205 | |
| LVMUY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,690 | $492,731 | No longer tracked |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 23,309 | $453,127 | 90.4% |
| MITEY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 23,079 | $430,885 | No longer tracked |
| PRNDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,690 | $314,428 | No longer tracked |
| MINT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,005 | $302,108 | |
| OR | June 30, 2025 | 13,975 | $295,152 | 33.9% |
| RHHBY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,217 | $294,165 | No longer tracked |
| LXU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 32,877 | $256,441 | 27.4% |
| ACDC | June 30, 2025 | 31,616 | $239,965 | -37.7% |
| HON | June 30, 2026 | 1,053 | $238,010 | -4.2% |
| ORCL | June 30, 2025 | 1,580 | $220,900 | -33.4% |
| ANGPY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 28,556 | $212,171 | No longer tracked |
| HEINY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,341 | $189,702 | No longer tracked |
| KNBWY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 12,693 | $177,956 | No longer tracked |
| META | Sept. 30, 2025 | 214 | $157,951 | 0.6% |
| UAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,770 | $140,945 | 16.1% |
| KMTUY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,670 | $121,110 | No longer tracked |
| NSRGY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,135 | $112,728 | No longer tracked |
| NBRWF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 170,122 | $112,281 | No longer tracked |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,882 | $111,565 | -8.7% |
| DANOY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,590 | $107,812 | No longer tracked |
| CTRA | June 30, 2026 | 2,932 | $103,030 | No longer tracked |
| KDDIY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,400 | $92,421 | No longer tracked |
| IMPUY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $90,200 | No longer tracked |
| IBTG | March 31, 2026 | 3,346 | $76,540 | |
| GBLBY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,900 | $74,805 | No longer tracked |
| GLNCY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,330 | $72,587 | No longer tracked |
| VIG | March 31, 2026 | 244 | $53,626 | |
| CWGL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,200 | $50,600 | No longer tracked |
| IBTF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,094 | $48,926 | No longer tracked |
| VPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 580 | $47,664 | |
| FANUY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,485 | $47,361 | No longer tracked |
| EWY | March 31, 2026 | 442 | $42,971 | |
| ALLW | March 31, 2026 | 1,500 | $41,235 | |
| DAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 800 | $39,344 | 48.3% |
| TSCDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,275 | $38,084 | No longer tracked |
| XLV | June 30, 2025 | 250 | $36,503 | 23.3% |
| MLPA | June 30, 2025 | 675 | $35,930 | 8.7% |
| VPU | June 30, 2026 | 165 | $32,693 | |
| AMJB | June 30, 2025 | 985 | $31,993 | |
| VNQ | June 30, 2026 | 344 | $30,513 | |
| NHYDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,040 | $28,778 | No longer tracked |
| SII | March 31, 2026 | 270 | $26,438 | -19.5% |
| PROSY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,280 | $25,376 | No longer tracked |
| MTG | June 30, 2025 | 990 | $24,532 | -2.4% |
| PXF | June 30, 2026 | 347 | $24,255 | |
| SLV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 600 | $19,686 | 30.5% |
| NGD | March 31, 2026 | 2,000 | $17,420 | No longer tracked |
| BIIB | June 30, 2026 | 84 | $15,400 | 2.5% |
| STR | June 30, 2025 | 768 | $15,260 | No longer tracked |
| PAASF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 57,969 | $14,202 | No longer tracked |
| MLAC | June 30, 2026 | 1,250 | $13,163 | No longer tracked |
| NGLOY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 880 | $12,971 | No longer tracked |
| MTLHY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 500 | $12,380 | No longer tracked |
| FLKR | June 30, 2026 | 300 | $11,961 | |
| EQT | June 30, 2026 | 175 | $11,137 | -5.7% |
| MKTX | June 30, 2025 | 50 | $10,818 | -26.5% |
| NVDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 65 | $10,269 | 26.9% |
| IEI | June 30, 2026 | 86 | $10,200 | |
| LAD | June 30, 2026 | 40 | $9,989 | 2.6% |
| WHGLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 500 | $9,635 | No longer tracked |
| OLYMY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 800 | $9,424 | No longer tracked |
| EFA | March 31, 2026 | 91 | $8,739 | |
| CSCO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 110 | $7,632 | 64.1% |
| MIELY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 175 | $7,525 | No longer tracked |
| TRP | March 31, 2026 | 135 | $7,426 | -5.5% |
| WBD | June 30, 2026 | 264 | $7,249 | 16.1% |
| IEMG | March 31, 2026 | 102 | $6,856 | |
| TTE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 105 | $6,267 | 28.9% |
| NOK | June 30, 2026 | 700 | $5,628 | -22.5% |
| IPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 170 | $4,745 | No longer tracked |
| ENB | March 31, 2026 | 90 | $4,305 | -15.2% |
| RBGLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 300 | $4,119 | No longer tracked |
| ZIMV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 128 | $2,424 | No longer tracked |
| MS | June 30, 2025 | 17 | $1,983 | 33.5% |
| AJG | June 30, 2025 | 5 | $1,726 | -29.3% |
| SHY | March 31, 2026 | 20 | $1,656 | |
| MLM | June 30, 2025 | 3 | $1,434 | -12.6% |
| ETN | June 30, 2025 | 5 | $1,359 | 22.6% |
| EDNMY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 85 | $1,318 | No longer tracked |
| NEE | June 30, 2025 | 18 | $1,276 | 9.7% |
| AMLP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25 | $1,222 | |
| IIF | June 30, 2025 | 50 | $1,220 | -25.0% |
| WCN | June 30, 2025 | 6 | $1,171 | -18.0% |
| ISRG | June 30, 2025 | 2 | $991 | -26.7% |
| JMHLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20 | $965 | No longer tracked |
| IWD | June 30, 2025 | 5 | $941 | |
| SCHW | June 30, 2026 | 10 | $940 | 4.8% |
| SSRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 61 | $779 | 35.2% |
| MLPX | June 30, 2025 | 6 | $383 | 13.2% |