HHLR ADVISORS, LTD.
Portfolio value QoQ: -50.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.36% Est. buys $129,759,065 · sells $882,351,959
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 47.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -10.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 35 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEGN | $172,833,804 | 20.77% | 5,984,550 | $64,573,294 | |||
| FUTU | $165,758,848 | 19.92% | 1,768,283 | $-28,369,647 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVBP | $136,497,525 | 16.40% | 3,929,117 | $45,852,796 | |||
| MRVL | $48,536,111 | 5.83% | 162,933 | $31,595,292 | Down ×1 | ||
| VIPS | $46,017,504 | 5.53% | 3,470,400 | $44,057,220 | Up ×1 | ||
| PDD | $38,140,000 | 4.58% | 500,000 | $-387,442,663 | Down ×2 | ||
| BEKE | $32,233,018 | 3.87% | 2,218,377 | $-31,184,064 | Down ×1 | ||
| CTKB | $29,490,643 | 3.54% | 6,657,030 | $399,422 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 010911105) | $25,910,556 | 3.11% | 956,462 | Up ×1 | |||
| BABA | $17,653,985 | 2.12% | 183,934 | $-290,181,822 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 67613T104) | $15,560,284 | 1.87% | 831,656 | Up ×1 | |||
| YSG | $15,488,217 | 1.86% | 4,885,873 | $439,728 | |||
| NBP | $11,662,108 | 1.40% | 5,980,568 | $-3,050,089 | |||
| CTNM | $10,970,433 | 1.32% | 669,337 | $2,228,892 | |||
| MAZE | $10,922,276 | 1.31% | 366,028 | $-3,660 | |||
| API | $8,373,226 | 1.01% | 2,098,553 | $944,348 | |||
| TSM | $7,407,111 | 0.89% | 15,510 | $2,162,127 | Down ×1 | ||
| SGMT | $5,602,704 | 0.67% | 724,800 | $1,815,624 | |||
| NTES | $4,484,772 | 0.54% | 34,999 | ||||
| GE | $3,753,370 | 0.45% | 10,043 | $903,468 | |||
| LITE | $2,831,598 | 0.34% | 3,300 | $1,777,458 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $2,812,065 | 0.34% | 14,054 | $1,659,281 | Up ×1 | ||
| TUYA | $2,753,344 | 0.33% | 1,564,400 | $-860,420 | |||
| GLW | $2,622,244 | 0.32% | 10,266 | $1,575,275 | Up ×1 | ||
| COHR | $2,531,314 | 0.30% | 6,417 | $1,512,966 | Up ×1 | ||
| BULL | $2,020,268 | 0.24% | 309,857 | $-5,179,732 | Down ×3 | ||
| INTC | $1,996,709 | 0.24% | 14,300 | $718,263 | Down ×1 | ||
| PACB | $1,543,739 | 0.19% | 918,892 | $330,802 | |||
| TXN | $1,430,736 | 0.17% | 4,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| MOGU | $1,415,342 | 0.17% | 847,510 | $-474,605 | |||
| GOSS | $818,727 | 0.10% | 4,974,041 | $-815,245 | |||
| EQX | $782,460 | 0.09% | 80,500 | $-381,570 | |||
| ZM | $777,653 | 0.09% | 9,010 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALGS | $439,945 | 0.05% | 76,247 | $-126,570 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2124G203) | $204 | 0.00% | 136 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEGN | Price move only | +0 | +$64.6M |
| AVBP | Price move only | +0 | +$45.9M |
| MRVL | Trimmed | -8K | +$31.6M |
| BEKE | Trimmed | -2.0M | -$31.2M |
| FUTU | Bought more | +349K | -$28.4M |
| BULL | Trimmed | -1.2M | -$5.2M |
| NBP | Price move only | +0 | -$3.1M |
| CTNM | Price move only | +0 | +$2.2M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -10 | +$2.2M |
| SGMT | Price move only | +0 | +$1.8M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONC | June 30, 2026 | 1,034,306 | $307,157,853 | 26.9% |
| BIDU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,641,000 | $216,234,570 | -33.4% |
| NTES | Dec. 31, 2025 | 790,807 | $120,194,756 | -13.3% |
| WNS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,531,466 | $96,849,910 | No longer tracked |
| JD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,275,500 | $74,272,320 | -24.6% |
| TCOM | June 30, 2025 | 938,842 | $59,691,574 | -33.9% |
| ENFN | June 30, 2025 | 4,975,183 | $55,473,290 | No longer tracked |
| YMM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,066,553 | $52,743,192 | -21.6% |
| CWAN | June 30, 2026 | 1,365,971 | $32,305,214 | No longer tracked |
| SE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 180,050 | $32,180,337 | -24.1% |
| VIPS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,131,788 | $17,033,409 | -35.3% |
| LI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 620,000 | $16,808,200 | -57.2% |
| BIDU | June 30, 2025 | 170,000 | $15,645,100 | 1.4% |
| YUMC | June 30, 2025 | 292,122 | $15,207,871 | -10.0% |
| ZTO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 671,387 | $11,917,119 | 2.6% |
| BZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 576,339 | $10,281,888 | -35.4% |
| HTHT | June 30, 2025 | 237,332 | $8,783,657 | 23.1% |
| ATAT | June 30, 2025 | 242,342 | $6,870,396 | -1.2% |
| TSM | June 30, 2025 | 33,000 | $5,478,000 | 114.5% |
| EM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,949,700 | $5,332,095 | No longer tracked |
| SOHU | June 30, 2025 | 201,432 | $2,652,859 | -5.7% |
| GOOGL | March 31, 2026 | 7,300 | $2,284,900 | 20.5% |
| BEDU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 988,143 | $1,926,879 | No longer tracked |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 35,300 | $1,752,645 | |
| DHR | June 30, 2025 | 8,026 | $1,645,330 | 12.0% |
| MCO | March 31, 2026 | 2,888 | $1,475,335 | 2.7% |
| JOYY | June 30, 2025 | 34,000 | $1,427,320 | 58.1% |
| CYD | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $1,189,300 | 33.3% |
| MSCI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,008 | $1,158,094 | -2.7% |
| B | June 30, 2026 | 25,400 | $1,036,066 | 8.9% |
| WB | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $947,000 | -32.0% |
| DDL | June 30, 2026 | 354,500 | $911,065 | 8.8% |
| XYF | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $719,500 | -71.6% |
| AXIA | June 30, 2026 | 63,100 | $711,768 | No longer tracked |
| EWW | June 30, 2026 | 8,800 | $662,024 | |
| VNET | June 30, 2026 | 65,100 | $546,189 | -32.3% |
| ECX | June 30, 2025 | 400,000 | $504,000 | -59.4% |
| AXIAPRC | March 31, 2026 | 25,390 | $218,862 | No longer tracked |
| MGX | June 30, 2025 | 150,699 | $204,951 | -29.7% |
| LSBCF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75,179 | $76,683 | No longer tracked |
| UXIN | June 30, 2026 | 19,156 | $58,809 | -18.4% |
| RDGT | June 30, 2026 | 20,167 | $657 | -40.9% |