Lesa Sroufe & Co
Portfolio value QoQ: -4.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.04% Est. buys $10,504 · sells $10,058
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 57.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 67 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $8,797 | 6.30% | 23,584 | $-385 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEM | $7,850 | 5.62% | 84,044 | $-969 | Up ×2 | ||
| AU | $7,029 | 5.04% | 86,896 | $-1,217 | Up ×1 | ||
| PAAS | $6,746 | 4.83% | 150,612 | $-1,197 | Up ×2 | ||
| MTB | $5,968 | 4.28% | 25,074 | $619 | Down ×1 | ||
| CIB | $5,465 | 3.92% | 68,797 | $614 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLV | $5,318 | 3.81% | 99,461 | $-1,271 | Up ×1 | ||
| PBR | $4,784 | 3.43% | 296,011 | $-1,195 | Up ×1 | ||
| INSW | $4,720 | 3.38% | 61,628 | $370 | Up ×1 | ||
| CX | $4,702 | 3.37% | 391,799 | $347 | Up ×5 | ||
| FLR | $4,680 | 3.35% | 89,330 | $1,780 | Up ×5 | ||
| ALK | $4,577 | 3.28% | 87,688 | $1,479 | Up ×2 | ||
| AA | $4,167 | 2.99% | 79,928 | $-984 | Up ×5 | ||
| HL | $3,967 | 2.84% | 257,071 | $-666 | Up ×1 | ||
| RRC | $3,861 | 2.77% | 103,808 | $-689 | Up ×1 | ||
| HTLD | $3,618 | 2.59% | 237,729 | $1,228 | Up ×2 | ||
| BKH | $3,590 | 2.57% | 48,246 | $339 | Up ×5 | ||
| MBLY | $3,388 | 2.43% | 350,045 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTR | $3,361 | 2.41% | 53,387 | $-563 | Up ×1 | ||
| TPC | $3,266 | 2.34% | 39,362 | $349 | Up ×1 | ||
| BG | $3,252 | 2.33% | 30,470 | $-527 | Up ×1 | ||
| INVX | $3,129 | 2.24% | 126,150 | $134 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMGN | $3,074 | 2.20% | 8,490 | $87 | |||
| NWE | $2,998 | 2.15% | 41,857 | $317 | Up ×5 | ||
| PSQ | $2,819 | 2.02% | 112,471 | $-681 | Up ×1 | ||
| HE | $2,710 | 1.94% | 200,306 | $-169 | Up ×5 | ||
| SJT | $1,866 | 1.34% | 581,264 | $198 | Up ×5 | ||
| DOLE | $1,864 | 1.34% | 135,817 | $-3 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,734 | 1.24% | 5,993 | $213 | Up ×4 | ||
| SWBI | $1,295 | 0.93% | 86,094 | $97 | Up ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $910 | 0.65% | 3,581 | $35 | |||
| MCD | $862 | 0.62% | 3,188 | $-129 | |||
| GLD | $782 | 0.56% | 2,124 | $-164 | Down ×1 | ||
| PCAR | $756 | 0.54% | 6,290 | $30 | |||
| BRK-A | $749 | 0.54% | 1 | $31 | |||
| BIL | $697 | 0.50% | 7,608 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABBV | $654 | 0.47% | 2,599 | $89 | |||
| BKUTK | $630 | 0.45% | 1,000 | $29 | |||
| AMZN | $540 | 0.39% | 2,264 | $68 | |||
| PG | $525 | 0.38% | 3,583 | $7 | |||
| PEP | $484 | 0.35% | 3,572 | $-71 | |||
| CVX | $479 | 0.34% | 2,888 | $-35 | Up ×1 | ||
| CSCO | $466 | 0.33% | 3,967 | Up ×1 | |||
| CVS | $410 | 0.29% | 3,965 | $125 | |||
| SYY | $400 | 0.29% | 4,781 | $59 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 399874775) | $398 | 0.29% | 4,509 | $64 | |||
| ASRV | $388 | 0.28% | 100,000 | $26 | |||
| IAU | $388 | 0.28% | 5,142 | $-65 | |||
| ORCL | $358 | 0.26% | 2,441 | $-1 | |||
| JPM | $347 | 0.25% | 1,061 | $35 | |||
| MDY | $331 | 0.24% | 470 | $41 | |||
| MRK | $309 | 0.22% | 25,089 | $1 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $297 | 0.21% | 1,484 | $38 | Up ×1 | ||
| BA | $284 | 0.20% | 1,312 | $23 | |||
| CCJ | $274 | 0.20% | 2,690 | $-18 | |||
| LNG | $249 | 0.18% | 1,043 | $-47 | |||
| IBM | $247 | 0.18% | 880 | $34 | |||
| ORA | $247 | 0.18% | 2,270 | $-7 | |||
| ABT | $244 | 0.17% | 2,689 | $-32 | |||
| BRK-B | $240 | 0.17% | 480 | $10 | |||
| SCHX | $230 | 0.16% | 7,831 | ||||
| DIS | $215 | 0.15% | 2,231 | $0 | |||
| GE | $213 | 0.15% | 570 | Up ×1 | |||
| BRT | $207 | 0.15% | 13,479 | $27 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 258620863) | $99 | 0.07% | 10,273 | Up ×1 | |||
| ENIC | $55 | 0.04% | 12,235 | $7 | |||
| SEAOF | $0 | 0.00% | 20,000 | $0 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTE | June 30, 2026 | 47,819 | $4,353 | 8.5% |
| VIV | June 30, 2026 | 229,279 | $3,648 | -12.3% |
| NOK | March 31, 2026 | 383,198 | $2,479 | 31.8% |
| INTC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,114 | $1,571 | 255.7% |
| VT | June 30, 2026 | 3,854 | $533 | |
| VGT | June 30, 2026 | 542 | $378 | |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 1,710 | $290 | 20.0% |
| VUG | June 30, 2025 | 609 | $250 | |
| SCHF | June 30, 2025 | 10,969 | $217 | 26.3% |
| SCHX | March 31, 2026 | 7,509 | $202 | 18.4% |
| COMP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,089 | $201 | -12.8% |
| COMP | June 30, 2026 | 25,089 | $183 | -25.2% |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,189 | $117 | No longer tracked |