MORGUARD LINCLUDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +8.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.9% Est. buys $28,398 · sells $292,690
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 81.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 68 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RY | $93,832 | 9.21% | 319,503 | $26,973 | Down ×6 | ||
| TD | $90,855 | 8.92% | 526,877 | $25,374 | Down ×6 | ||
| TRP | $56,913 | 5.59% | 605,977 | $8,091 | Down ×6 | ||
| BNS | $56,559 | 5.55% | 458,826 | $15,894 | Down ×6 | ||
| CNI | $54,856 | 5.38% | 324,110 | $12,602 | Down ×3 | ||
| BCE | $44,168 | 4.34% | 1,445,763 | $-3,076 | Down ×3 | ||
| GIB | $38,269 | 3.76% | 417,469 | $12,506 | Up ×2 | ||
| QSR | $36,777 | 3.61% | 357,508 | $2,706 | Down ×3 | ||
| CM | $35,953 | 3.53% | 220,139 | $7,706 | Down ×6 | ||
| BIP | $34,327 | 3.37% | 662,686 | $10,986 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNQ | $31,309 | 3.07% | 557,895 | $-3,220 | Down ×1 | ||
| SU | $31,188 | 3.06% | 408,759 | $-3,278 | Down ×6 | ||
| TU | $29,273 | 2.87% | 1,951,523 | $1,821 | Down ×1 | ||
| NTR | $28,620 | 2.81% | 320,313 | $-4,724 | Down ×4 | ||
| MFC | $27,558 | 2.71% | 479,103 | $3,463 | Down ×6 | ||
| BN | $26,611 | 2.61% | 439,774 | $-1,684 | Down ×2 | ||
| MGA | $24,837 | 2.44% | 266,320 | $2,548 | Down ×4 | ||
| BEP | $20,755 | 2.04% | 422,025 | $1,794 | Down ×6 | ||
| FSV | $13,510 | 1.33% | 66,993 | $4,375 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $11,875 | 1.17% | 33,228 | $2,324 | Up ×2 | ||
| UNH | $9,389 | 0.92% | 22,589 | $3,286 | Up ×2 | ||
| J | $9,075 | 0.89% | 72,023 | $2,311 | Up ×4 | ||
| V | $8,769 | 0.86% | 25,560 | $1,753 | Up ×1 | ||
| TMO | $8,416 | 0.83% | 16,787 | $1,328 | Up ×2 | ||
| USB | $8,401 | 0.82% | 139,095 | $1,191 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $8,241 | 0.81% | 22,093 | $96 | Up ×2 | ||
| CSCO | $8,142 | 0.80% | 69,320 | $-3,053 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMT | $7,768 | 0.76% | 47,493 | $606 | Up ×2 | ||
| DEO | $7,713 | 0.76% | 95,951 | $-845 | Down ×1 | ||
| BAC | $7,615 | 0.75% | 133,646 | $1,140 | Up ×2 | ||
| CIGI | $7,289 | 0.72% | 54,765 | $1,577 | Up ×2 | ||
| PFE | $7,274 | 0.71% | 302,092 | $-3,994 | Down ×1 | ||
| ING | $6,573 | 0.65% | 209,457 | $884 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $6,125 | 0.60% | 18,711 | $698 | Up ×2 | ||
| RMR | $5,954 | 0.58% | 290,000 | $1,468 | |||
| MS | $5,812 | 0.57% | 27,805 | $1,159 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $5,600 | 0.55% | 15,878 | $1,252 | Up ×2 | ||
| BGSI | $5,548 | 0.54% | 41,310 | $1,774 | Up ×1 | ||
| C | $5,124 | 0.50% | 36,613 | $331 | Down ×1 | ||
| EOG | $5,063 | 0.50% | 39,024 | $-569 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $5,000 | 0.49% | 5,345 | $-278 | Up ×2 | ||
| DIS | $4,961 | 0.49% | 51,540 | $1,550 | Up ×1 | ||
| WMT | $4,889 | 0.48% | 43,169 | $-560 | Down ×1 | ||
| VZ | $4,596 | 0.45% | 108,554 | $-4,741 | Down ×6 | ||
| FRT | $4,553 | 0.45% | 36,888 | $636 | |||
| GIL | $4,330 | 0.43% | 59,218 | $1,430 | Up ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $4,139 | 0.41% | 3,971 | $247 | |||
| TRNO | $4,113 | 0.40% | 63,499 | $213 | |||
| WELL | $4,079 | 0.40% | 17,970 | $527 | |||
| TSCO | $4,060 | 0.40% | 128,430 | $1,513 | Up ×2 | ||
| SHEL | $3,951 | 0.39% | 50,952 | $879 | Up ×1 | ||
| GNTX | $3,529 | 0.35% | 139,650 | $474 | Down ×1 | ||
| RCI | $3,420 | 0.34% | 74,117 | $430 | Down ×3 | ||
| DSGX | $3,351 | 0.33% | 34,114 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 80108N105) | $3,292 | 0.32% | 77,164 | $-489 | Down ×1 | ||
| TJX | $3,210 | 0.32% | 21,189 | $-229 | Down ×1 | ||
| GSK | $3,009 | 0.30% | 57,400 | $-212 | Down ×2 | ||
| AHR | $2,858 | 0.28% | 54,797 | $1,206 | Up ×1 | ||
| BAM | $2,747 | 0.27% | 43,179 | $-417 | Down ×1 | ||
| SAP | $2,367 | 0.23% | 15,362 | $-2,740 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $2,353 | 0.23% | 9,263 | $58 | Down ×6 | ||
| AVB | $2,207 | 0.22% | 11,699 | $296 | |||
| EXR | $1,806 | 0.18% | 12,429 | $177 | |||
| MAA | $1,490 | 0.15% | 10,722 | Up ×1 | |||
| SPG | $1,462 | 0.14% | 6,537 | $-369 | Down ×2 | ||
| BXP | $784 | 0.08% | 11,822 | $157 | Down ×3 | ||
| GLW | $153 | 0.02% | 599 | $-4,489 | Down ×6 | ||
| BEPC | $66 | 0.01% | 1,257 | $16 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBA | June 30, 2026 | 999,523 | $45,435 | 8.8% |
| BIP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 576,851 | $19,307 | 12.6% |
| ORCL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 52,460 | $11,469 | -55.1% |
| LEN | March 31, 2026 | 69,917 | $7,187 | -2.2% |
| GRTUF | June 30, 2026 | 104,627 | $6,247 | No longer tracked |
| CNC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 78,973 | $4,287 | 96.7% |
| ORANY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 238,840 | $3,621 | No longer tracked |
| ULTA | March 31, 2026 | 5,133 | $3,106 | 19.5% |
| CPT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 26,705 | $3,009 | -4.5% |
| TTE | June 30, 2026 | 29,465 | $2,680 | 19.3% |
| KR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,610 | $2,196 | -0.9% |
| VET | Sept. 30, 2025 | 278,465 | $2,031 | 78.0% |
| KBH | March 31, 2026 | 32,730 | $1,846 | -9.1% |
| SUI | June 30, 2026 | 12,496 | $1,573 | 0.3% |
| COLD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 77,246 | $1,285 | 18.2% |
| CVE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 19,800 | $323 | 93.5% |
| BAM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,778 | $319 | -17.4% |
| BNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 959 | $65 | -17.4% |