NatWest Group plc
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 11.29% Est. buys $127,447,005 · sells $57,741,593
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 81.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +17.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 48 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $45,287,733 | 8.08% | 156,510 | $10,091,882 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $43,778,091 | 7.81% | 218,792 | $12,644,901 | Up ×1 | ||
| AZN | $39,909,321 | 7.12% | 210,470 | $-395,938 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $27,742,991 | 4.95% | 77,631 | $8,175,683 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $20,180,453 | 3.60% | 17,483 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTRS | $19,861,741 | 3.54% | 114,253 | Up ×1 | |||
| ODFL | $18,125,088 | 3.23% | 83,680 | Up ×1 | |||
| MNST | $17,433,957 | 3.11% | 181,377 | $4,790,484 | Up ×1 | ||
| JCI | $17,185,166 | 3.07% | 117,618 | Up ×1 | |||
| KLAC | $17,013,427 | 3.04% | 56,390 | $-743,838 | Up ×1 | ||
| LRCX | $17,013,403 | 3.04% | 39,262 | $-1,032,534 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROST | $15,513,359 | 2.77% | 72,884 | $3,452,050 | Up ×1 | ||
| CBOE | $14,117,569 | 2.52% | 58,176 | $753,252 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $13,774,509 | 2.46% | 36,927 | $-4,947,579 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVGO | $13,728,568 | 2.45% | 36,343 | $3,975,908 | Up ×1 | ||
| CME | $13,249,994 | 2.36% | 60,001 | $-4,471,266 | |||
| EBAY | $13,233,882 | 2.36% | 118,424 | $3,121,105 | Up ×2 | ||
| HWM | $12,463,543 | 2.22% | 46,357 | $2,456,739 | Up ×2 | ||
| GS | $12,458,056 | 2.22% | 12,318 | $2,000,774 | Down ×2 | ||
| MS | $12,255,179 | 2.19% | 58,626 | $2,664,862 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $11,276,417 | 2.01% | 31,140 | $-1,318,758 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVV | $10,259,793 | 1.83% | 13,700 | $1,310,816 | |||
| V | $10,114,293 | 1.81% | 29,480 | $1,887,018 | Up ×2 | ||
| CF | $9,891,175 | 1.77% | 91,365 | $81,763 | Up ×1 | ||
| GE | $8,778,170 | 1.57% | 23,488 | $-1,728,982 | Down ×1 | ||
| TT | $8,606,597 | 1.54% | 17,523 | $1,928,338 | Up ×3 | ||
| MCO | $8,572,416 | 1.53% | 18,927 | $918,410 | Up ×3 | ||
| UBS | $7,554,431 | 1.35% | 152,430 | $1,775,158 | Up ×3 | ||
| AMZN | $7,460,281 | 1.33% | 31,301 | $2,065,672 | Up ×3 | ||
| HSY | $7,443,642 | 1.33% | 42,426 | $-2,660,020 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $7,357,069 | 1.31% | 22,476 | $741,410 | Down ×2 | ||
| UBER | $7,178,766 | 1.28% | 99,484 | $653,923 | Up ×3 | ||
| LOGI | $6,973,818 | 1.24% | 74,158 | $875,977 | Up ×4 | ||
| NEM | $6,755,996 | 1.21% | 72,334 | $-2,677,775 | Down ×2 | ||
| CL | $6,467,932 | 1.15% | 70,549 | $1,058,214 | Up ×4 | ||
| GILD | $6,251,935 | 1.12% | 49,485 | $-40,342 | Up ×2 | ||
| KMB | $5,986,088 | 1.07% | 54,533 | $1,245,070 | Up ×4 | ||
| LLY | $5,835,226 | 1.04% | 4,865 | $1,875,616 | Up ×1 | ||
| CTAS | $5,618,763 | 1.00% | 33,036 | $359,354 | Up ×3 | ||
| MSI | $4,429,068 | 0.79% | 10,665 | $598,849 | Up ×1 | ||
| TTE | $1,341,438 | 0.24% | 17,251 | $-323,860 | Down ×2 | ||
| BKNG | $312,633 | 0.06% | 1,754 | $-5,426,033 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $309,164 | 0.06% | 875 | $58,161 | |||
| CNQ | $283,689 | 0.05% | 7,182 | $-66,290 | |||
| CMI | $261,035 | 0.05% | 366 | $-23,040 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $239,494 | 0.04% | 943 | $-10,267,026 | Down ×2 | ||
| TDG | $213,126 | 0.04% | 160 | ||||
| NRG | $207,551 | 0.04% | 1,421 | $-4,855,177 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $45,287,733 | 8.08% | up ×3 |
| TT | $8,606,597 | 1.54% | up ×3 |
| MCO | $8,572,416 | 1.53% | up ×3 |
| UBS | $7,554,431 | 1.35% | up ×3 |
| AMZN | $7,460,281 | 1.33% | up ×3 |
| UBER | $7,178,766 | 1.28% | up ×3 |
| LOGI | $6,973,818 | 1.24% | up ×4 |
| CL | $6,467,932 | 1.15% | up ×4 |
| KMB | $5,986,088 | 1.07% | up ×4 |
| CTAS | $5,618,763 | 1.00% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | Bought more | +40K | +$12.6M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +18K | +$10.1M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +10K | +$8.2M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -14K | -$4.9M |
| MNST | Bought more | +7K | +$4.8M |
| CME | Price move only | +0 | -$4.5M |
| AVGO | Bought more | +5K | +$4.0M |
| ROST | Bought more | +17K | +$3.5M |
| EBAY | Bought more | +7K | +$3.1M |
| NEM | Trimmed | -15K | -$2.7M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | June 30, 2025 | 148,803 | $33,053,610 | 62.6% |
| WRB | June 30, 2025 | 232,393 | $16,537,086 | -6.1% |
| NFLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,444 | $16,118,281 | -28.5% |
| META | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,267 | $14,149,299 | 10.3% |
| WFC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 175,342 | $14,048,401 | -4.0% |
| COST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 13,707 | $13,569,108 | -0.5% |
| RCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,145 | $10,725,059 | -0.4% |
| EA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,632 | $10,414,174 | No longer tracked |
| AMZN | June 30, 2025 | 46,315 | $8,811,892 | 14.6% |
| AXP | June 30, 2025 | 31,561 | $8,491,487 | -5.1% |
| KR | June 30, 2026 | 111,607 | $8,075,882 | 6.3% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 10,415 | $6,899,104 | -35.0% |
| LIN | June 30, 2025 | 667 | $310,582 | 2.2% |
| LLY | June 30, 2025 | 283 | $233,733 | 46.6% |
| TDG | March 31, 2026 | 160 | $212,776 | -5.9% |