DENDUR CAPITAL LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +39.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 24.81% Est. buys $620,841,725 · sells $405,553,708
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 38.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 10.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +42.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIS | $210,980,000 | 11.08% | 2,192,000 | $-284,960 | |||
| ATI | $198,873,900 | 10.44% | 1,009,000 | $12,233,738 | Down ×5 | ||
| IWM | $195,292,500 | 10.25% | 650,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| VSEC | $187,689,900 | 9.86% | 821,400 | $99,362,300 | Up ×2 | ||
| FWONK | $135,479,360 | 7.11% | 1,424,000 | $33,200,300 | Up ×2 | ||
| FUN | $105,509,550 | 5.54% | 4,953,500 | $17,584,925 | |||
| TTMI | $89,582,580 | 4.70% | 479,000 | $25,772,480 | Down ×1 | ||
| LYV | $80,019,070 | 4.20% | 437,000 | $16,574,910 | Up ×1 | ||
| GFL | $72,660,250 | 3.82% | 1,975,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSGE | $70,050,740 | 3.68% | 866,000 | $-1,819,460 | Down ×1 | ||
| COMP | $66,715,287 | 3.50% | 5,410,810 | Up ×1 | |||
| HUT | $66,034,540 | 3.47% | 572,000 | $25,250,048 | Down ×1 | ||
| WBD | $59,451,800 | 3.12% | 2,230,000 | $22,930,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| MKSI | $55,155,200 | 2.90% | 124,000 | $5,860,955 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNP | $50,592,000 | 2.66% | 186,000 | $5,464,680 | |||
| SHC | $49,167,500 | 2.58% | 2,770,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TLN | $47,648,240 | 2.50% | 124,000 | $8,063,720 | |||
| GDS | $42,462,420 | 2.23% | 1,414,000 | $-3,790,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $36,957,683 | 1.94% | 753,316 | Up ×1 | |||
| AEIS | $27,965,250 | 1.47% | 75,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| VSECU | $19,184,481 | 1.01% | 330,000 | $70,481 | Down ×1 | ||
| BATRK | $16,763,700 | 0.88% | 323,000 | ||||
| BTDR | $14,124,300 | 0.74% | 890,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WOLF | $6,103,625 | 0.32% | 126,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | $195,292,500 | 650,000 | 10.25% |
| GFL | $72,660,250 | 1,975,000 | 3.82% |
| COMP | $66,715,287 | 5,410,810 | 3.50% |
| SHC | $49,167,500 | 2,770,000 | 2.58% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $36,957,683 | 753,316 | 1.94% |
| AEIS | $27,965,250 | 75,000 | 1.47% |
| BATRK | $16,763,700 | 323,000 | 0.88% |
| BTDR | $14,124,300 | 890,000 | 0.74% |
| WOLF | $6,103,625 | 126,500 | 0.32% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSEC | Bought more | +342K | +$99.4M |
| FWONK | Bought more | +221K | +$33.2M |
| TTMI | Trimmed | -176K | +$25.8M |
| HUT | Trimmed | -297K | +$25.3M |
| WBD | Bought more | +900K | +$22.9M |
| FUN | Price move only | +0 | +$17.6M |
| LYV | Bought more | +21K | +$16.6M |
| ATI | Trimmed | -274K | +$12.2M |
| TLN | Price move only | +0 | +$8.1M |
| MKSI | Trimmed | -90K | +$5.9M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NWSA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,341,000 | $71,892,110 | 10.8% |
| COF | June 30, 2026 | 356,500 | $65,036,295 | -2.7% |
| MTH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 891,000 | $64,535,130 | -5.3% |
| KVUE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,945,000 | $61,638,850 | 7.1% |
| WSC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,993,822 | $54,630,723 | -19.1% |
| CNM | June 30, 2026 | 998,000 | $49,301,200 | -13.3% |
| MMM | June 30, 2025 | 318,499 | $46,774,763 | 7.2% |
| ACI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,100,000 | $45,171,000 | -34.3% |
| CMCSA | March 31, 2026 | 1,500,000 | $44,835,000 | -24.9% |
| AER | June 30, 2026 | 313,000 | $42,937,340 | -1.7% |
| CZR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,504,500 | $42,712,755 | 9.7% |
| TDS | June 30, 2026 | 802,000 | $33,764,200 | -5.1% |
| PSKY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,757,500 | $33,251,900 | -27.1% |
| REZI | March 31, 2026 | 855,000 | $30,027,600 | -44.9% |
| JBS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,920,000 | $28,051,200 | -20.4% |
| SGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 375,682 | $25,565,160 | -26.1% |
| HHH | June 30, 2025 | 342,524 | $25,374,178 | 6.2% |
| BLDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 175,000 | $20,420,750 | -54.1% |
| BATRK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 430,000 | $20,111,100 | 25.4% |
| WDC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 162,000 | $19,449,720 | 156.4% |
| RAL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 390,000 | $17,054,700 | 45.3% |
| ATRO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 362,000 | $16,510,820 | 26.1% |
| MSGS | June 30, 2025 | 82,893 | $16,140,925 | 91.6% |
| MIDD | March 31, 2026 | 101,500 | $15,090,005 | -20.7% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,000 | $12,655,800 | -26.9% |
| FLUT | June 30, 2026 | 112,000 | $11,418,400 | -25.9% |
| CORZ | June 30, 2026 | 670,000 | $10,023,200 | -35.1% |
| CHWY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $8,524,000 | -55.0% |
| WBD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 600,000 | $6,876,000 | 58.5% |
| RIOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 550,000 | $6,215,000 | 1.5% |
| ASPN | June 30, 2025 | 644,045 | $4,115,448 | -3.9% |
| UHG | June 30, 2025 | 1,191,105 | $3,335,094 | No longer tracked |
| CRWV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $3,261,200 | -36.1% |