Gibson Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.22% Est. buys $11,252,152 · sells $6,991,018
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 94 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $312,484,372 | 51.27% | 844,461 | $39,282,289 | Down ×6 | ||
| VNQ | $134,547,055 | 22.07% | 1,395,282 | $11,466,093 | Up ×6 | ||
| BSVO | $19,157,404 | 3.14% | 656,307 | $3,367,953 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFSU | $17,521,922 | 2.87% | 375,765 | $2,081,738 | |||
| BRK-A | $15,725,850 | 2.58% | 21 | $644,910 | |||
| VV | $12,058,860 | 1.98% | 35,064 | $1,511,248 | Down ×1 | ||
| DCO | $9,351,623 | 1.53% | 50,492 | $1,759,685 | Down ×5 | ||
| VIG | $6,509,180 | 1.07% | 27,509 | $586,643 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAT | $6,220,611 | 1.02% | 88,993 | $598,737 | Down ×2 | ||
| IAU | $5,180,239 | 0.85% | 68,603 | $-1,014,530 | Down ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $4,919,180 | 0.81% | 17,000 | $557,493 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAT | $4,384,204 | 0.72% | 4,117 | $1,467,467 | |||
| BRK-B | $3,947,326 | 0.65% | 7,889 | $345,419 | Up ×2 | ||
| DSI | $3,519,169 | 0.58% | 24,715 | $523,716 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $3,297,636 | 0.54% | 9,333 | $3,062,405 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOO | $2,885,289 | 0.47% | 4,201 | $204,680 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $2,605,306 | 0.43% | 13,020 | $212,396 | Down ×2 | ||
| AVES | $2,401,026 | 0.39% | 36,601 | $204,559 | Down ×2 | ||
| VO | $2,307,847 | 0.38% | 28,644 | $236,418 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVDV | $1,665,470 | 0.27% | 16,162 | $-32,264 | Down ×2 | ||
| VB | $1,562,887 | 0.26% | 5,156 | $207,189 | Down ×1 | ||
| ITOT | $1,511,116 | 0.25% | 9,199 | $201,110 | Up ×6 | ||
| AMZN | $1,491,304 | 0.24% | 6,257 | $73,687 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,426,264 | 0.23% | 3,991 | $777,529 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $1,383,816 | 0.23% | 3,710 | $33,153 | Up ×4 | ||
| IVV | $1,041,808 | 0.17% | 1,391 | $133,103 | |||
| RWR | $1,016,165 | 0.17% | 8,995 | $107,940 | |||
| IWF | $958,592 | 0.16% | 7,720 | $135,640 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFEV | $916,521 | 0.15% | 21,481 | $148,048 | Up ×3 | ||
| PM | $785,150 | 0.13% | 4,340 | $67,574 | |||
| QQQ | $767,722 | 0.13% | 1,043 | $161,375 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHX | $725,420 | 0.12% | 24,649 | $83,164 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVX | $721,306 | 0.12% | 4,352 | $-74,847 | Up ×4 | ||
| VBR | $703,699 | 0.12% | 2,896 | $73,891 | Down ×1 | ||
| WMT | $693,038 | 0.11% | 6,119 | $-73,148 | Down ×1 | ||
| MO | $688,799 | 0.11% | 9,573 | $58,231 | Up ×3 | ||
| FNDE | $688,567 | 0.11% | 17,353 | $-27,966 | Down ×2 | ||
| IBIT | $683,406 | 0.11% | 20,529 | $-104,012 | Up ×1 | ||
| TIP | $639,029 | 0.10% | 5,840 | $-5,430 | |||
| VEA | $620,969 | 0.10% | 8,715 | $76,481 | Up ×2 | ||
| FELG | $617,805 | 0.10% | 14,121 | $88,399 | |||
| COST | $604,313 | 0.10% | 646 | $-35,395 | Up ×1 | ||
| FN | $562,080 | 0.09% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EEM | $534,966 | 0.09% | 7,820 | $90,868 | |||
| KO | $528,337 | 0.09% | 6,501 | $33,936 | |||
| MMM | $525,708 | 0.09% | 3,247 | $54,455 | Up ×4 | ||
| IWD | $520,255 | 0.09% | 2,146 | $61,719 | |||
| STRV | $518,983 | 0.09% | 10,745 | $61,510 | Down ×3 | ||
| USMV | $515,675 | 0.08% | 5,346 | $19,887 | |||
| JUST | $502,748 | 0.08% | 4,712 | $-66,660 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHB | $490,264 | 0.08% | 16,929 | $86,807 | Up ×1 | ||
| V | $469,347 | 0.08% | 1,368 | $55,883 | |||
| DISV | $466,993 | 0.08% | 11,637 | $8,030 | |||
| ORCL | $456,503 | 0.07% | 3,115 | $-1,744 | |||
| ESLT | $455,232 | 0.07% | 600 | $-54,222 | |||
| EFA | $452,605 | 0.07% | 4,357 | $29,410 | |||
| PNFP | $446,798 | 0.07% | 4,429 | $65,284 | |||
| IBM | $442,197 | 0.07% | 1,572 | $61,243 | |||
| XOM | $442,118 | 0.07% | 3,234 | $-105,636 | Up ×4 | ||
| PNC | $420,825 | 0.07% | 1,709 | $66,286 | Up ×1 | ||
| FNB | $415,486 | 0.07% | 21,776 | $51,391 | |||
| FITB | $412,234 | 0.07% | 7,313 | $72,472 | |||
| HD | $402,055 | 0.07% | 1,140 | $23,503 | Down ×1 | ||
| COHR | $394,470 | 0.06% | 1,000 | $156,260 | |||
| IWB | $392,301 | 0.06% | 958 | $50,717 | |||
| JPM | $387,887 | 0.06% | 1,185 | $10,479 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPDW | $352,831 | 0.06% | 7,002 | $33,190 | |||
| MRK | $348,621 | 0.06% | 2,713 | $22,755 | Up ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $348,304 | 0.06% | 922 | ||||
| ETN | $345,583 | 0.06% | 811 | $38,345 | Down ×1 | ||
| FRDM | $333,445 | 0.05% | 4,574 | $83,476 | |||
| LLY | $332,242 | 0.05% | 277 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLV | $319,804 | 0.05% | 5,981 | $-87,741 | |||
| KLAC | $301,710 | 0.05% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| GLD | $294,704 | 0.05% | 800 | $-49,528 | |||
| PG | $277,840 | 0.05% | 1,895 | $5,195 | Up ×4 | ||
| INTC | $273,256 | 0.04% | 1,957 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACWI | $258,207 | 0.04% | 1,645 | $30,596 | |||
| FENI | $256,969 | 0.04% | 6,403 | $18,762 | |||
| BIV | $249,275 | 0.04% | 3,250 | $-1,560 | |||
| EHC | $245,728 | 0.04% | 2,431 | $10,574 | |||
| MA | $243,883 | 0.04% | 475 | $7,619 | Up ×1 | ||
| META | $238,271 | 0.04% | 423 | $-67,818 | Down ×1 | ||
| IUSV | $231,976 | 0.04% | 2,106 | $16,637 | |||
| ABBV | $230,788 | 0.04% | 917 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCHD | $226,505 | 0.04% | 7,143 | $7,358 | |||
| FAST | $221,995 | 0.04% | 4,622 | $7,534 | |||
| TPL | $218,820 | 0.04% | 500 | Up ×1 | |||
| SYK | $214,721 | 0.04% | 682 | $-9,378 | |||
| NSC | $214,028 | 0.04% | 680 | ||||
| CVIE | $213,552 | 0.04% | 2,512 | Up ×1 | |||
| BLK | $209,620 | 0.03% | 218 | $-33 | |||
| CSCO | $209,196 | 0.03% | 1,781 | Up ×1 | |||
| FIX | $200,177 | 0.03% | 101 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FN | $562,080 | 1,000 | 0.09% |
| AVGO | $348,304 | 922 | 0.06% |
| LLY | $332,242 | 277 | 0.05% |
| KLAC | $301,710 | 1,000 | 0.05% |
| INTC | $273,256 | 1,957 | 0.04% |
| ABBV | $230,788 | 917 | 0.04% |
| TPL | $218,820 | 500 | 0.04% |
| NSC | $214,028 | 680 | 0.04% |
| CVIE | $213,552 | 2,512 | 0.04% |
| CSCO | $209,196 | 1,781 | 0.03% |
| FIX | $200,177 | 101 | 0.03% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | Trimmed | -7K | +$39.3M |
| VNQ | Bought more | +8K | +$11.5M |
| BSVO | Bought more | +34K | +$3.4M |
| DFSU | Price move only | +0 | +$2.1M |
| DCO | Trimmed | -12K | +$1.8M |
| VV | Trimmed | -230 | +$1.5M |
| CAT | Price move only | +0 | +$1.5M |
| IAU | Trimmed | -2K | -$1.0M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +2K | +$778K |
| BRK-A | Price move only | +0 | +$645K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLNK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 81,050 | $1,615,327 | No longer tracked |
| MGC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,560 | $1,025,635 | |
| GEV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 706 | $373,433 | 61.0% |
| TT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 805 | $339,736 | 21.0% |
| LMT | June 30, 2025 | 638 | $285,001 | 9.4% |
| DXYZ | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $267,800 | 26.4% |
| VTV | June 30, 2025 | 1,487 | $256,864 | |
| TSLA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 576 | $256,159 | -15.8% |
| SNPS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 504 | $248,521 | 4.0% |
| DIA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 515 | $238,826 | |
| PLTR | June 30, 2026 | 1,582 | $231,415 | 62.3% |
| FAST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,622 | $226,663 | 26.3% |
| SDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,622 | $220,154 | |
| TSLA | June 30, 2026 | 578 | $214,872 | -10.0% |
| IHI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,262 | $204,332 | -14.1% |
| LMT | June 30, 2026 | 336 | $203,075 | -0.6% |
| NSC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 671 | $201,687 | 9.5% |
| PSBD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,490 | $153,252 | -20.7% |
| AVGO | June 30, 2025 | 856 | $143,333 | 31.5% |