Granite Group Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.04% Est. buys $10,084,441 · sells $16,192,456
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 73.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +12.1% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 84 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIS | $65,031,409 | 38.56% | 675,651 | $317,556 | |||
| MSFT | $5,803,531 | 3.44% | 15,558 | $23,356 | Up ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $4,364,076 | 2.59% | 15,082 | $463,748 | Down ×1 | ||
| PNC | $3,911,048 | 2.32% | 15,884 | $505,175 | Down ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $3,498,325 | 2.07% | 18,931 | $727,594 | Down ×1 | ||
| USB | $3,485,201 | 2.07% | 57,702 | $379,623 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $3,426,464 | 2.03% | 9,588 | $442,731 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $3,388,451 | 2.01% | 10,352 | $302,792 | Down ×1 | ||
| SBUX | $3,331,701 | 1.98% | 32,603 | $219,477 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $3,262,643 | 1.93% | 9,251 | $735,715 | Up ×5 | ||
| AMGN | $3,169,998 | 1.88% | 8,754 | $320,118 | Up ×1 | ||
| PG | $3,160,516 | 1.87% | 21,553 | $1,690,513 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEP | $3,016,282 | 1.79% | 22,047 | $213,776 | Up ×1 | ||
| NEE | $3,000,173 | 1.78% | 34,182 | $81,403 | Up ×1 | ||
| MS | $2,996,654 | 1.78% | 14,335 | $257,777 | Down ×3 | ||
| PEP | $2,985,796 | 1.77% | 22,052 | $-112,526 | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $2,957,584 | 1.75% | 9,922 | $-118,017 | Down ×1 | ||
| MDT | $2,722,248 | 1.61% | 34,798 | $-4,044 | Up ×5 | ||
| MTB | $2,581,932 | 1.53% | 10,848 | $281,599 | Up ×1 | ||
| LMT | $2,455,088 | 1.46% | 4,819 | $-569,798 | |||
| TGT | $2,044,438 | 1.21% | 15,653 | $-223,334 | Down ×1 | ||
| ADP | $1,916,564 | 1.14% | 8,558 | $1,004,188 | Up ×1 | ||
| CMCSA | $1,913,525 | 1.13% | 77,944 | $102,284 | Up ×2 | ||
| BK | $1,807,095 | 1.07% | 12,496 | $-336,273 | Down ×6 | ||
| TSN | $1,785,570 | 1.06% | 31,189 | $388,282 | Up ×3 | ||
| AIQ | $1,587,762 | 0.94% | 24,200 | $429,792 | |||
| STZ | $1,457,246 | 0.86% | 10,477 | $433,046 | Up ×3 | ||
| TSM | $1,207,297 | 0.72% | 2,528 | $332,947 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMLP | $1,171,447 | 0.69% | 22,593 | $-178,072 | Down ×1 | ||
| STX | $1,117,470 | 0.66% | 1,158 | $504,853 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $1,024,876 | 0.61% | 5,122 | $101,422 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $993,356 | 0.59% | 1,710 | $623,401 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $993,326 | 0.59% | 3,947 | $180,793 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $958,603 | 0.57% | 4,022 | $-549,544 | Down ×4 | ||
| ASML | $843,523 | 0.50% | 424 | $283,056 | Down ×3 | ||
| SOXL | $775,859 | 0.46% | 2,909 | Up ×1 | |||
| AVGO | $735,857 | 0.44% | 1,948 | $129,701 | Up ×1 | ||
| BX | $710,844 | 0.42% | 6,041 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $679,328 | 0.40% | 1,206 | $-3,256 | Up ×1 | ||
| PM | $656,595 | 0.39% | 3,629 | $84,487 | Down ×3 | ||
| WMB | $654,935 | 0.39% | 8,810 | $2,643 | |||
| IWS | $625,480 | 0.37% | 3,800 | $62,966 | |||
| RSP | $542,159 | 0.32% | 2,548 | $-77,543 | Down ×2 | ||
| OKE | $541,897 | 0.32% | 6,233 | $-78,375 | Down ×2 | ||
| ABT | $539,812 | 0.32% | 5,949 | Up ×1 | |||
| BRK-B | $536,918 | 0.32% | 1,073 | $8,640 | Down ×1 | ||
| IWF | $533,203 | 0.32% | 4,294 | $69,478 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $532,117 | 0.32% | 1,506 | $78,957 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCD | $508,723 | 0.30% | 1,882 | Up ×1 | |||
| PSX | $478,146 | 0.28% | 2,828 | $-15,905 | |||
| SE | $476,754 | 0.28% | 4,975 | $71,988 | |||
| PWR | $468,026 | 0.28% | 650 | $106,905 | |||
| ET | $408,937 | 0.24% | 21,388 | $-60,723 | Down ×2 | ||
| ANET | $407,712 | 0.24% | 2,400 | $86,976 | |||
| ORCL | $398,469 | 0.24% | 2,719 | $8,617 | Down ×1 | ||
| XYL | $396,713 | 0.24% | 3,356 | $-20,337 | |||
| LLY | $391,014 | 0.23% | 326 | $92,134 | Up ×2 | ||
| EPD | $361,494 | 0.21% | 9,834 | $-16,085 | Up ×4 | ||
| NVS | $342,747 | 0.20% | 2,187 | $103,819 | Up ×1 | ||
| TRP | $339,471 | 0.20% | 5,121 | ||||
| ENB | $328,838 | 0.19% | 6,066 | $-3,913 | Down ×1 | ||
| LIN | $327,451 | 0.19% | 631 | $15,365 | |||
| PH | $314,007 | 0.19% | 321 | $20,926 | |||
| COST | $307,770 | 0.18% | 329 | $-20,510 | Up ×1 | ||
| CP | $305,788 | 0.18% | 3,529 | $23,186 | |||
| FANG | $304,099 | 0.18% | 1,730 | $-42,914 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPOT | $303,485 | 0.18% | 661 | $32,421 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBS | $302,514 | 0.18% | 6,104 | $60,979 | |||
| PBA | $277,341 | 0.16% | 5,997 | $7,499 | Down ×2 | ||
| SMH | $274,888 | 0.16% | 419 | $-429,778 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZN | $271,157 | 0.16% | 1,430 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACN | $269,661 | 0.16% | 2,167 | $-853,371 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACGL | $269,536 | 0.16% | 2,777 | $389 | |||
| TEVA | $253,727 | 0.15% | 7,489 | $34,075 | |||
| QQQ | $251,193 | 0.15% | 341 | $-638,340 | Down ×1 | ||
| FERG | $228,549 | 0.14% | 963 | $1,358 | |||
| NGG | $226,401 | 0.13% | 2,732 | Up ×1 | |||
| AON | $226,213 | 0.13% | 682 | $6,288 | |||
| IBN | $214,358 | 0.13% | 7,384 | ||||
| NOW | $208,488 | 0.12% | 2,100 | ||||
| NU | $204,395 | 0.12% | 15,299 | $-12,086 | |||
| CNQ | $200,542 | 0.12% | 5,077 | $-49,043 | |||
| ORLY | $200,296 | 0.12% | 2,175 | ||||
| LYG | $186,665 | 0.11% | 32,018 | $20,171 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITT | June 30, 2026 | 19,824 | $3,890,460 | 4.3% |
| UNP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,136 | $2,332,091 | 17.2% |
| TSLA | June 30, 2026 | 4,549 | $1,576,911 | -10.0% |
| GD | March 31, 2026 | 4,339 | $1,460,768 | -3.4% |
| PFE | June 30, 2025 | 47,033 | $1,191,816 | 13.1% |
| CSCO | March 31, 2026 | 10,957 | $844,018 | 45.4% |
| XOM | June 30, 2026 | 3,943 | $646,357 | 20.0% |
| MPLX | March 31, 2026 | 10,621 | $566,862 | 0.5% |
| VYM | June 30, 2026 | 3,564 | $531,375 | |
| JPST | June 30, 2026 | 7,110 | $358,893 | |
| SAP | March 31, 2026 | 1,433 | $348,090 | 21.3% |
| NVO | June 30, 2025 | 4,674 | $324,563 | -45.6% |
| AZN | June 30, 2025 | 4,276 | $314,286 | 12.0% |
| VO | June 30, 2026 | 1,066 | $310,418 | -0.4% |
| ORLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,794 | $301,221 | -8.0% |
| SHOP | June 30, 2026 | 2,424 | $283,753 | 40.2% |
| CQP | March 31, 2026 | 5,058 | $270,504 | -2.1% |
| IJR | June 30, 2026 | 2,120 | $268,181 | -6.8% |
| AZN | March 31, 2026 | 2,861 | $263,012 | -20.6% |
| MNDY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 836 | $262,905 | -57.3% |
| STE | June 30, 2025 | 1,150 | $260,648 | -12.1% |
| NOW | March 31, 2026 | 1,655 | $253,529 | 30.2% |
| ICLR | June 30, 2025 | 1,394 | $243,936 | 15.7% |
| HESM | March 31, 2026 | 6,922 | $238,818 | -1.2% |
| CRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 872 | $237,786 | -3.0% |
| NFLX | June 30, 2026 | 2,400 | $237,168 | -5.5% |
| CPNG | March 31, 2026 | 9,996 | $235,806 | -24.8% |
| TRP | March 31, 2026 | 4,017 | $220,975 | -5.0% |
| IBN | March 31, 2026 | 7,384 | $220,043 | 7.1% |
| RACE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 442 | $214,467 | 3.7% |
| MA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 376 | $211,289 | -0.7% |
| XLI | June 30, 2026 | 1,263 | $207,564 | -8.2% |
| MELI | March 31, 2026 | 103 | $207,469 | 7.6% |
| UBER | June 30, 2025 | 2,835 | $206,558 | -25.5% |
| DVY | June 30, 2026 | 1,358 | $206,007 | |
| ISRG | June 30, 2026 | 443 | $200,657 | 2.2% |