MARK ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +35.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 14.01% Est. buys $329,179,064 · sells $180,960,097
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 46.2% still held
Put-notional exposure: 23.7% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +38.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 42 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $261,369,500 | 17.59% | 350,000 | Put option | $1,883,840 | Down ×2 | |
| NVDA | $109,357,389 | 7.36% | 546,541 | $26,183,587 | Up ×2 | ||
| ARM | $97,616,667 | 6.57% | 275,310 | $44,420,417 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $95,265,664 | 6.41% | 199,480 | $39,444,773 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $89,273,170 | 6.01% | 249,806 | $16,930,838 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $82,847,003 | 5.58% | 147,077 | $7,282,361 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMZN | $64,223,335 | 4.32% | 269,461 | $7,805,700 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $62,253,168 | 4.19% | 53,932 | $53,961,899 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $50,182,572 | 3.38% | 250,800 | Call option | $2,955,052 | Down ×2 | |
| WYNN | $48,016,442 | 3.23% | 494,556 | $14,460,057 | Up ×6 | ||
| HUT | $45,381,201 | 3.05% | 393,081 | $40,790,213 | Up ×1 | ||
| RTX | $41,885,174 | 2.82% | 220,762 | $1,317,147 | Up ×1 | ||
| EWG | $41,370,000 | 2.78% | 1,000,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| BA | $41,258,533 | 2.78% | 190,597 | $281,839 | Down ×2 | ||
| COF | $38,333,667 | 2.58% | 191,076 | $15,747,009 | Up ×4 | ||
| WDAY | $36,505,644 | 2.46% | 298,200 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $34,338,351 | 2.31% | 118,670 | $2,837,936 | Down ×1 | ||
| GLW | $34,289,689 | 2.31% | 134,243 | $26,051,403 | Up ×1 | ||
| ASML | $31,228,240 | 2.10% | 15,697 | $9,855,890 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $29,442,000 | 1.98% | 70,000 | Call option | |||
| TSM | $28,654,200 | 1.93% | 60,000 | Call option | $14,629,275 | Up ×1 | |
| AMZN | $19,067,200 | 1.28% | 80,000 | Call option | $2,405,600 | ||
| WULF | $11,300,250 | 0.76% | 457,500 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $10,716,186 | 0.72% | 111,337 | $1,492,331 | Up ×1 | ||
| WULF | $10,335,369 | 0.70% | 418,436 | Up ×1 | |||
| GE | $10,189,375 | 0.69% | 27,264 | $-385,882 | Down ×5 | ||
| SCHW | $8,037,363 | 0.54% | 87,107 | $1,510,828 | Up ×1 | ||
| PSKY | $7,930,842 | 0.53% | 804,345 | $465,114 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRM | $7,833,000 | 0.53% | 50,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $7,700,000 | 0.52% | 80,000 | Call option | $3,844,800 | Up ×1 | |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $7,375,343 | 0.50% | 43,166 | Up ×1 | |||
| UBER | $5,433,648 | 0.37% | 75,300 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531U102) | $5,271,828 | 0.35% | 160,433 | Up ×1 | |||
| GOOG | $4,405,318 | 0.30% | 12,468 | $773,670 | Down ×3 | ||
| MLYS | $2,732,777 | 0.18% | 101,289 | $-1,191,887 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $1,444,340 | 0.10% | 3,434 | $124,999 | Down ×2 | ||
| LQDA | $895,049 | 0.06% | 11,226 | $215,503 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABVX | $859,794 | 0.06% | 6,452 | Up ×1 | |||
| ORCL | $516,442 | 0.03% | 3,524 | $-8,637,184 | Down ×2 | ||
| LBRDA | $317,724 | 0.02% | 9,547 | Up ×1 | |||
| LBRDK | $317,533 | 0.02% | 9,547 | Up ×1 | |||
| MLM | $231,257 | 0.02% | 401 | $-713,574 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWG | $41,370,000 | 1,000,000 | 2.78% |
| WDAY | $36,505,644 | 298,200 | 2.46% |
| TSLA | $29,442,000 | 70,000 | 1.98% |
| WULF | $11,300,250 | 457,500 | 0.76% |
| WULF | $10,335,369 | 418,436 | 0.70% |
| CRM | $7,833,000 | 50,000 | 0.53% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $7,375,343 | 43,166 | 0.50% |
| UBER | $5,433,648 | 75,300 | 0.37% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531U102) | $5,271,828 | 160,433 | 0.35% |
| ABVX | $859,794 | 6,452 | 0.06% |
| LBRDA | $317,724 | 9,547 | 0.02% |
| LBRDK | $317,533 | 9,547 | 0.02% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARM | Trimmed | -76K | +$44.4M |
| TSM | Bought more | +34K | +$39.4M |
| NVDA | Bought more | +70K | +$26.2M |
| GLW | Bought more | +74K | +$26.1M |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -2K | +$16.9M |
| COF | Bought more | +67K | +$15.7M |
| TSM | Bought more | +18K | +$14.6M |
| WYNN | Bought more | +164K | +$14.5M |
| ASML | Trimmed | -484 | +$9.9M |
| AMZN | Trimmed | -1K | +$7.8M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 565,000 | $349,085,250 | No longer tracked |
| QQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 521,000 | $312,792,770 | 21.2% |
| QQQ | June 30, 2025 | 600,000 | $281,352,000 | 35.0% |
| TLT | March 31, 2026 | 790,000 | $68,856,400 | |
| FLUT | March 31, 2026 | 253,460 | $54,504,038 | -26.6% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 109,045 | $52,736,343 | 39.8% |
| GEV | June 30, 2026 | 55,948 | $48,837,009 | -15.8% |
| TTWO | June 30, 2025 | 129,540 | $26,847,000 | -16.5% |
| DUOL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 81,568 | $26,251,845 | -17.8% |
| RIOT | June 30, 2026 | 1,740,320 | $21,510,355 | -27.9% |
| PARA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,626,115 | $20,977,000 | |
| SBUX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 204,251 | $17,279,635 | 12.5% |
| SPOT | March 31, 2026 | 25,424 | $14,763,971 | -2.5% |
| ZS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 47,325 | $14,181,410 | -12.6% |
| ISRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 22,070 | $11,993,000 | -12.4% |
| NWSA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 373,952 | $11,484,066 | 9.8% |
| BX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 66,495 | $11,360,671 | -27.5% |
| NFLX | June 30, 2026 | 116,440 | $11,195,706 | -6.1% |
| WFC | March 31, 2026 | 118,683 | $11,061,256 | 1.1% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 38,023 | $10,072,673 | 25.7% |
| UNP | March 31, 2026 | 42,239 | $9,770,725 | 14.7% |
| CEG | June 30, 2025 | 35,000 | $7,057,000 | -20.2% |
| LVS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 130,000 | $6,992,700 | -44.3% |
| NKE | March 31, 2026 | 107,004 | $6,817,225 | -35.9% |
| DKNG | June 30, 2026 | 305,751 | $6,610,337 | -26.4% |
| ISRG | March 31, 2026 | 9,497 | $5,378,721 | -15.0% |
| TTWO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $5,167,200 | -20.8% |
| MGM | June 30, 2025 | 170,400 | $5,051,000 | -11.4% |
| WBD | March 31, 2026 | 161,599 | $4,657,283 | 12.7% |
| SCHL | March 31, 2026 | 112,891 | $3,344,960 | -7.3% |
| AVGO | March 31, 2026 | 8,766 | $3,033,913 | 14.7% |
| PLTR | June 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $2,532,000 | 38.5% |
| CHYM | June 30, 2026 | 110,205 | $2,064,140 | 33.1% |
| SOFI | June 30, 2025 | 170,000 | $1,977,000 | -13.4% |
| LEN | June 30, 2025 | 17,000 | $1,951,000 | -27.8% |
| ZG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,861,000 | -58.8% |
| BATRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 44,189 | $1,837,821 | 31.9% |
| TOL | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,584,000 | 19.7% |
| ALAB | June 30, 2025 | 20,304 | $1,212,000 | 287.4% |
| PINS | March 31, 2026 | 45,225 | $1,170,875 | 5.0% |
| SPG | June 30, 2026 | 6,253 | $1,166,372 | -10.1% |
| KVUE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,047,000 | 6.0% |
| LQDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 43,756 | $995,011 | -17.0% |
| MS | June 30, 2025 | 7,500 | $875,000 | 35.1% |
| EPD | June 30, 2025 | 24,948 | $852,000 | 16.7% |
| MLYS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,465 | $738,113 | -34.9% |
| HHH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 9,256 | $625,000 | -13.5% |
| AMT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,228 | $428,489 | -7.6% |
| INBX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,000 | $243,000 | 188.0% |
| BHVN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,787 | $176,923 | 14.0% |