Orvieto Partners, L.P.
Portfolio value QoQ: +31.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.69% Est. buys $45,749,000 · sells $23,924,511
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 65.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 13.7% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +22.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 46 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHDN | $13,008,557 | 8.47% | 145,120 | $4,411,826 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRSL | $8,981,430 | 5.85% | 837,820 | $-619,383 | Up ×6 | ||
| PENN | $8,616,624 | 5.61% | 403,400 | $-1,053,678 | Down ×1 | ||
| WYNN | $7,961,380 | 5.18% | 82,000 | $5,422,630 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTN | $7,896,700 | 5.14% | 58,000 | $2,763,900 | Up ×3 | ||
| SPY | $7,467,700 | 4.86% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $7,364,000 | 4.79% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| GLPI | $5,961,409 | 3.88% | 133,874 | $21,420 | |||
| H | $5,815,200 | 3.78% | 30,000 | $1,501,500 | |||
| KRP | $5,776,460 | 3.76% | 397,554 | $23,854 | |||
| PRKS | $5,728,800 | 3.73% | 120,000 | $-52,020 | Down ×1 | ||
| UHALB | $4,901,269 | 3.19% | 84,944 | $2,194,312 | Up ×1 | ||
| MGM | $4,781,000 | 3.11% | 100,000 | $1,080,000 | |||
| IAC | $4,385,200 | 2.85% | 95,000 | $-2,419,900 | Down ×1 | ||
| WH | $4,210,500 | 2.74% | 50,000 | $1,367,450 | Up ×2 | ||
| CZR | $4,074,300 | 2.65% | 135,000 | $-78,144 | Down ×1 | ||
| RRR | $3,578,300 | 2.33% | 55,000 | $910,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| ARLP | $3,574,555 | 2.33% | 149,064 | $-547,065 | |||
| UHAL | $3,364,794 | 2.19% | 51,418 | $-419,525 | Down ×2 | ||
| USO | $3,193,200 | 2.08% | 30,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| IWM | $3,004,500 | 1.96% | 10,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| AESI | $2,823,700 | 1.84% | 170,000 | $1,118,100 | Up ×4 | ||
| NCLH | $2,111,000 | 1.37% | 100,000 | $615,000 | Up ×3 | ||
| KGS | $2,102,213 | 1.37% | 27,981 | $-696,039 | Down ×3 | ||
| VIK | $2,093,400 | 1.36% | 20,000 | $623,800 | |||
| ACEL | $2,002,947 | 1.30% | 158,838 | $542,774 | Up ×3 | ||
| FLL | $1,994,563 | 1.30% | 714,897 | $386,045 | |||
| RJET | $1,735,468 | 1.13% | 82,602 | $-356,295 | Down ×1 | ||
| FUN | $1,704,000 | 1.11% | 80,000 | $550,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531T105) | $1,495,200 | 0.97% | 40,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSGS | $1,312,008 | 0.85% | 3,265 | $262,637 | |||
| VICI | $1,304,800 | 0.85% | 49,145 | Up ×1 | |||
| PTON | $1,211,550 | 0.79% | 205,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 65441V200) | $1,048,073 | 0.68% | 80,559 | Up ×1 | |||
| SDRL | $945,500 | 0.62% | 25,000 | $-1,557,000 | Down ×4 | ||
| BYD | $883,300 | 0.57% | 10,000 | $61,500 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 96524T101) | $834,600 | 0.54% | 30,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| KMX | $793,350 | 0.52% | 15,000 | $377,550 | Up ×1 | ||
| UBER | $721,600 | 0.47% | 10,000 | $-357,350 | Down ×1 | ||
| BHRPRB | $694,000 | 0.45% | 50,000 | $-27,500 | |||
| IBIT | $665,800 | 0.43% | 20,000 | $-102,600 | |||
| CRC | $528,700 | 0.34% | 10,000 | ||||
| LVS | $461,900 | 0.30% | 10,000 | $-76,900 | |||
| BHR | $214,661 | 0.14% | 99,380 | $-137,876 | Down ×2 | ||
| GAU | $187,000 | 0.12% | 100,000 | $-64,000 | |||
| TALO | $129,100 | 0.08% | 10,000 | $-28,500 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $7,467,700 | 10,000 | 4.86% |
| QQQ | $7,364,000 | 10,000 | 4.79% |
| USO | $3,193,200 | 30,000 | 2.08% |
| IWM | $3,004,500 | 10,000 | 1.96% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 71531T105) | $1,495,200 | 40,000 | 0.97% |
| VICI | $1,304,800 | 49,145 | 0.85% |
| PTON | $1,211,550 | 205,000 | 0.79% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 65441V200) | $1,048,073 | 80,559 | 0.68% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 96524T101) | $834,600 | 30,000 | 0.54% |
| CRC | $528,700 | 10,000 | 0.34% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| WYNN | Bought more | +57K | +$5.4M |
| CHDN | Bought more | +49K | +$4.4M |
| MTN | Bought more | +18K | +$2.8M |
| IAC | Trimmed | -75K | -$2.4M |
| UHALB | Bought more | +24K | +$2.2M |
| SDRL | Trimmed | -30K | -$1.6M |
| H | Price move only | +0 | +$1.5M |
| WH | Bought more | +15K | +$1.4M |
| AESI | Bought more | +40K | +$1.1M |
| MGM | Price move only | +0 | +$1.1M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UHALB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 108,866 | $5,541,279 | No longer tracked |
| TTSH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 705,891 | $4,270,641 | No longer tracked |
| SPY | June 30, 2025 | 7,500 | $4,195,425 | No longer tracked |
| OXY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 65,000 | $3,071,250 | 56.1% |
| MCRI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,206 | $2,178,807 | 6.5% |
| ARLP | June 30, 2025 | 78,744 | $2,148,136 | 0.0% |
| GAMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 187,252 | $1,531,721 | No longer tracked |
| LYFT | June 30, 2026 | 110,000 | $1,463,000 | 15.9% |
| GDEN | June 30, 2026 | 54,485 | $1,454,205 | No longer tracked |
| CNK | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $1,162,000 | 39.1% |
| MTCH | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $921,300 | 20.2% |
| FLOC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $890,500 | 32.2% |
| CALY | June 30, 2026 | 60,000 | $832,800 | -24.8% |
| EVRI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 55,068 | $784,168 | No longer tracked |
| MESA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 550,726 | $715,944 | No longer tracked |
| FLUT | June 30, 2026 | 7,000 | $713,650 | -21.6% |
| NFE | June 30, 2025 | 80,000 | $664,800 | 4.8% |
| SATS | June 30, 2026 | 5,000 | $585,350 | No longer tracked |
| CRC | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $447,100 | -21.2% |
| TNL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $258,050 | 9.1% |
| LIND | June 30, 2026 | 13,780 | $238,394 | 21.2% |
| HTZ | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $92,200 | -9.9% |