Profit Investment Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -68.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q4 2025: 1.59% Est. buys $828,652 · sells $56,225,017
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q4 2025 · 45.5% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +31.8% · S&P 500: +36.0%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 35 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | $1,721,500 | 6.96% | 5,500 | $384,450 | |||
| AAPL | $1,363,106 | 5.51% | 5,014 | $86,391 | |||
| NVDA | $1,349,514 | 5.46% | 7,236 | $-579 | |||
| GS | $1,324,653 | 5.36% | 1,507 | $124,554 | |||
| AXP | $1,307,089 | 5.29% | 3,541 | $130,911 | |||
| MSFT | $1,125,384 | 4.55% | 2,327 | $-79,885 | |||
| ABBV | $987,077 | 3.99% | 4,320 | $-13,176 | |||
| INTC | $976,706 | 3.95% | 26,469 | $34,755 | Down ×4 | ||
| JPM | $961,504 | 3.89% | 2,984 | $20,261 | |||
| NFLX | $920,724 | 3.72% | 9,820 | $-256,616 | Up ×1 | ||
| COST | $892,522 | 3.61% | 1,035 | $-65,505 | |||
| ROL | $831,697 | 3.36% | 13,857 | $17,737 | |||
| V | $817,155 | 3.30% | 2,330 | $21,740 | |||
| CSCO | $766,448 | 3.10% | 9,950 | $85,669 | |||
| RS | $713,509 | 2.89% | 2,470 | $-1,485 | Down ×3 | ||
| TTWO | $669,774 | 2.71% | 2,616 | $-6,096 | |||
| HD | $642,779 | 2.60% | 1,868 | $-174,085 | Down ×4 | ||
| VKTX | $633,065 | 2.56% | 17,995 | $-1,378,774 | Down ×3 | ||
| URI | $623,176 | 2.52% | 770 | $-142,461 | Down ×1 | ||
| DIS | $599,112 | 2.42% | 5,266 | $-35,446 | Down ×4 | ||
| GMED | $536,870 | 2.17% | 6,149 | $-550,515 | Down ×3 | ||
| AMGN | $517,805 | 2.09% | 1,582 | $35,809 | Down ×4 | ||
| BOX | $457,473 | 1.85% | 15,295 | $-1,767,801 | Down ×3 | ||
| BCO | $448,009 | 1.81% | 3,838 | $-1,412,752 | Down ×4 | ||
| UNH | $430,463 | 1.74% | 1,304 | $-54,683 | Down ×4 | ||
| F | $425,415 | 1.72% | 32,425 | $9,554 | Down ×2 | ||
| SBUX | $349,808 | 1.41% | 4,154 | $-1,620 | |||
| PG | $344,804 | 1.39% | 2,406 | $-73,123 | Down ×4 | ||
| MKC | $341,231 | 1.38% | 5,010 | $6,012 | |||
| PFE | $288,715 | 1.17% | 11,595 | $-6,726 | |||
| PEP | $288,619 | 1.17% | 2,011 | $-34,394 | Down ×4 | ||
| XYZ | $288,219 | 1.17% | 4,428 | $-65,109 | Down ×4 | ||
| FDS | $287,869 | 1.16% | 992 | $-164,785 | Down ×2 | ||
| NKE | $265,352 | 1.07% | 4,165 | $-49,480 | Down ×4 | ||
| EMN | $231,766 | 0.94% | 3,631 | $2,832 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KTOS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,536 | $3,703,774 | -49.0% |
| PDCO | June 30, 2025 | 101,685 | $3,176,640 | No longer tracked |
| FCFS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,257 | $2,575,434 | 8.4% |
| OPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,778 | $2,496,532 | 39.8% |
| SBH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 148,942 | $2,424,776 | 22.0% |
| PLXS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,708 | $2,417,481 | 47.6% |
| NVST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 117,942 | $2,402,479 | 8.7% |
| SCSC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 53,495 | $2,353,245 | 56.3% |
| JHG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,429 | $2,066,555 | No longer tracked |
| JBTM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 14,466 | $2,031,751 | -27.9% |
| GIII | Dec. 31, 2025 | 69,544 | $1,850,565 | 3.1% |
| MTZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,330 | $1,772,707 | -21.3% |
| LOB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,274 | $1,700,210 | 2.3% |
| TEX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 32,928 | $1,689,207 | -3.9% |
| WDFC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,241 | $1,430,822 | 8.0% |
| WCC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,607 | $1,397,381 | 30.0% |
| ENR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 52,639 | $1,310,183 | 13.5% |
| CROX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,200 | $1,269,961 | 39.4% |
| ITIC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,516 | $1,209,520 | 12.9% |
| GT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 154,997 | $1,159,377 | -51.3% |
| SYNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,642 | $1,137,315 | 58.4% |
| HP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 51,063 | $1,127,982 | 35.8% |
| VSCO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,928 | $1,110,786 | No longer tracked |
| RRX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,390 | $1,060,021 | 5.4% |
| ZEUS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 34,799 | $1,059,629 | No longer tracked |
| VNDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 186,400 | $930,134 | -54.5% |
| HOV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,996 | $898,915 | 3.8% |
| NSP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,233 | $847,863 | 40.6% |
| WGO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,604 | $822,758 | -29.3% |
| APOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 17,696 | $771,015 | 19.8% |
| UA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,252 | $725,717 | -5.0% |
| CALY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 71,986 | $683,867 | 21.1% |
| LLY | June 30, 2025 | 742 | $612,825 | 63.4% |
| HON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,949 | $453,883 | |
| FICO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 292 | $436,986 | -51.8% |
| AKAM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,105 | $327,414 | 23.5% |
| SAM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,378 | $291,337 | 3.7% |
| GOOG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,453 | $257,748 | 30.3% |
| EGBN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,747 | $257,744 | 57.2% |
| KMB | June 30, 2025 | 1,643 | $233,667 | -14.6% |
| WM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 969 | $221,727 | 8.4% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 546 | $211,236 | -25.2% |