SATURNA CAPITAL CORP
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.5% Est. buys $574,696,833 · sells $755,878,976
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 74.5% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +37.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 140 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM | $807,904,387 | 9.86% | 1,864,582 | $134,673,854 | Down ×3 | ||
| AVGO | $558,841,710 | 6.82% | 1,445,853 | $95,449,502 | Down ×4 | ||
| AAPL | $545,403,681 | 6.66% | 1,774,020 | $93,622,360 | Down ×6 | ||
| LLY | $539,423,402 | 6.58% | 460,411 | $28,855,396 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $480,227,883 | 5.86% | 1,106,228 | $92,561,243 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $478,900,067 | 5.84% | 1,344,465 | $67,343,044 | Down ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $441,468,622 | 5.39% | 2,199,411 | $56,220,591 | Down ×6 | ||
| ASML | $410,897,029 | 5.01% | 250,553 | $-7,353,036 | Down ×3 | ||
| JCI | $286,940,557 | 3.50% | 1,958,722 | $-54,110,599 | Down ×4 | ||
| AMD | $250,824,233 | 3.06% | 521,947 | $165,152,943 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABBV | $240,562,538 | 2.94% | 958,069 | $70,556,912 | Up ×6 | ||
| CSCO | $226,151,258 | 2.76% | 1,938,996 | $87,378,207 | Up ×2 | ||
| TJX | $191,173,777 | 2.33% | 1,217,439 | $-3,684,977 | Down ×4 | ||
| TT | $183,137,321 | 2.23% | 402,085 | $15,719,527 | Up ×1 | ||
| NOW | $180,681,485 | 2.20% | 1,626,465 | $60,311,711 | Up ×6 | ||
| SYK | $176,745,963 | 2.16% | 543,257 | $56,017,725 | Up ×2 | ||
| AZN | $155,070,440 | 1.89% | 911,933 | $-6,899,739 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROK | $149,447,324 | 1.82% | 301,865 | $41,251,823 | Up ×2 | ||
| WM | $134,976,281 | 1.65% | 595,907 | $72,717,898 | Up ×5 | ||
| CHD | $132,218,484 | 1.61% | 1,338,490 | $21,197,920 | Up ×2 | ||
| GWW | $111,691,561 | 1.36% | 82,102 | $22,251,686 | Up ×1 | ||
| CRH | $110,024,314 | 1.34% | 1,104,177 | $82,235,316 | Up ×4 | ||
| LOW | $99,811,609 | 1.22% | 479,497 | $1,889,616 | Up ×1 | ||
| LECO | $97,704,300 | 1.19% | 373,899 | $30,708,007 | Up ×1 | ||
| ORCL | $97,592,355 | 1.19% | 748,046 | $5,579,905 | Up ×1 | ||
| AZO | $97,064,041 | 1.18% | 32,123 | $-41,306,717 | Down ×1 | ||
| ITW | $82,921,775 | 1.01% | 306,584 | $3,217,854 | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $76,831,418 | 0.94% | 257,763 | $26,864,830 | Up ×2 | ||
| LIN | $74,452,400 | 0.91% | 143,894 | $3,595,902 | Up ×5 | ||
| FERG | $66,058,415 | 0.81% | 278,627 | $9,654,980 | Up ×6 | ||
| UL | $63,070,920 | 0.77% | 1,048,865 | $17,819,079 | Up ×2 | ||
| JNJ | $58,188,337 | 0.71% | 229,115 | $14,390,311 | Up ×1 | ||
| APD | $51,162,563 | 0.62% | 174,439 | $15,674,562 | Up ×5 | ||
| NVS | $48,799,929 | 0.60% | 311,392 | $1,293,457 | Up ×1 | ||
| CNI | $47,793,180 | 0.58% | 400,815 | $6,658,151 | Up ×2 | ||
| CL | $41,331,911 | 0.50% | 450,828 | $2,956,933 | Up ×1 | ||
| UPS | $36,958,285 | 0.45% | 343,798 | $7,110,777 | Up ×1 | ||
| ABT | $35,292,325 | 0.43% | 388,939 | $-4,947,128 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMB | $33,095,765 | 0.40% | 301,501 | $4,047,008 | Up ×1 | ||
| HD | $33,085,264 | 0.40% | 93,811 | $10,264,902 | Up ×6 | ||
| KVUE | $32,090,640 | 0.39% | 1,679,259 | $3,177,039 | Up ×2 | ||
| MRK | $25,397,126 | 0.31% | 197,643 | $6,457,345 | Up ×2 | ||
| NKE | $15,508,444 | 0.19% | 377,794 | $-3,318,717 | Up ×5 | ||
| RIO | $11,548,895 | 0.14% | 120,886 | $1,542,236 | Up ×5 | ||
| JBL | $11,182,004 | 0.14% | 29,008 | $3,584,986 | Up ×1 | ||
| QCOM | $10,021,901 | 0.12% | 54,234 | $2,801,979 | Down ×1 | ||
| SQM | $9,298,005 | 0.11% | 126,467 | $-510,790 | Up ×5 | ||
| MPWR | $8,858,163 | 0.11% | 6,408 | $1,682,507 | Down ×2 | ||
| B | $7,826,135 | 0.10% | 213,072 | $-823,732 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $7,210,547 | 0.09% | 30,044 | $953,283 | |||
| APH | $5,792,641 | 0.07% | 32,853 | $1,730,109 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVO | $5,517,602 | 0.07% | 116,291 | $-60,287,940 | Down ×5 | ||
| ORLY | $4,548,049 | 0.06% | 49,387 | $235,418 | Up ×1 | ||
| SAP | $4,133,939 | 0.05% | 24,181 | $-501,251 | Down ×1 | ||
| COST | $3,738,138 | 0.05% | 3,996 | $-393,061 | Down ×3 | ||
| PWR | $3,653,483 | 0.04% | 5,074 | $972,069 | Up ×1 | ||
| AEM | $3,303,594 | 0.04% | 21,834 | $-834,762 | Up ×1 | ||
| ETN | $3,266,084 | 0.04% | 7,825 | $-68,662,426 | Down ×4 | ||
| MA | $3,213,973 | 0.04% | 6,055 | $555,782 | Up ×1 | ||
| ROST | $3,007,009 | 0.04% | 13,454 | $611,948 | Up ×4 | ||
| RSG | $2,951,738 | 0.04% | 13,864 | $102,507 | Up ×6 | ||
| MNST | $2,725,002 | 0.03% | 28,350 | $658,080 | Down ×3 | ||
| CTVA | $2,692,487 | 0.03% | 31,877 | $-248,664 | Down ×2 | ||
| EME | $2,666,096 | 0.03% | 3,240 | $694,808 | Up ×3 | ||
| MSI | $2,531,193 | 0.03% | 6,095 | $-113,854 | |||
| MU | $2,351,201 | 0.03% | 2,410 | $1,750,521 | Up ×2 | ||
| INFY | $2,240,286 | 0.03% | 213,564 | $-596,814 | Up ×1 | ||
| FIX | $2,232,667 | 0.03% | 1,126 | $-455,674 | Down ×2 | ||
| PSA | $2,184,561 | 0.03% | 6,863 | $325,511 | |||
| NEE | $2,181,510 | 0.03% | 24,913 | $691,808 | Up ×1 | ||
| PG | $2,133,134 | 0.03% | 14,568 | $26,043 | Down ×4 | ||
| GSK | $2,129,920 | 0.03% | 41,025 | $289,554 | Up ×3 | ||
| META | $2,080,793 | 0.03% | 3,694 | $-89,868 | Down ×2 | ||
| MCO | $1,975,637 | 0.02% | 4,362 | $72,714 | |||
| SCCO | $1,686,853 | 0.02% | 9,434 | $433,912 | Up ×1 | ||
| WELL | $1,668,230 | 0.02% | 7,350 | $243,730 | Up ×4 | ||
| TLK | $1,637,063 | 0.02% | 121,896 | $-604,537 | Up ×1 | ||
| COP | $1,625,519 | 0.02% | 15,636 | $-364,381 | Up ×1 | ||
| DHR | $1,538,316 | 0.02% | 8,076 | $120,866 | Up ×4 | ||
| PLD | $1,490,847 | 0.02% | 11,005 | $-149,507 | Down ×1 | ||
| EQIX | $1,452,049 | 0.02% | 1,393 | $86,575 | |||
| FAST | $1,379,073 | 0.02% | 28,736 | $-99,231 | Down ×3 | ||
| TEL | $1,301,997 | 0.02% | 6,458 | $-47,854 | |||
| CPRT | $1,248,322 | 0.02% | 44,134 | $28,089 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMAT | $1,149,570 | 0.01% | 1,590 | $606,124 | |||
| URI | $1,084,176 | 0.01% | 957 | $872,894 | Up ×1 | ||
| FSLR | $1,074,530 | 0.01% | 4,818 | $232,624 | Up ×2 | ||
| NSC | $1,072,752 | 0.01% | 3,410 | $94,082 | |||
| V | $1,039,621 | 0.01% | 2,869 | $474,734 | Up ×2 | ||
| PSX | $979,476 | 0.01% | 5,794 | $-538,812 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACM | $973,780 | 0.01% | 13,951 | $100,049 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVT | $956,770 | 0.01% | 5,641 | $353,661 | Up ×1 | ||
| BHP | $921,980 | 0.01% | 10,950 | $47,281 | Down ×1 | ||
| EMR | $896,548 | 0.01% | 6,263 | $79,114 | Up ×2 | ||
| D | $851,919 | 0.01% | 12,363 | $82,384 | Down ×1 | ||
| TER | $845,268 | 0.01% | 1,747 | $-430,399 | Down ×2 | ||
| GEV | $810,653 | 0.01% | 690 | $275,565 | Up ×1 | ||
| ISRG | $802,518 | 0.01% | 2,018 | $448,478 | Up ×1 | ||
| BSX | $761,198 | 0.01% | 17,835 | $-1,923,686 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRM | $751,811 | 0.01% | 4,799 | $-189,566 | Down ×5 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBV | $240,562,538 | 2.94% | up ×6 |
| NOW | $180,681,485 | 2.20% | up ×6 |
| WM | $134,976,281 | 1.65% | up ×5 |
| CRH | $110,024,314 | 1.34% | up ×4 |
| LIN | $74,452,400 | 0.91% | up ×5 |
| FERG | $66,058,415 | 0.81% | up ×6 |
| APD | $51,162,563 | 0.62% | up ×5 |
| HD | $33,085,264 | 0.40% | up ×6 |
| NKE | $15,508,444 | 0.19% | up ×5 |
| RIO | $11,548,895 | 0.14% | up ×5 |
| SQM | $9,298,005 | 0.11% | up ×5 |
| ROST | $3,007,009 | 0.04% | up ×4 |
| RSG | $2,951,738 | 0.04% | up ×6 |
| EME | $2,666,096 | 0.03% | up ×3 |
| GSK | $2,129,920 | 0.03% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Bought more | +101K | +$165.2M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -128K | +$134.7M |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -51K | +$95.4M |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -6K | +$93.6M |
| MSFT | Bought more | +59K | +$92.6M |
| CSCO | Bought more | +150K | +$87.4M |
| CRH | Bought more | +840K | +$82.2M |
| WM | Bought more | +325K | +$72.7M |
| ABBV | Bought more | +176K | +$70.6M |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -87K | +$67.3M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEYS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 851,670 | $148,974,116 | 91.0% |
| TRMB | June 30, 2026 | 1,682,542 | $109,752,215 | 19.1% |
| UL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 612,638 | $36,317,181 | -7.0% |
| MKC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 497,596 | $33,294,148 | -33.3% |
| A | March 31, 2026 | 199,390 | $27,130,997 | 48.6% |
| AMGN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 47,077 | $13,144,369 | 42.7% |
| MELI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,795 | $4,194,807 | -7.8% |
| NICE | June 30, 2026 | 29,644 | $3,268,547 | 26.9% |
| GOLD | June 30, 2025 | 165,561 | $3,218,506 | 87.4% |
| ADBE | June 30, 2026 | 9,533 | $2,317,282 | 16.1% |
| MICC | March 31, 2026 | 121,551 | $1,926,518 | 14.9% |
| FTNT | June 30, 2026 | 13,423 | $1,096,928 | 24.5% |
| ZTS | June 30, 2025 | 6,181 | $1,017,702 | -54.3% |
| EW | June 30, 2025 | 13,410 | $971,957 | 10.6% |
| LULU | June 30, 2025 | 3,000 | $849,180 | -60.6% |
| CCJ | June 30, 2026 | 6,820 | $740,775 | -8.7% |
| ROP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,338 | $667,247 | -18.6% |
| ACN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,700 | $665,820 | -27.9% |
| MCHP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,743 | $561,475 | 27.5% |
| SONY | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $512,000 | 15.2% |
| COP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,890 | $462,545 | 38.2% |
| CDNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,180 | $414,487 | 15.0% |
| IBM | June 30, 2026 | 1,632 | $395,580 | -21.3% |
| ECL | March 31, 2026 | 1,500 | $393,780 | 5.6% |
| SNN | June 30, 2026 | 12,303 | $390,989 | -6.7% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,191 | $371,556 | 9.0% |
| PANW | June 30, 2026 | 2,183 | $349,979 | 23.1% |
| IT | March 31, 2026 | 1,371 | $345,876 | 16.8% |
| CSW | June 30, 2026 | 1,313 | $342,142 | 6.7% |
| ISRG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 623 | $338,544 | -9.5% |
| VZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,410 | $325,670 | 12.9% |
| PH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 420 | $318,423 | 12.1% |
| PCH | March 31, 2026 | 7,740 | $307,897 | No longer tracked |
| GIS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,908 | $306,093 | -36.2% |
| UNP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,234 | $291,681 | 19.6% |
| EXPO | March 31, 2026 | 4,000 | $277,840 | 6.0% |
| SHEL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,800 | $271,814 | 32.9% |
| ORANY | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $258,600 | No longer tracked |
| VIRT | March 31, 2026 | 7,500 | $249,900 | 40.1% |
| RXST | June 30, 2025 | 9,618 | $242,855 | -64.2% |
| ALC | March 31, 2026 | 3,045 | $239,976 | -16.1% |
| CP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,200 | $238,368 | 16.0% |
| BKNG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 39 | $225,780 | -97.1% |
| ESTC | June 30, 2025 | 2,532 | $225,601 | 12.2% |
| FBIN | March 31, 2026 | 4,440 | $222,088 | 1.0% |
| WSO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 537 | $217,109 | -13.7% |
| CFLT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 8,700 | $216,891 | No longer tracked |
| CVX | June 30, 2026 | 1,033 | $213,728 | 25.2% |
| CRWD | June 30, 2026 | 538 | $210,236 | 46.2% |
| DVAX | March 31, 2026 | 13,613 | $209,368 | No longer tracked |
| CVX | June 30, 2025 | 1,200 | $200,748 | 45.0% |
| ZS | June 30, 2026 | 1,428 | $200,334 | 50.4% |
| IOVA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,553 | $44,600 | 374.7% |