Simcoe Capital LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +50.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 13.06% Est. buys $53,097,513 · sells $17,824,262
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 36 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGNY | $10,419,998 | 6.35% | 361,429 | $6,165,218 | Up ×2 | ||
| CBRL | $10,375,964 | 6.33% | 194,671 | $7,105,815 | Up ×1 | ||
| PUBM | $9,104,007 | 5.55% | 693,903 | $5,126,466 | Up ×2 | ||
| HZO | $8,110,231 | 4.94% | 221,470 | $3,500,398 | Up ×2 | ||
| MCHB | $8,067,406 | 4.92% | 507,384 | $2,938,344 | Up ×2 | ||
| PACK | $8,027,528 | 4.89% | 1,098,157 | $5,568,219 | Up ×2 | ||
| ARHS | $7,802,444 | 4.76% | 926,656 | $3,994,376 | Up ×2 | ||
| OPRT | $6,476,265 | 3.95% | 1,134,197 | $1,855,796 | Up ×2 | ||
| GDOT | $6,282,555 | 3.83% | 465,030 | $2,077,916 | Up ×2 | ||
| ORN | $6,163,538 | 3.76% | 366,441 | $2,978,558 | Up ×1 | ||
| INBK | $5,804,001 | 3.54% | 208,777 | $2,296,766 | Up ×2 | ||
| GOOS | $5,754,786 | 3.51% | 605,130 | $2,323,315 | Up ×2 | ||
| NOA | $5,238,431 | 3.19% | 393,867 | $3,061,007 | Up ×1 | ||
| AESI | $4,669,586 | 2.85% | 281,131 | $307,776 | Down ×1 | ||
| FTK | $4,555,401 | 2.78% | 193,682 | $1,303,270 | Up ×2 | ||
| METC | $4,289,629 | 2.62% | 324,235 | $1,885,522 | Up ×1 | ||
| NAT | $4,133,688 | 2.52% | 746,153 | $-1,962,658 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLX | $3,821,985 | 2.33% | 437,298 | $-1,560,905 | Down ×2 | ||
| TLYS | $3,667,062 | 2.24% | 873,110 | $1,158,346 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTA | $3,529,959 | 2.15% | 463,858 | Up ×1 | |||
| KRMD | $3,475,051 | 2.12% | 827,393 | $-29,536 | Up ×2 | ||
| GROY | $3,400,519 | 2.07% | 1,232,072 | $645,415 | Up ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 91703d100) | $3,330,407 | 2.03% | 1,197,988 | Up ×1 | |||
| SND | $3,111,020 | 1.90% | 620,962 | $-64,348 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCFT | $3,101,292 | 1.89% | 120,112 | Up ×1 | |||
| INVX | $2,978,182 | 1.82% | 120,088 | $-1,166,508 | Down ×1 | ||
| ECVT | $2,977,144 | 1.81% | 239,128 | Up ×1 | |||
| XOMA | $2,892,252 | 1.76% | 68,053 | $757,429 | |||
| YTRA | $2,524,138 | 1.54% | 2,678,415 | $-417,502 | Up ×2 | ||
| RNGR | $2,185,429 | 1.33% | 136,504 | $-1,300,487 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALK | $1,836,657 | 1.12% | 35,185 | Up ×1 | |||
| SEI | $1,589,729 | 0.97% | 19,758 | $-1,155,131 | Down ×2 | ||
| METCB | $1,462,576 | 0.89% | 171,062 | $-228,086 | Up ×2 | ||
| AEO | $1,041,460 | 0.63% | 60,550 | Up ×1 | |||
| ITRI | $1,014,997 | 0.62% | 11,730 | Up ×1 | |||
| EQX | $816,966 | 0.50% | 84,050 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBRL | Bought more | +78K | +$7.1M |
| PGNY | Bought more | +111K | +$6.2M |
| PACK | Bought more | +409K | +$5.6M |
| PUBM | Bought more | +208K | +$5.1M |
| ARHS | Bought more | +365K | +$4.0M |
| HZO | Bought more | +51K | +$3.5M |
| NOA | Bought more | +232K | +$3.1M |
| ORN | Bought more | +74K | +$3.0M |
| MCHB | Bought more | +160K | +$2.9M |
| GOOS | Bought more | +292K | +$2.3M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLDD | March 31, 2026 | 377,684 | $4,955,214 | No longer tracked |
| CTKB | June 30, 2026 | 882,113 | $3,854,834 | 32.5% |
| VPG | June 30, 2026 | 77,476 | $3,364,008 | -47.3% |
| TGB | March 31, 2026 | 573,022 | $3,243,305 | No longer tracked |
| GOLD | March 31, 2026 | 92,050 | $3,134,302 | 5.5% |
| TTI | March 31, 2026 | 310,250 | $2,907,042 | -29.6% |
| UROY | June 30, 2026 | 702,160 | $2,562,884 | 42.8% |
| URG | March 31, 2026 | 1,563,258 | $2,172,929 | No longer tracked |
| RRGB | March 31, 2026 | 491,157 | $1,989,186 | 171.3% |