STILWELL VALUE LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +4.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.74% Est. buys $2,965,023 · sells $3,642,850
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHLRL | $71,421,983 | 40.96% | 865,721 | $631,820 | Down ×1 | ||
| KFS | $35,047,149 | 20.10% | 3,363,450 | $-33,635 | |||
| SFBC | $17,675,919 | 10.14% | 410,019 | $-246,011 | |||
| LSBK | $13,779,152 | 7.90% | 773,675 | $2,034,765 | |||
| CPBI | $7,742,812 | 4.44% | 406,874 | $1,465,136 | Up ×1 | ||
| WHLRP | $7,104,660 | 4.07% | 710,466 | $1,993,171 | Down ×6 | ||
| CLST | $6,011,043 | 3.45% | 364,085 | $1,333,936 | Up ×5 | ||
| FSBW | $3,038,000 | 1.74% | 70,000 | $259,520 | Down ×3 | ||
| NECB | $2,774,000 | 1.59% | 100,000 | $156,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| BVFL | $1,694,400 | 0.97% | 80,000 | $-28,200 | Down ×3 | ||
| HFBL | $1,679,200 | 0.96% | 80,000 | $295,200 | |||
| FDSB | $1,298,400 | 0.74% | 80,000 | $112,800 | |||
| NBBK | $1,056,500 | 0.61% | 50,000 | $-313,050 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $854,300 | 0.49% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AVBC | $734,650 | 0.42% | 35,000 | $-52,150 | Down ×1 | ||
| MGYR | $698,000 | 0.40% | 40,000 | $5,600 | |||
| ECBK | $401,600 | 0.23% | 20,000 | $67,000 | |||
| PDLB | $398,800 | 0.23% | 20,000 | $64,600 | |||
| MBBC | $305,600 | 0.18% | 20,000 | $35,000 | |||
| FBLA | $301,200 | 0.17% | 20,000 | $26,400 | |||
| AGQ | $272,040 | 0.16% | 4,000 | $-206,000 | |||
| PFG | $58,956 | 0.03% | 547 | $9,666 | |||
| MET | $5,077 | 0.00% | 60 | $834 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 963025747) | $1,979 | 0.00% | 1,583 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLST | $6,011,043 | 3.45% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $854,300 | 5,000 | 0.49% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 963025747) | $1,979 | 1,583 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| LSBK | Price move only | +0 | +$2.0M |
| WHLRP | Trimmed | -25K | +$2.0M |
| CPBI | Bought more | +40K | +$1.5M |
| CLST | Bought more | +82K | +$1.3M |
| WHLRL | Trimmed | -18K | +$632K |
| NBBK | Trimmed | -15K | -$313K |
| HFBL | Price move only | +0 | +$295K |
| FSBW | Trimmed | -2K | +$260K |
| SFBC | Price move only | +0 | -$246K |
| AGQ | Price move only | +0 | -$206K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IROQ | March 31, 2026 | 275,180 | $7,418,853 | No longer tracked |
| PVBC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 177,891 | $2,221,859 | No longer tracked |
| FSFG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 31,973 | $1,004,911 | No longer tracked |
| IBRX | June 30, 2026 | 80,000 | $613,600 | 17.5% |
| PBBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 27,431 | $526,127 | No longer tracked |
| BCOW | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $515,000 | No longer tracked |
| ESSA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $485,000 | No longer tracked |
| RMBI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 30,000 | $426,300 | 10.0% |
| AGQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $381,200 | -56.5% |
| SRBK | June 30, 2026 | 20,000 | $337,600 | -6.0% |
| HONE | June 30, 2025 | 27,883 | $289,147 | No longer tracked |
| WSBK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $238,750 | 23.5% |
| CFSB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,000 | $141,889 | No longer tracked |
| WHLR | March 31, 2026 | 57,099 | $97,068 | 123.5% |