Ulysses Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -36.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 21.95% Est. buys $143,586,693 · sells $558,972,142
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 41.2% still held
Put-notional exposure: 20.0% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +3.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 42 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | $61,372,550 | 12.13% | 257,500 | $7,743,025 | |||
| NVDA | $58,026,100 | 11.47% | 290,000 | Call option | |||
| HSIC | $55,570,700 | 10.98% | 665,358 | $7,676,165 | Up ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $37,811,918 | 7.47% | 101,367 | $-14,517,904 | Down ×2 | ||
| QQQ | $36,820,000 | 7.28% | 50,000 | Put option | $19,504,600 | Up ×1 | |
| BALL | $33,696,000 | 6.66% | 540,000 | $1,776,600 | |||
| SPY | $28,003,875 | 5.53% | 37,500 | Put option | $-427,234,125 | Down ×1 | |
| TSM | $21,251,865 | 4.20% | 44,500 | Call option | $-6,629,010 | Down ×1 | |
| MSFT | $18,651,000 | 3.69% | 50,000 | Put option | $12,913,365 | Up ×1 | |
| SMWB | $17,951,546 | 3.55% | 2,928,474 | $10,125,529 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $17,875,500 | 3.53% | 75,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| UBER | $15,997,872 | 3.16% | 221,700 | $-3,545,509 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $14,468,000 | 2.86% | 50,000 | Call option | $6,854,300 | Up ×1 | |
| HSIC | $12,528,000 | 2.48% | 150,000 | Call option | $-6,258,130 | Down ×1 | |
| GLD | $9,762,070 | 1.93% | 26,500 | $6,104,605 | Up ×2 | ||
| DCOM | $7,926,750 | 1.57% | 195,000 | $336,155 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $5,362,650 | 1.06% | 22,500 | Call option | $1,197,250 | Up ×1 | |
| MCO | $4,755,660 | 0.94% | 10,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| SSYS | $4,750,800 | 0.94% | 555,000 | $416,250 | |||
| GOOGL | $4,467,125 | 0.88% | 12,500 | $2,741,765 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPGI | $4,276,230 | 0.85% | 10,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| JPM | $4,255,290 | 0.84% | 13,000 | $431,210 | |||
| PACK | $3,771,119 | 0.75% | 515,885 | $1,299,662 | Down ×1 | ||
| GS | $3,034,110 | 0.60% | 3,000 | $496,140 | |||
| EMBJ | $2,552,000 | 0.50% | 40,000 | $623,450 | Up ×1 | ||
| XBI | $2,373,750 | 0.47% | 15,000 | $457,800 | |||
| KRE | $2,320,350 | 0.46% | 31,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| NTB | $2,231,250 | 0.44% | 37,500 | $263,250 | |||
| MS | $1,672,320 | 0.33% | 8,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| FCX | $1,572,250 | 0.31% | 25,000 | $102,750 | |||
| GE | $1,494,920 | 0.30% | 4,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBM | $1,406,050 | 0.28% | 5,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| ASML | $1,392,608 | 0.28% | 700 | ||||
| XLE | $1,327,750 | 0.26% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSCI | $1,120,080 | 0.22% | 2,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AXP | $1,014,750 | 0.20% | 3,000 | ||||
| B | $918,250 | 0.18% | 25,000 | $-509,400 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $724,240 | 0.14% | 2,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NEM | $467,000 | 0.09% | 5,000 | ||||
| EW | $452,300 | 0.09% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| APH | $352,640 | 0.07% | 2,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| SEI | $201,150 | 0.04% | 2,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $58,026,100 | 290,000 | 11.47% |
| AMZN | $17,875,500 | 75,000 | 3.53% |
| MCO | $4,755,660 | 10,500 | 0.94% |
| SPGI | $4,276,230 | 10,500 | 0.85% |
| KRE | $2,320,350 | 31,000 | 0.46% |
| MS | $1,672,320 | 8,000 | 0.33% |
| GE | $1,494,920 | 4,000 | 0.30% |
| IBM | $1,406,050 | 5,000 | 0.28% |
| ASML | $1,392,608 | 700 | 0.28% |
| XLE | $1,327,750 | 25,000 | 0.26% |
| MSCI | $1,120,080 | 2,000 | 0.22% |
| AXP | $1,014,750 | 3,000 | 0.20% |
| AMGN | $724,240 | 2,000 | 0.14% |
| NEM | $467,000 | 5,000 | 0.09% |
| EW | $452,300 | 5,000 | 0.09% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | Bought more | +20K | +$19.5M |
| MSFT | Trimmed | -40K | -$14.5M |
| MSFT | Bought more | +34K | +$12.9M |
| SMWB | Trimmed | -70K | +$10.1M |
| AMZN | Price move only | +0 | +$7.7M |
| HSIC | Bought more | +16K | +$7.7M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +20K | +$6.9M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -38K | -$6.6M |
| HSIC | Trimmed | -105K | -$6.3M |
| GLD | Bought more | +18K | +$6.1M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 280,000 | $168,103,600 | 21.2% |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 330,500 | $22,222,820 | -32.4% |
| APG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 375,250 | $19,156,513 | 18.7% |
| CCOI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 335,982 | $12,884,910 | -61.6% |
| AMRZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 250,000 | $12,387,500 | -23.9% |
| UNF | March 31, 2026 | 51,241 | $9,884,389 | 1.1% |
| WDAY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 39,993 | $9,627,515 | -13.4% |
| IAC | March 31, 2026 | 206,129 | $8,059,644 | No longer tracked |
| TRMB | June 30, 2026 | 70,000 | $4,566,100 | 14.2% |
| NVDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,500 | $4,198,050 | 27.0% |
| ASML | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $4,006,950 | 90.9% |
| ANGI | June 30, 2026 | 547,956 | $3,753,499 | 4.0% |
| DE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,500 | $3,305,185 | 50.0% |
| TEAM | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $3,242,800 | 183.9% |
| META | Sept. 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $2,952,360 | 0.6% |
| SMH | March 31, 2026 | 7,500 | $2,700,975 | 64.6% |
| FCNCA | June 30, 2025 | 1,000 | $1,854,120 | 6.3% |
| C | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,702,400 | 26.9% |
| GEV | March 31, 2026 | 2,500 | $1,633,925 | 12.1% |
| KBWB | March 31, 2026 | 19,000 | $1,601,510 | |
| USB | June 30, 2026 | 30,000 | $1,560,300 | -5.2% |
| TMO | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $1,474,590 | 31.9% |
| RKT | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,425,000 | -25.8% |
| BANC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $1,405,000 | 6.7% |
| AVGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $1,378,250 | 8.4% |
| IWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,300,000 | 14.0% |
| ET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 75,000 | $1,287,000 | No longer tracked |
| NEM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,264,650 | 14.7% |
| WBS | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $1,258,800 | No longer tracked |
| NU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 90,000 | $1,234,800 | -4.4% |
| XBI | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,216,500 | 85.2% |
| NEM | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,207,000 | 96.6% |
| WAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,169,700 | -12.5% |
| AXP | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $1,109,850 | -0.2% |
| ASML | March 31, 2026 | 1,000 | $1,069,860 | 39.9% |
| WBS | June 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $1,031,000 | No longer tracked |
| CRWD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $980,760 | -42.4% |
| JNJ | June 30, 2026 | 4,000 | $977,760 | 0.5% |
| FSLR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $882,120 | -33.3% |
| COIN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,500 | $843,725 | -15.5% |
| MCB | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $839,850 | 26.1% |
| TECK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $807,600 | 54.6% |
| BAC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $773,850 | -1.3% |
| TKR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $725,500 | 59.9% |
| APO | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $723,800 | 2.7% |
| RRX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $717,200 | 14.0% |
| CSX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,000 | $710,200 | 30.1% |
| OPAD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 771,885 | $702,415 | No longer tracked |
| DHR | March 31, 2026 | 3,000 | $686,760 | 14.2% |
| PFSI | June 30, 2026 | 7,500 | $655,500 | -28.4% |
| VRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $603,440 | 55.7% |
| KRNT | June 30, 2026 | 40,000 | $586,400 | 6.8% |
| VST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,000 | $581,430 | -26.3% |
| GDOT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $537,200 | -2.4% |
| TECK | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $517,500 | 14.1% |
| FSLR | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $505,720 | 5.2% |
| BCO | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $430,800 | 14.4% |
| HOOD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,000 | $429,540 | 1.1% |
| IBIT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $306,050 | -24.8% |
| COHR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,000 | $267,630 | 206.0% |
| BLND | March 31, 2026 | 25,800 | $78,432 | -38.2% |
| TBLAW | March 31, 2026 | 45,000 | $2,138 | No longer tracked |