B Group, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +57.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.15% Est. buys $59,332,353 · sells $3,744,675
Median holding: 2.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 55.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 17.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +25.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 19 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46090E953) | $36,820,000 | 17.29% | 50,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| ADMA | $27,307,477 | 12.82% | 3,262,542 | $-1,592,476 | Up ×4 | ||
| PALI | $23,855,856 | 11.20% | 11,414,285 | $3,880,857 | |||
| NRXP | $16,735,327 | 7.86% | 4,091,767 | $10,345,327 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNSE | $15,254,225 | 7.16% | 610,169 | Up ×1 | |||
| TSHA | $12,261,786 | 5.76% | 1,800,556 | $4,213,301 | |||
| PRAX | $11,127,415 | 5.22% | 33,237 | $418,786 | |||
| CLLS | $9,844,503 | 4.62% | 3,281,501 | $-557,855 | |||
| ZLAB | $8,562,274 | 4.02% | 450,646 | $85,623 | |||
| GPCR | $7,513,800 | 3.53% | 140,000 | $1,368,300 | Up ×2 | ||
| ORKA | $7,137,750 | 3.35% | 75,000 | $3,459,000 | |||
| IOVA | $6,240,000 | 2.93% | 1,500,000 | $975,000 | |||
| SYRE | $6,214,600 | 2.92% | 70,000 | $1,170,600 | Down ×1 | ||
| AURA | $5,426,125 | 2.55% | 764,243 | $1,428,342 | Up ×2 | ||
| ASMB | $4,828,401 | 2.27% | 175,706 | $-47,441 | |||
| DRUG | $4,738,500 | 2.22% | 67,500 | $-186,975 | |||
| RARE | $4,507,650 | 2.12% | 135,000 | $1,679,400 | |||
| SGHT | $3,656,900 | 1.72% | 970,000 | $0 | |||
| FHTX | $976,000 | 0.46% | 200,000 | $488,440 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADMA | $27,307,477 | 12.82% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 46090E953) | $36,820,000 | 50,000 | 17.29% |
| SNSE | $15,254,225 | 610,169 | 7.16% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NRXP | Bought more | +1.1M | +$10.3M |
| TSHA | Price move only | +0 | +$4.2M |
| PALI | Price move only | +0 | +$3.9M |
| ORKA | Price move only | +0 | +$3.5M |
| RARE | Price move only | +0 | +$1.7M |
| ADMA | Bought more | +55K | -$1.6M |
| AURA | Bought more | +167K | +$1.4M |
| GPCR | Bought more | +12K | +$1.4M |
| SYRE | Trimmed | -30K | +$1.2M |
| IOVA | Price move only | +0 | +$975K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,500 | $17,167,500 | 6.3% |
| NVDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 75,000 | $13,993,500 | 25.4% |
| AKRO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 232,446 | $11,036,536 | No longer tracked |
| NRXPW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,000,000 | $4,455,000 | No longer tracked |
| BNTX | June 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $1,365,900 | -9.0% |
| ETNB | June 30, 2025 | 95,623 | $695,179 | No longer tracked |
| APGE | June 30, 2026 | 7,500 | $631,275 | No longer tracked |
| SLNO | June 30, 2026 | 7,500 | $251,100 | No longer tracked |
| REPL | June 30, 2026 | 26,000 | $198,900 | 18.1% |
| GAME | Dec. 31, 2025 | 250,000 | $169,700 | 0.0% |
| INSM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 158 | $22,754 | -36.2% |